Results: 2008 Balatonfured ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Balatonfured, Hungary • 14 Jun, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gareth Halverson 1984 AUS 377 01:51:28 00:19:48 00:00:00 00:58:15 00:00:00 00:32:49
2 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 326 01:51:55 00:19:43 00:00:00 00:58:18 00:00:00 00:33:16
3 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 307 01:52:00 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:58:20 00:00:00 00:33:22
4 Matthias Zoell 1981 GER 322 01:52:07 00:20:10 00:00:00 00:59:06 00:00:00 00:32:18
5 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 301 01:52:26 00:20:24 00:00:00 00:58:54 00:00:00 00:32:35
6 James Elvery 1984 NZL 304 01:52:32 00:20:32 00:00:00 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:32:40
7 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 303 01:52:41 00:20:01 00:00:00 00:59:23 00:00:00 00:32:37
8 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 375 01:52:46 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:59:29 00:00:00 00:32:46
9 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 302 01:52:56 00:19:32 00:00:00 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:34:11
10 Zvonko Cubric CRO 305 01:52:59 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:34:16
11 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 311 01:53:09 00:19:49 00:00:00 00:59:35 00:00:00 00:33:05
12 Dániel Török 1982 HUN 317 01:53:18 00:20:26 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:33:20
13 Christian Otto 1986 GER 347 01:53:19 00:19:46 00:00:00 00:58:13 00:00:00 00:34:39
14 Sergiy Drozd 1982 MDA 338 01:53:31 00:19:47 00:00:00 00:58:16 00:00:00 00:34:49
15 Ádám Molnár 1983 HUN 324 01:53:49 00:19:43 00:00:00 00:58:15 00:00:00 00:35:07
16 Imre Csortos 1987 HUN 362 01:53:51 00:20:32 00:00:00 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:33:55
17 Pierre Guivarch 1986 FRA 342 01:53:59 00:20:28 00:00:00 00:58:49 00:00:00 00:34:00
18 Gyula Kis 1979 HUN 365 01:54:23 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:00:15 00:00:00 00:32:56
19 Martin Pejsar 1981 CZE 316 01:54:34 00:21:20 00:00:00 00:59:31 00:00:00 00:33:06
20 Adrian Cominotto AUS 312 01:54:37 00:20:18 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:34:47
21 Petr Bures 1980 CZE 308 01:54:41 00:21:19 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:33:18
22 Levente Nix 1989 HUN 361 01:54:43 00:19:47 00:00:00 00:58:18 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Maxim Kriat 1984 UKR 01:54:56 00:21:23 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:33:33
24 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 327 01:54:58 00:20:00 00:00:00 00:59:21 00:00:00 00:35:00
25 Lander Dircken 1985 BEL 358 01:55:07 00:21:11 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:33:43
26 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 357 01:55:14 00:21:17 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:33:46
27 Alfréd Török 1985 HUN 335 01:55:17 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:00:17 00:00:00 00:33:47
28 Filip Szolowski 1984 POL 319 01:55:19 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:00:26 00:00:00 00:33:49
29 Christian Nairz 1984 AUT 380 01:55:25 00:20:22 00:00:00 00:58:57 00:00:00 00:35:30
30 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 350 01:55:28 00:19:24 00:00:00 00:58:37 00:00:00 00:36:40
31 Maxym Chorny 1983 UKR 332 01:55:31 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:34:08
32 Manuel Canuto ITA 369 01:55:39 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:00:09 00:00:00 00:34:12
33 Danilo Brustolon ITA 318 01:55:53 00:21:22 00:00:00 00:59:29 00:00:00 00:34:19
34 Uri Zilberman 1981 ISR 334 01:55:56 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:34:23
35 Dávid Végvári 1990 HUN 370 01:56:02 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:00:22 00:00:00 00:34:25
36 Péter Czencz Jr. 1982 HUN 343 01:56:10 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:00:34 00:00:00 00:34:29
37 Roman Korol 1987 UKR 359 01:56:23 00:19:46 00:00:00 00:59:33 00:00:00 00:36:24
38 Egon Szilágyi 1977 HUN 346 01:56:46 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:00:15 00:00:00 00:35:08
39 Anton Vitolin 1987 UKR 339 01:56:48 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:00:40 00:00:00 00:35:10
40 Jaroslav Kovacic 1984 SLO 344 01:57:04 00:19:52 00:00:00 00:59:28 00:00:00 00:37:02
41 András Molnár 1987 HUN 355 01:57:04 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:00:31 00:00:00 00:35:28
42 Viktor Aloshyn 1988 UKR 348 01:58:08 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:00:40 00:00:00 00:36:29
43 Dávid Ruzsás 1987 HUN 356 01:58:17 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:00 00:36:36
44 Marco Quintavalle 1977 ITA 379 01:58:39 00:21:18 00:00:00 00:59:37 00:00:00 00:37:05
45 Martin Hubacek 1989 SVK 368 01:58:42 00:21:04 00:00:00 00:59:58 00:00:00 00:36:57
46 Nándor Erdélyi 1986 HUN 372 01:58:44 00:21:23 00:00:00 00:59:29 00:00:00 00:37:12
47 Svyatoslav Tsvetkov 1981 UKR 331 01:58:52 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:33:01
48 Matia Milovan 1989 CRO 367 01:59:02 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:00:18 00:00:00 00:37:22
49 Gordan Petkovic 1985 CRO 341 02:00:18 00:23:39 00:00:00 01:01:41 00:00:00 00:34:23
50 Zoltán Benőcs 1984 HUN 336 02:00:34 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:36:14
51 Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 UKR 345 02:01:27 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:35:46
52 Kenéz Bogdány 1989 HUN 363 02:01:53 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:05:39 00:00:00 00:35:52
53 Balázs Csőke 1983 HUN 349 02:01:58 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:35:52
54 Christoph Kullnig 1979 AUT 373 02:02:52 00:23:13 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:36:53
55 Péter Fegyver 1981 HUN 383 02:04:29 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:03:37 00:00:00 00:38:31
56 Attila Szabó 1988 HUN 352 02:04:38 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:06:21 00:00:00 00:36:00
57 Pavol Surda 1984 SVK 374 02:05:59 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:04:10 00:00:00 00:39:49
58 Lászlo Benedek 1983 HUN 364 02:06:22 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:02:15 00:00:00 00:42:03
DNF Ciprian Balanescu 1981 ROU 340 00:00:00 00:24:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lőrinc Balogh 1983 HUN 329 00:00:00 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Halksworth 1986 GBR 321 00:00:00 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 323 00:00:00 00:21:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nathan Saunders NZL 366 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:00:00 00:59:37 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karl Shaw GBR 353 00:00:00 00:21:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sorin Boriceanu 1980 ROU 354 00:00:00 00:27:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ungur Sorin-Cristian 1987 ROU 315 00:00:00 00:20:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alessandro Ussi ITA 378 00:00:00 00:21:35 00:00:00 01:03:41 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 330 00:00:00 00:20:15 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 310 00:00:00 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00