Results: 2008 Gold Coast ITU Triathlon Oceania Cup | Elite Men
Southport, Australia • 01 Mar, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 1 01:46:56 00:17:27 00:00:18 00:56:48 00:00:18 00:32:04
2 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 2 01:47:18 00:17:26 00:00:21 00:56:48 00:00:17 00:32:23
3 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 3 01:48:10 00:17:13 00:00:17 00:57:05 00:00:21 00:33:13
4 Marko Albert 1979 EST 27 01:48:25 00:17:17 00:00:20 00:56:59 00:00:23 00:33:25
5 James Seear 1986 AUS 24 01:48:39 00:17:18 00:00:20 00:56:58 00:00:20 00:33:42
6 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 7 01:49:01 00:17:16 00:00:19 00:57:02 00:00:21 00:34:01
7 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 6 01:49:05 00:17:25 00:00:20 00:56:54 00:00:27 00:33:59
8 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 8 01:49:14 00:18:11 00:00:17 00:57:37 00:00:25 00:32:44
9 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 11 01:49:25 00:17:32 00:00:20 00:58:16 00:00:21 00:32:54
10 Joshua Maeder 1988 AUS 43 01:49:40 00:17:17 00:00:19 00:57:01 00:00:27 00:34:34
11 Adrian Cominotto AUS 20 01:50:21 00:18:02 00:00:17 00:57:45 00:00:21 00:33:54
12 Matt Hopper 1977 AUS 5 01:50:27 00:17:58 00:00:19 00:59:00 00:00:25 00:32:44
13 Adam Carlton 1987 AUS 17 01:50:38 00:17:51 00:00:20 00:59:04 00:00:21 00:33:02
14 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 10 01:50:57 00:18:04 00:00:18 00:57:43 00:00:23 00:34:28
15 Josh Mchugh 1988 AUS 29 01:51:09 00:17:56 00:00:19 00:57:52 00:00:19 00:34:43
16 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 15 01:51:51 00:17:51 00:00:21 00:59:04 00:00:26 00:34:08
17 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 12 01:51:52 00:17:36 00:00:20 00:59:19 00:00:25 00:34:10
18 David Matthews 1986 AUS 22 01:52:12 00:17:37 00:00:18 00:58:10 00:00:21 00:35:44
19 Christian Kemp AUS 35 01:52:49 00:18:58 00:00:20 00:58:38 00:00:20 00:34:31
20 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 14 01:53:01 00:17:56 00:00:18 00:59:04 00:00:21 00:35:20
21 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 9 01:53:14 00:17:27 00:00:20 01:00:28 00:00:21 00:34:37
22 Adam Fitzakerley 1980 AUS 44 01:53:43 00:18:26 00:00:18 00:59:16 00:00:23 00:35:19
23 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 16 01:53:53 00:18:06 00:00:20 00:59:36 00:00:23 00:35:27
24 Stephen Hackett AUS 45 01:54:12 00:17:25 00:00:17 00:58:24 00:00:21 00:37:43
25 Samuel Betten 1988 AUS 31 01:54:38 00:17:24 00:00:19 00:59:33 00:00:21 00:37:00
26 Nigel Cooper AUS 37 01:54:59 00:18:33 00:00:20 00:59:06 00:00:23 00:36:35
27 Jemani Francis 1984 AUS 42 01:55:11 00:18:05 00:00:20 00:57:43 00:00:25 00:38:36
28 Joseph Lampe AUS 33 01:55:27 00:17:29 00:00:21 01:00:11 00:00:26 00:36:59
29 Yuichi Hasegawa 1985 JPN 26 01:55:35 00:18:07 00:00:19 00:59:36 00:00:28 00:37:04
30 Tim George AUS 30 01:56:36 00:18:31 00:00:19 00:59:10 00:00:24 00:38:12
31 Sam Appleton AUS 41 01:57:12 00:18:27 00:00:19 00:59:18 00:00:24 00:38:43
32 Jason Crowther 1978 AUS 40 01:57:22 00:19:12 00:00:17 01:00:01 00:00:24 00:37:26
33 Ben Allen 1985 AUS 48 01:57:57 00:17:20 00:00:20 01:00:19 00:00:21 00:39:36
34 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 38 01:58:54 00:18:29 00:00:18 01:01:50 00:00:23 00:37:52
35 Peter Schokman 1981 AUS 47 01:59:39 00:19:22 00:00:21 00:59:49 00:00:26 00:39:40
36 Aaron Terechovs AUS 39 02:00:56 00:18:17 00:00:20 00:59:24 00:00:21 00:42:33
37 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 46 02:04:00 00:17:09 00:00:21 01:03:51 00:00:32 00:42:06