2008 Freudenstadt ITU Winter Triathlon World Championships : Feb 23 2008 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Run T1 Bike T2 Ski
1 Arne Post NOR 01:37:30 00:24:58 00:00:00 00:36:24 00:00:00 00:36:08
2 Nicolas Lebrun FRA 01:39:16 00:24:57 00:00:00 00:36:21 00:00:00 00:37:58
3 Andreas Svanebo SWE 01:39:39 00:25:24 00:00:00 00:37:08 00:00:00 00:37:07
4 Heinz Planitzer AUT 01:40:09 00:24:55 00:00:00 00:36:11 00:00:00 00:39:03
5 Alessandro De Gasperi ITA 01:40:44 00:25:47 00:00:00 00:36:41 00:00:00 00:38:16
6 Werner Uran AUT 01:41:14 00:25:46 00:00:00 00:36:34 00:00:00 00:38:54
7 Falk Göpfert GER 01:41:28 00:26:46 00:00:00 00:37:48 00:00:00 00:36:54
8 Florian Holzinger GER 01:41:42 00:24:37 00:00:00 00:35:42 00:00:00 00:41:23
9 Victor Lobo ESP 01:42:04 00:24:55 00:00:00 00:36:34 00:00:00 00:40:35
10 Silvio Wieltschnig AUT 01:42:14 00:25:22 00:00:00 00:37:05 00:00:00 00:39:47
11 Tomas Jurkovic SVK 01:42:21 00:26:02 00:00:00 00:36:19 00:00:00 00:40:00
12 Pavel Jindra CZE 01:43:41 00:26:00 00:00:00 00:36:22 00:00:00 00:41:19
13 Anton Steiner ITA 01:43:46 00:26:23 00:00:00 00:37:43 00:00:00 00:39:40
14 Dirk Debertin GER 01:44:12 00:25:52 00:00:00 00:37:52 00:00:00 00:40:28
15 Daniel Antonioli ITA 01:44:35 00:24:59 00:00:00 00:36:58 00:00:00 00:42:38
16 Stefan Frank GER 01:44:44 00:26:47 00:00:00 00:37:20 00:00:00 00:40:37
17 Patrik Kuril SVK 01:45:22 00:27:35 00:00:00 00:35:48 00:00:00 00:41:59
18 Walter Polla ITA 01:45:30 00:26:46 00:00:00 00:38:48 00:00:00 00:39:56
19 Rene Hordemann GER 01:46:15 00:26:11 00:00:00 00:37:14 00:00:00 00:42:50
20 Jon Erguin ESP 01:46:32 00:26:58 00:00:00 00:38:47 00:00:00 00:40:47
21 Mike Kloser USA 01:46:46 00:27:40 00:00:00 00:38:00 00:00:00 00:41:06
22 Brian Smith USA 01:46:54 00:25:21 00:00:00 00:36:56 00:00:00 00:44:37
23 Spencer Powlison USA 01:47:39 00:26:40 00:00:00 00:38:55 00:00:00 00:42:04
24 Imre Tagscherer HUN 01:47:46 00:27:54 00:00:00 00:40:44 00:00:00 00:39:08
25 Alf Roger Holme NOR 01:47:47 00:27:59 00:00:00 00:38:03 00:00:00 00:41:45
26 Sergey Mishanin RUS 01:48:47 00:28:39 00:00:00 00:37:59 00:00:00 00:42:09
27 Pascal Schuler FRA 01:49:17 00:24:58 00:00:00 00:37:40 00:00:00 00:46:39
28 Oswald Weisenhorn ITA 01:49:49 00:26:27 00:00:00 00:40:19 00:00:00 00:43:03
29 Evgeniy Butorin RUS 01:49:50 00:28:00 00:00:00 00:38:42 00:00:00 00:43:08
30 Yoshinori Sugiyama JPN 01:52:20 00:27:40 00:00:00 00:44:24 00:00:00 00:40:16
31 Konstantin Lavrentyev RUS 01:53:33 00:26:19 00:00:00 00:41:03 00:00:00 00:46:11
32 Volodymyr Fotyniuk UKR 01:54:09 00:27:15 00:00:00 00:41:47 00:00:00 00:45:07