Results: 2008 Freudenstadt ITU Winter Triathlon World Championships | Elite Men
Freudenstadt im Schwarzwald/Kniebis, Germany • 23 Feb, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Ski
1 Arne Post NOR 15 01:37:30 00:24:58 00:00:00 00:36:24 00:00:00 00:36:08
2 Nicolas Lebrun 1973 FRA 10 01:39:16 00:24:57 00:00:00 00:36:21 00:00:00 00:37:58
3 Andreas Svanebo 1983 SWE 2 01:39:39 00:25:24 00:00:00 00:37:08 00:00:00 00:37:07
4 Heinz Planitzer 1968 AUT 6 01:40:09 00:24:55 00:00:00 00:36:11 00:00:00 00:39:03
5 Alessandro De Gasperi 1980 ITA 39 01:40:44 00:25:47 00:00:00 00:36:41 00:00:00 00:38:16
6 Werner Uran 1967 AUT 7 01:41:14 00:25:46 00:00:00 00:36:34 00:00:00 00:38:54
7 Falk Göpfert GER 41 01:41:28 00:26:46 00:00:00 00:37:48 00:00:00 00:36:54
8 Florian Holzinger 1974 GER 9 01:41:42 00:24:37 00:00:00 00:35:42 00:00:00 00:41:23
9 Victor Lobo Escolar 1979 ESP 20 01:42:04 00:24:55 00:00:00 00:36:34 00:00:00 00:40:35
10 Silvio Wieltschnig 1973 AUT 16 01:42:14 00:25:22 00:00:00 00:37:05 00:00:00 00:39:47
11 Tomas Jurkovic 1983 SVK 11 01:42:21 00:26:02 00:00:00 00:36:19 00:00:00 00:40:00
12 Pavel Jindra 1978 CZE 3 01:43:41 00:26:00 00:00:00 00:36:22 00:00:00 00:41:19
13 Anton Steiner ITA 19 01:43:46 00:26:23 00:00:00 00:37:43 00:00:00 00:39:40
14 Dirk Debertin GER 26 01:44:12 00:25:52 00:00:00 00:37:52 00:00:00 00:40:28
15 Daniel Antonioli 1982 ITA 5 01:44:35 00:24:59 00:00:00 00:36:58 00:00:00 00:42:38
16 Stefan Frank GER 27 01:44:44 00:26:47 00:00:00 00:37:20 00:00:00 00:40:37
17 Patrik Kuril SVK 45 01:45:22 00:27:35 00:00:00 00:35:48 00:00:00 00:41:59
18 Walter Polla ITA 22 01:45:30 00:26:46 00:00:00 00:38:48 00:00:00 00:39:56
19 Rene Hordemann 1981 GER 18 01:46:15 00:26:11 00:00:00 00:37:14 00:00:00 00:42:50
20 Jon Erguin 1980 ESP 25 01:46:32 00:26:58 00:00:00 00:38:47 00:00:00 00:40:47
21 Mike Kloser USA 14 01:46:46 00:27:40 00:00:00 00:38:00 00:00:00 00:41:06
22 Brian Smith 1975 USA 17 01:46:54 00:25:21 00:00:00 00:36:56 00:00:00 00:44:37
23 Spencer Powlison 1983 USA 8 01:47:39 00:26:40 00:00:00 00:38:55 00:00:00 00:42:04
24 Imre Tagscherer 1972 HUN 44 01:47:46 00:27:54 00:00:00 00:40:44 00:00:00 00:39:08
25 Alf Roger Holme NOR 38 01:47:47 00:27:59 00:00:00 00:38:03 00:00:00 00:41:45
26 Sergey Mishanin 1977 RUS 35 01:48:47 00:28:39 00:00:00 00:37:59 00:00:00 00:42:09
27 Pascal Schuler 1975 FRA 29 01:49:17 00:24:58 00:00:00 00:37:40 00:00:00 00:46:39
28 Oswald Weisenhorn ITA 12 01:49:49 00:26:27 00:00:00 00:40:19 00:00:00 00:43:03
29 Evgeniy Butorin 1979 RUS 32 01:49:50 00:28:00 00:00:00 00:38:42 00:00:00 00:43:08
30 Yoshinori Sugiyama 1968 JPN 31 01:52:20 00:27:40 00:00:00 00:44:24 00:00:00 00:40:16
31 Konstantin Lavrentyev 1984 RUS 30 01:53:33 00:26:19 00:00:00 00:41:03 00:00:00 00:46:11
32 Volodymyr Fotyniuk 1965 UKR 36 01:54:09 00:27:15 00:00:00 00:41:47 00:00:00 00:45:07