Results: 2008 Athlone ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Athlone, Ireland • 12 Jul, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 47 01:48:51 00:17:17 00:00:00 00:59:27 00:00:00 00:32:06
2 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 42 01:48:52 00:17:16 00:00:00 00:59:26 00:00:00 00:32:08
3 Aaron Farlow AUS 46 01:48:52 00:18:01 00:00:00 00:58:23 00:00:00 00:32:26
4 Youri Severin NED 6 01:49:14 00:17:26 00:00:00 00:59:17 00:00:00 00:32:30
5 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 48 01:49:21 00:17:15 00:00:00 00:59:28 00:00:00 00:32:36
6 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 2 01:49:41 00:17:33 00:00:00 00:59:12 00:00:00 00:32:54
7 Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 5 01:50:21 00:17:32 00:00:00 00:59:13 00:00:00 00:33:35
8 James Lock IRL 44 01:50:29 00:17:23 00:00:00 00:59:23 00:00:00 00:33:42
9 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 3 01:50:48 00:17:20 00:00:00 00:59:03 00:00:00 00:34:24
10 Blair Jordan 1982 NZL 10 01:50:53 00:18:41 00:00:00 00:59:20 00:00:00 00:32:52
11 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 15 01:51:22 00:17:35 00:00:00 00:59:13 00:00:00 00:34:33
12 Mark Bruce GBR 11 01:51:32 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:59:28 00:00:00 00:33:32
13 Edo Van Der Meer 1984 NED 0 01:51:49 00:17:45 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:35:03
14 Martijn Dekker 1986 NED 21 01:52:00 00:17:31 00:00:00 00:59:12 00:00:00 00:35:16
15 Jaroslav Pejsar 1984 CZE 29 01:52:15 00:18:27 00:00:00 00:59:31 00:00:00 00:34:16
16 Ben Pattle 1985 NZL 14 01:52:25 00:17:42 00:00:00 00:59:02 00:00:00 00:35:40
17 Junior Heffernan 1989 IRL 33 01:52:36 00:17:49 00:00:00 00:58:56 00:00:00 00:35:51
18 Rasmus Stubager 1985 DEN 26 01:53:09 00:17:33 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:36:24
19 Caleb Hill 1985 NZL 50 01:53:35 00:17:56 00:00:00 00:58:29 00:00:00 00:37:09
20 Marc Widmer 1984 SUI 12 01:53:54 00:18:15 00:00:00 00:59:45 00:00:00 00:35:54
21 Alexander Schilling 1988 GER 39 01:54:14 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:33:13
22 Liam Scopes NZL 8 01:54:20 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:33:20
23 Jeremy Drake AUS 20 01:54:31 00:18:20 00:00:00 00:59:41 00:00:00 00:36:29
24 Manuel Wutscher 1988 AUT 30 01:54:34 00:17:28 00:00:00 00:59:16 00:00:00 00:37:48
25 Pavel Patak 1971 CZE 40 01:55:59 00:18:19 00:00:00 00:59:42 00:00:00 00:37:56
26 John Polson 1987 AUS 52 01:56:07 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:03:29 00:00:00 00:33:34
27 David Graham 1985 IRL 25 01:56:29 00:18:21 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:35:25
28 Adrian Cominotto AUS 7 01:57:07 00:18:37 00:00:00 00:59:22 00:00:00 00:39:07
29 Alexander Lewis 1983 GBR 43 01:58:11 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:01:53 00:00:00 00:37:11
30 Steven Worthington 1985 GBR 34 01:59:28 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:04:09 00:00:00 00:35:09
31 Colin Bolger IRL 36 01:59:55 00:18:58 00:00:00 01:02:02 00:00:00 00:38:54
32 Owen Dywer 1982 IRL 49 02:01:30 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:04:05 00:00:00 00:37:13
33 Dom Brook GBR 41 02:02:23 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:41:29
34 Jonathan Pryke GBR 51 02:02:56 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:05:11 00:00:00 00:38:39
DNF Benoit Bouchard 1985 FRA 35 00:00:00 00:18:35 00:00:00 00:59:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tom Moyes NZL 45 00:00:00 00:19:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Obozil 1989 FRA 28 00:00:00 00:17:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 1 00:00:00 00:19:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00