Results: 2008 Chania ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Chania (Crete), Greece • 13 Apr, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sylvain Sudrie 1982 FRA 14 01:47:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Luc Van Es 1984 NED 8 01:48:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 17 01:48:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Kjell Verleyssen 1982 BEL 16 01:48:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 5 01:48:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 1 01:49:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Zvonko Cubric CRO 4 01:49:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Marc Geerts 1985 BEL 34 01:49:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 6 01:49:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 22 01:49:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Clemente Alonso 1978 ESP 7 01:49:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Ivan Risti ITA 23 01:50:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Stijn Goris 1981 BEL 26 01:50:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Huib Rost NED 18 01:50:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Dann Brook 1985 GBR 11 01:50:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Francisco Fernandez-Cortes 1987 ESP 52 01:50:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 28 01:50:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Ludovic Dernier 1984 BEL 51 01:51:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Anastasios Dovanas 1984 GRE 19 01:51:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Pavel Simko 1982 SVK 15 01:51:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Martijn Dekker 1986 NED 35 01:52:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Jon Unanue 1981 ESP 38 01:52:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Leonardo Ballerini 1984 ITA 50 01:52:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Lander Dircken 1985 BEL 49 01:53:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Edo Van Der Meer 1984 NED 25 01:53:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Willem Brems 1988 BEL 46 01:54:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Blair Jordan 1982 NZL 9 01:54:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Iñigo Eizaguirre Garmendia 1986 ESP 44 01:55:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 David Plese 1983 SLO 40 01:55:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Bojan Cebin 1986 SLO 33 01:55:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Cedric Amand 1980 MON 43 01:55:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 3 01:56:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Stefan Van Thiel NED 45 01:57:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Giannis Mouhos 1985 GRE 37 01:58:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marcin Koloczek 1987 POL 53 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 2 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Lock IRL 47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gareth Halverson 1984 AUS 10 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giuseppe Ferraro 1976 ITA 12 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 20 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hervé Banti MON 21 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ritchie Nicholls 1987 GBR 24 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Reitmayr 1984 AUT 27 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yonatan Malka 1986 ISR 29 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 30 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ioannis Orkopoulos GRE 31 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 32 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergey Yakovlev 1978 RUS 36 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ciprian Balanescu 1981 ROU 39 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergiusz Olejniczak 1978 POL 41 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ilias Xanthos 1987 GRE 42 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adrian Szczepanski POL 48 00:00:00 00:00:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00