2008 Almere-Amsterdam ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships : Aug 31 2008 : 40-44 Female AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sabine Greipel AUT 07:17:31 01:22:34 00:02:57 03:24:32 00:02:50 02:24:41
2 Birgit Jacobi GER 07:25:13 01:31:09 00:04:28 03:37:48 00:03:25 02:08:24
3 Terri Walters USA 07:29:46 01:16:26 00:03:47 03:30:25 00:03:44 02:35:25
4 Hilly Panjer-bakker NED 07:35:35 01:27:18 00:04:13 03:28:59 00:03:46 02:31:20
5 Cathrine Lacrosse USA 07:44:57 01:36:52 00:03:50 03:27:25 00:03:06 02:33:47
6 Kelda Spratt GBR 07:51:55 01:28:54 00:03:22 03:51:42 00:03:36 02:24:22
7 Jill Mcgee GBR 07:54:45 01:42:28 00:04:27 03:42:01 00:04:17 02:21:33
8 Julie Zierke-clark USA 07:57:02 01:36:48 00:04:58 03:31:32 00:03:39 02:40:06
9 Janna Miller USA 08:06:48 01:20:00 00:04:01 03:57:01 00:04:33 02:41:14
10 Janine Herweijer NED 08:11:19 01:40:42 00:03:57 03:17:24 00:03:25 03:05:52
11 Susan Hayden USA 08:13:40 01:26:32 00:04:48 03:45:48 00:05:01 02:51:33
12 Wendy Staines GBR 08:19:12 01:45:01 00:03:56 03:50:25 00:04:11 02:35:40
13 Charlotte Walsh USA 08:22:53 01:36:06 00:07:24 03:48:45 00:05:32 02:45:09
14 Anja Heijnen GBR 08:23:37 01:53:15 00:05:00 03:43:42 00:06:34 02:35:08
15 Claudia Lai NED 08:23:52 01:48:30 00:04:54 03:34:12 00:05:24 02:50:53
16 Sadie Murphy GBR 08:30:46 01:28:54 00:04:22 03:50:24 00:03:47 03:03:22
17 Karen Burks USA 08:37:13 01:36:26 00:04:30 03:34:56 00:06:30 03:14:52
18 Suzanne-helen Prince NZL 08:37:43 01:34:31 00:04:07 03:46:30 00:04:57 03:07:38
19 Angelique Wolsing NED 08:43:40 01:44:57 00:04:00 03:56:12 00:04:18 02:54:13
20 Sandra Levet GBR 08:48:58 01:40:51 00:05:10 03:59:14 00:03:53 02:59:49
21 Judith Hughes GBR 08:59:02 01:41:39 00:03:55 04:07:33 00:03:57 03:01:59
22 Caroline Freeman GBR 09:00:02 01:28:56 00:04:56 04:04:53 00:04:23 03:16:56
23 Jeannet Ordelman NED 09:03:33 01:26:55 00:05:41 03:52:44 00:06:31 03:31:42
24 Linda Breekveldt NZL 09:10:16 01:30:15 00:05:19 04:06:30 00:06:37 03:21:38
25 Mariska Lagerweij NED 09:13:46 01:52:35 00:03:51 03:48:35 00:04:47 03:23:57
26 Marlies Peschke GER 09:16:00 02:09:00 00:04:55 04:07:17 00:04:03 02:50:45
27 Claudia Vaccari ITA 09:23:28 01:57:40 00:07:35 04:14:15 00:05:03 02:58:57
28 Helen Eggar GBR 09:23:31 01:36:09 00:04:53 04:14:58 00:04:17 03:23:15
29 Bettina Ruczynski GER 09:24:57 01:50:30 00:04:30 04:07:21 00:04:19 03:18:17
30 Dalva Hubert NED 09:27:24 01:53:11 00:06:57 04:32:14 00:07:00 02:48:03
DNF Jolan Hartman-elsendoorn NED 00:00:00 01:41:13 00:06:37 04:24:32 00:05:51 00:00:00
DNF Edith Kooy NED 00:00:00 01:39:15 00:06:03 04:05:39 00:05:29 00:00:00
DNF Kimberley Kruse USA 00:00:00 01:33:36 00:03:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jane Shadforth GBR 00:00:00 01:48:20 00:08:01 04:29:26 00:11:33 00:00:00
DNF Elles Spaans NED 00:00:00 01:50:46 00:05:56 04:06:16 00:05:34 00:00:00
DNF Alison Stagg GBR 00:00:00 01:45:36 00:07:02 04:03:55 00:07:02 00:00:00
DNF Nannie Van Toorenburg NED 00:00:00 01:28:46 00:05:57 04:01:37 00:08:26 00:00:00
DNF Guusje Vrehen NED 00:00:00 01:45:30 00:06:37 04:30:35 00:05:54 00:00:00
DNF Alison White GBR 00:00:00 02:18:06 00:07:16 04:42:05 00:00:00 00:00:00