2008 Ishigaki BG Triathlon World Cup : Apr 13 2008 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Whitfield CAN 01:51:12 00:16:47 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:31:42
2 Rasmus Henning DEN 01:51:22 00:16:46 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:31:53
3 Ivan Vasiliev RUS 01:51:32 00:16:39 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:32:02
4 Peter Robertson AUS 01:51:39 00:17:26 00:00:00 01:03:15 00:00:00 00:30:57
5 Tim Don GBR 01:51:43 00:17:21 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:31:08
6 Reto Hug SUI 01:51:45 00:16:48 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:32:20
7 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 01:51:54 00:16:43 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:32:21
8 Simon Thompson AUS 01:52:00 00:17:24 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:31:22
9 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:52:04 00:16:41 00:00:00 01:02:45 00:00:00 00:32:38
10 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:52:12 00:17:15 00:00:00 01:03:24 00:00:00 00:31:33
11 William Clarke GBR 01:52:13 00:17:18 00:00:00 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:31:34
12 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:52:15 00:16:42 00:00:00 01:02:49 00:00:00 00:32:44
13 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 01:52:17 00:16:51 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:31:34
14 Stephane Poulat FRA 01:52:21 00:16:41 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:32:54
15 Cedric Fleureton FRA 01:52:25 00:17:15 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:31:42
16 Igor Sysoev RUS 01:52:28 00:16:47 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:32:59
17 Frederic Belaubre FRA 01:52:32 00:16:43 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:33:02
18 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:52:38 00:17:23 00:00:00 01:03:17 00:00:00 00:31:57
19 Samuel Pierreclaud FRA 01:52:40 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:31:55
20 Csaba Kuttor HUN 01:52:47 00:16:44 00:00:00 01:02:47 00:00:00 00:33:15
21 Matt Hopper AUS 01:52:52 00:16:48 00:00:00 01:02:40 00:00:00 00:33:24
22 Sven Riederer SUI 01:53:02 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:32:22
23 Colin Jenkins CAN 01:53:05 00:16:40 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:33:34
24 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:53:08 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:32:23
25 Axel Zeebroek BEL 01:53:21 00:16:47 00:00:00 01:02:41 00:00:00 00:33:53
26 Dan Wilson AUS 01:53:26 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:32:47
27 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:53:32 00:17:11 00:00:00 01:03:36 00:00:00 00:32:45
28 David Dellow AUS 01:53:42 00:17:14 00:00:00 01:03:35 00:00:00 00:32:52
29 Andriy Glushchenko UKR 01:53:49 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:33:07
30 Reinaldo Colucci BRA 01:54:22 00:17:22 00:00:00 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:33:38
31 Charles Rusterholz SUI 01:54:34 00:17:23 00:00:00 01:03:15 00:00:00 00:33:55
32 Hiroki Sugimoto JPN 01:54:36 00:17:18 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:33:53
33 Sebastien Gacond SUI 01:54:52 00:16:49 00:00:00 01:02:32 00:00:00 00:35:31
34 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:55:15 00:17:22 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:34:28
35 Junichi Yamamoto JPN 01:55:52 00:17:15 00:00:00 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:35:07
36 Harunobu Sato JPN 01:58:43 00:17:25 00:00:00 01:07:56 00:00:00 00:33:22
37 Bucky Schafer USA 02:00:26 00:18:05 00:00:00 01:07:12 00:00:00 00:35:09
38 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi JPN 02:00:54 00:17:23 00:00:00 01:07:55 00:00:00 00:35:36
DNF Kris Gemmell NZL 00:00:00 00:17:14 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 00:00:00 00:16:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Wright HKG 00:00:00 00:17:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hideo Fukui JPN 00:00:00 00:17:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Kuendig USA 00:00:00 00:16:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Perg AUT 00:00:00 00:18:06 00:00:00 01:07:14 00:00:00 00:00:00