2008 Guangzhou ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships : May 03 2008 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:50:05 00:18:50 00:00:27 00:57:52 00:00:26 00:32:28
2 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:50:42 00:18:55 00:00:28 00:57:47 00:00:31 00:32:58
3 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:51:22 00:19:02 00:00:26 00:57:42 00:00:28 00:33:42
4 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:52:05 00:18:47 00:00:27 00:57:57 00:00:27 00:34:25
5 Hideo Fukui JPN 01:52:38 00:18:56 00:00:28 00:57:45 00:00:28 00:34:54
6 Ju Seok Kim KOR 01:52:45 00:18:56 00:00:28 00:57:47 00:00:32 00:35:01
7 Liwei Sun CHN 01:53:24 00:20:00 00:00:28 00:56:00 00:00:51 00:36:03
8 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi JPN 01:53:58 00:19:51 00:00:31 00:58:46 00:00:32 00:34:16
9 Daqing Wang CHN 01:54:03 00:18:44 00:00:32 00:57:54 00:00:28 00:36:21
10 Yiming Zhang CHN 01:54:18 00:18:54 00:00:28 00:57:47 00:00:38 00:36:28
11 Andrew Wright HKG 01:54:27 00:19:02 00:00:33 00:59:33 00:00:28 00:34:48
12 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:54:29 00:20:02 00:00:30 00:58:35 00:00:28 00:34:51
13 Hiroki Sugimoto JPN 01:54:31 00:18:55 00:00:28 00:58:40 00:00:26 00:35:59
14 Roman Nikitenko KAZ 01:55:31 00:19:56 00:00:28 00:58:45 00:00:43 00:35:37
15 Omar Tayara SYR 01:55:34 00:19:09 00:00:31 00:59:29 00:00:31 00:35:52
16 Jin Sub Shin KOR 01:55:36 00:20:01 00:00:33 00:58:36 00:00:30 00:35:53
17 Si Eun Moon KOR 01:55:49 00:19:56 00:00:28 00:58:47 00:00:32 00:36:04
18 Zhihang Jiang CHN 01:55:56 00:19:18 00:00:30 00:59:22 00:00:33 00:36:10
19 Artem Mikheev UZB 01:56:23 00:19:55 00:00:32 00:58:40 00:00:28 00:36:46
20 Samuel Leung Ching Yin HKG 01:58:23 00:19:57 00:00:28 00:58:44 00:00:28 00:38:44
21 Wanda Zheng CHN 01:58:24 00:18:49 00:00:27 00:57:57 00:00:30 00:40:39
22 Ivan Morozov UZB 01:58:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Roman Bauer KAZ 01:59:07 00:20:02 00:00:27 00:58:39 00:00:33 00:39:24
24 Xiaolong Li CHN 02:01:15 00:18:55 00:00:33 00:59:43 00:00:35 00:41:25
25 Lau Ching Yin Lemuel HKG 02:02:53 00:20:36 00:00:28 01:03:47 00:00:33 00:37:27
26 Jason Hsieh Chum Shing HKG 02:03:13 00:20:53 00:00:27 01:03:32 00:00:33 00:37:47
27 Shen-yen Hsieh TPE 02:03:53 00:20:03 00:00:31 00:58:37 00:00:40 00:43:58
28 Chen-chan Wei TPE 02:04:09 00:22:38 00:00:31 01:04:32 00:00:30 00:35:55
29 Evgeniy Alekseyev UZB 02:05:00 00:20:52 00:00:33 01:03:26 00:00:30 00:39:38
30 George Vilog PHI 02:07:24 00:25:11 00:00:34 01:01:53 00:00:35 00:39:10
31 Dmitriy Tishayev UZB 02:07:38 00:23:49 00:00:30 01:03:21 00:00:35 00:39:21
32 Seyyed Samad Razavi IRI 02:08:42 00:25:20 00:00:41 01:01:37 00:00:39 00:40:22
33 Seyyed Maghsood Sobery IRI 02:11:19 00:22:03 00:00:45 01:04:50 00:00:45 00:42:53
34 Ralph Gonzalez PHI 02:16:09 00:25:07 00:00:33 01:05:57 00:00:36 00:43:55
35 Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu MAC 02:18:28 00:26:31 00:00:40 01:08:45 00:00:41 00:41:49
36 Chi Seak Chong MAC 02:19:10 00:29:55 00:00:36 01:09:13 00:00:36 00:38:47
37 Mohammad Asghari Khatooni IRI 02:21:10 00:27:42 00:00:58 01:11:11 00:00:43 00:40:32
38 Milad Sattar Zadeh IRI 02:24:09 00:26:02 00:00:53 01:10:00 00:00:34 00:46:38
39 Nasanbat Naranbat MGL 02:33:07 00:25:23 00:00:39 01:10:38 00:00:32 00:55:53
DNF Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 00:00:00 00:19:59 00:00:28 01:07:10 00:00:00 00:00:00