2008 Erdek FISU World University Triathlon Championships : Jun 28 2008 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Justine Whipple USA 02:15:07 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:16:04 00:00:00 00:36:36
2 Maria Pujol ESP 02:15:55 00:21:34 00:00:00 01:16:54 00:00:00 00:37:27
3 Tina Herklotz GER 02:16:16 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:16:58 00:00:00 00:37:47
4 Patricia Diaz ESP 02:17:03 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:16:08 00:00:00 00:38:29
5 Rosie Clarke GBR 02:17:46 00:22:01 00:00:00 01:16:37 00:00:00 00:39:09
6 Monika Smaruj POL 02:18:48 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:17:32 00:00:00 00:40:16
7 Caroline Perrin FRA 02:18:59 00:21:59 00:00:00 01:16:28 00:00:00 00:40:31
8 Anne Haug GER 02:19:02 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:18:52 00:00:00 00:35:48
9 Carol Bridge GBR 02:19:30 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:17:56 00:00:00 00:40:56
10 Olga Dmitrieva RUS 02:19:46 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:15:06 00:00:00 00:40:59
11 Tamara Toubazis SUI 02:19:52 00:21:35 00:00:00 01:17:00 00:00:00 00:41:15
12 Mriya Guz RUS 02:19:55 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:18:17 00:00:00 00:41:12
13 Aileen Reid IRL 02:21:55 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:21:13 00:00:00 00:38:43
14 Vendula Trnkova CZE 02:23:06 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:22:05 00:00:00 00:40:32
15 Monika Fürholz SUI 02:23:10 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:16:27 00:00:00 00:44:32
16 Julie Nivoix FRA 02:23:22 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:21:42 00:00:00 00:40:11
17 Annamaria Mazzetti ITA 02:23:36 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:24:50 00:00:00 00:38:22
18 Jess Towl GBR 02:23:50 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:22:12 00:00:00 00:41:15
19 Anna Grzesiak POL 02:24:36 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:21:02 00:00:00 00:42:01
20 Amanda Felder USA 02:24:58 00:21:44 00:00:00 01:20:48 00:00:00 00:42:26
21 Zsofia Kovacs HUN 02:25:15 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:23:44 00:00:00 00:40:43
22 Jennifer Spieldenner USA 02:25:58 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:23:06 00:00:00 00:42:40
23 Ana Lopez ESP 02:26:10 00:22:21 00:00:00 01:20:52 00:00:00 00:42:56
24 Jitka Simakova CZE 02:27:09 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:24:01 00:00:00 00:42:31
25 Irini Mouchou GRE 02:27:45 00:21:37 00:00:00 01:23:34 00:00:00 00:42:31
26 Natalia Shliakhtenko RUS 02:27:48 00:20:39 00:00:00 01:21:56 00:00:00 00:45:12
27 Lauren Goldstein- Kral USA 02:28:10 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:25:51 00:00:00 00:40:54
28 Mayumi Ohtsuka JPN 02:28:20 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:25:45 00:00:00 00:40:30
29 Mireille Rodrigue CAN 02:28:44 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:27:04 00:00:00 00:41:00
30 Déborah Prisi SUI 02:28:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:23:42 00:00:00 00:43:37
31 Zsuzsanna Szakaly HUN 02:29:09 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:23:23 00:00:00 00:43:53
32 Coralie Bailly FRA 02:29:55 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:25:21 00:00:00 00:42:04
33 Hana Kolarova CZE 02:30:15 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:21:48 00:00:00 00:46:59
34 Zsofia Forro HUN 02:30:45 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:24:09 00:00:00 00:42:55
35 Ayako Ota JPN 02:31:17 00:22:16 00:00:00 01:25:30 00:00:00 00:43:29
36 Galina Shliakhtenko RUS 02:32:03 00:22:24 00:00:00 01:20:35 00:00:00 00:49:03
37 Diana Zamorano ESP 02:32:59 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:20:49 00:00:00 00:48:30
38 Tamiyo Sugawara JPN 02:35:12 00:22:18 00:00:00 01:28:28 00:00:00 00:44:23
DNF Fatma Bayirci TUR 00:00:00 00:26:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erin Braun CAN 00:00:00 00:21:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alice Cabianca ITA 00:00:00 00:20:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Desideri ITA 00:00:00 00:21:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brittany Hern CAN 00:00:00 00:23:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yu Imamura JPN 00:00:00 00:20:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yurina Kawasaki JPN 00:00:00 00:23:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michaela Lukedova*** CZE 00:00:00 00:20:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hitomi Murao JPN 00:00:00 00:23:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bahar Erturk TUR 00:00:00 00:25:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Clemence Trudel CAN 00:00:00 00:23:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00