Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Thorsten Bickel 1964 GER 225 03:41:18 01:11:58 00:00:58 01:52:50 00:00:48 00:34:42
2 Wim Lievens 1965 BEL 204 03:46:16 01:06:29 00:00:39 02:00:36 00:00:38 00:37:55
3 Ernst Bovenkamp 1966 NED 191 03:47:59 01:07:38 00:00:38 02:03:29 00:00:43 00:35:29
4 Rudi Van Aelst 1964 BEL 207 03:48:52 01:09:47 00:01:10 01:59:11 00:00:56 00:37:46
5 Peter Karlsson 1967 SWE 197 03:51:36 01:10:49 00:00:54 02:01:16 00:01:04 00:37:32
6 Casey Williams 1968 USA 201 03:53:11 01:06:31 00:01:10 02:01:36 00:01:04 00:42:49
7 Thierry Lippi 1968 FRA 214 03:55:11 01:04:31 00:00:53 02:12:52 00:01:00 00:35:54
8 Konrad Steinert 1968 GER 230 03:58:18 01:11:36 00:00:09 02:11:33 00:00:48 00:34:10
9 Gabriel Trajius 1967 BEL 206 04:02:27 01:11:42 00:01:08 02:10:39 00:01:09 00:37:48
10 Claude Rocland 1966 FRA 215 04:03:10 01:11:35 00:01:10 02:10:38 00:00:46 00:39:00
11 Craig West 1964 RSA 196 04:06:54 01:12:37 00:01:04 02:14:38 00:01:06 00:37:28
12 Rudi Van Roost 1965 BEL 208 04:08:34 01:16:21 00:01:20 02:05:22 00:01:04 00:44:26
13 Tim Johns GBR 219 04:09:34 01:13:33 00:00:51 02:12:08 00:00:41 00:42:20
14 Russell Mancer 1965 NZL 193 04:14:06 01:13:49 00:00:41 02:13:12 00:00:37 00:45:45
15 John Murray 1968 GBR 220 04:16:32 01:17:49 00:01:02 02:16:07 00:01:04 00:40:31
16 Paul Schofield 1967 GBR 222 04:16:43 01:12:36 00:01:18 02:22:31 00:01:06 00:39:12
17 Christian Helleboid 1966 FRA 212 04:17:22 01:18:55 00:01:04 02:16:46 00:01:04 00:39:32
18 Alexander Kallen 1966 USA 199 04:18:14 01:18:19 00:01:34 02:19:11 00:01:43 00:37:27
19 Nic Rohmann 1967 GER 228 04:24:01 01:13:50 00:00:53 02:19:42 00:01:10 00:48:24
20 Johan Feullet 1965 BEL 202 04:27:28 01:23:39 00:00:26 02:19:49 00:01:08 00:39:11
21 Eleftherios Besche 1967 GER 224 04:28:46 01:23:16 00:01:44 02:18:13 00:01:46 00:43:46
22 Marco Betman 1968 NED 192 04:40:00 01:29:04 00:01:37 02:26:58 00:00:54 00:41:25
23 Mark Gabriel 1968 GBR 217 04:51:46 01:23:15 00:01:15 02:31:13 00:02:12 00:53:51
24 Brian Hickey 1968 USA 198 05:04:23 01:23:17 00:01:27 02:34:16 00:01:13 01:04:09
25 William Relyea 1964 USA 200 05:06:35 01:16:19 00:01:00 02:32:00 00:02:13 01:15:03
26 Thomas Obst 1965 GER 227 05:07:24 01:27:30 00:01:00 02:44:32 00:01:10 00:53:09
DNF Simon Hall 1967 GBR 218 00:00:00 01:09:46 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roger Nightingale 1967 NZL 194 00:00:00 01:08:07 00:00:36 02:08:56 00:00:56 00:00:00
DNF Paul Rogers 1965 GBR 221 00:00:00 01:04:35 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eric Streydio 1964 BEL 205 00:00:00 01:21:58 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steve Whitmore 1966 GBR 223 00:00:00 01:29:35 00:01:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00