Results: 2008 Kitzbuehel BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Kitzbuhel, Austria • 20 Jul, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 9 01:45:23 00:18:32 00:00:48 00:54:30 00:00:26 00:31:02
2 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 16 01:45:29 00:18:52 00:00:48 00:54:10 00:00:27 00:31:07
3 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 21 01:45:30 00:18:28 00:00:53 00:54:30 00:00:28 00:31:04
4 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 1 01:45:31 00:18:25 00:00:53 00:54:36 00:00:28 00:31:04
5 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 2 01:45:31 00:18:15 00:00:54 00:54:40 00:00:28 00:31:06
6 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 11 01:45:43 00:19:11 00:00:48 00:53:54 00:00:26 00:31:20
7 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 14 01:45:54 00:18:50 00:00:54 00:54:09 00:00:26 00:31:29
8 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 30 01:45:56 00:18:30 00:00:57 00:54:25 00:00:28 00:31:30
9 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 18 01:45:59 00:18:27 00:00:51 00:54:37 00:00:36 00:31:23
10 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 4 01:46:19 00:18:18 00:00:51 00:54:42 00:00:26 00:31:58
11 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 12 01:46:30 00:19:33 00:00:48 00:53:30 00:00:24 00:32:10
12 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 8 01:46:36 00:18:52 00:00:51 00:54:14 00:00:31 00:32:04
13 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 31 01:46:39 00:19:36 00:00:53 00:53:27 00:00:28 00:32:10
14 Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 52 01:46:39 00:19:35 00:00:48 00:53:30 00:00:26 00:32:14
15 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 33 01:46:41 00:18:57 00:00:56 00:53:59 00:00:28 00:32:13
16 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 20 01:46:44 00:18:29 00:00:56 00:54:29 00:00:31 00:32:15
17 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 64 01:46:47 00:18:27 00:00:48 00:54:40 00:00:27 00:32:18
18 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 26 01:46:56 00:18:54 00:00:53 00:54:10 00:00:34 00:32:21
19 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 7 01:46:59 00:19:15 00:00:53 00:53:48 00:00:31 00:32:27
20 David Dellow 1979 AUS 15 01:47:00 00:18:57 00:00:46 00:54:09 00:00:27 00:32:35
21 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 53 01:47:14 00:18:26 00:00:48 00:54:38 00:00:28 00:32:49
22 Youri Severin NED 39 01:47:18 00:19:34 00:00:51 00:53:24 00:00:31 00:32:51
23 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 17 01:47:19 00:19:33 00:00:48 00:53:33 00:00:31 00:32:50
24 Kjell Verleyssen 1982 BEL 47 01:47:21 00:19:36 00:00:48 00:53:31 00:00:34 00:32:46
25 Alberto Casadei 1985 ITA 50 01:47:25 00:19:21 00:00:54 00:53:35 00:00:32 00:32:54
26 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 25 01:47:39 00:18:55 00:00:46 00:54:12 00:00:36 00:33:04
27 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 24 01:47:41 00:19:33 00:00:48 00:53:35 00:00:28 00:33:09
28 James Seear 1986 AUS 29 01:47:55 00:18:24 00:00:46 00:54:44 00:00:27 00:33:28
29 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 36 01:47:58 00:19:37 00:00:53 00:53:24 00:00:31 00:33:26
30 Artem Parienko 1988 RUS 51 01:48:11 00:19:15 00:00:51 00:53:43 00:00:31 00:33:47
31 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 28 01:48:35 00:19:23 00:00:53 00:53:34 00:00:28 00:34:12
32 Sebastien Gacond 1978 SUI 37 01:48:36 00:18:19 00:00:51 00:54:49 00:00:31 00:34:03
33 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 45 01:48:46 00:18:29 00:00:53 00:54:37 00:00:34 00:34:10
34 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 23 01:48:54 00:18:23 00:00:54 00:54:41 00:00:31 00:34:20
35 Jan Janour 1983 CZE 43 01:48:59 00:19:23 00:00:53 00:53:22 00:00:27 00:34:48
36 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 34 01:49:06 00:19:22 00:00:53 00:53:39 00:00:31 00:34:36
37 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 56 01:49:08 00:19:22 00:00:56 00:53:34 00:00:28 00:34:42
38 Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 41 01:49:12 00:18:27 00:00:46 00:56:36 00:00:26 00:32:52
39 Christian Nairz 1984 AUT 66 01:49:55 00:19:30 00:00:48 00:53:35 00:00:28 00:35:28
40 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 44 01:50:13 00:19:23 00:00:57 00:53:32 00:00:34 00:35:40
41 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 61 01:50:18 00:19:32 00:00:53 00:53:33 00:00:28 00:35:49
42 Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 42 01:50:55 00:19:21 00:00:54 00:53:42 00:00:31 00:36:23
43 Matthew Seymour 1984 USA 49 01:51:49 00:19:25 00:01:08 00:55:19 00:00:32 00:35:21
44 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 6 01:52:15 00:19:25 00:00:51 00:53:34 00:00:26 00:37:55
45 Stijn Goris 1981 BEL 54 01:52:47 00:20:00 00:00:53 00:57:39 00:00:28 00:33:42
46 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 3 01:54:08 00:19:28 00:00:53 00:53:33 00:00:27 00:39:45
47 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 22 01:54:20 00:19:13 00:00:56 00:58:22 00:00:31 00:35:14
48 Andrew Curtayne NZL 46 01:54:34 00:20:01 00:00:51 00:57:38 00:00:31 00:35:28
49 Andrew Russell 1980 CAN 40 01:55:47 00:19:36 00:00:53 00:58:03 00:00:31 00:36:40
50 Oscar David Preciado 1984 COL 58 01:56:36 00:20:01 00:00:53 00:57:37 00:00:34 00:37:25
51 Dominik Berger 1983 AUT 57 01:57:09 00:20:00 00:00:48 00:57:43 00:00:27 00:38:06
52 Stefan Podany 1986 AUT 65 01:57:52 00:20:16 00:00:51 00:59:49 00:00:31 00:36:21
53 Matthias Saurwein 1988 AUT 63 01:58:40 00:20:19 00:00:53 00:59:43 00:00:27 00:37:09
DNF Zvonko Cubric CRO 38 00:00:00 00:18:27 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Fridrik 1982 AUT 48 00:00:00 00:19:35 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Reitmayr 1984 AUT 60 00:00:00 00:20:16 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Omar Tayara Rodriguez 1979 ITU 32 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rodrigo Nebel 1978 MEX 55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00