Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alfred Caprez 1956 SUI 225 02:15:06 00:20:41 00:01:30 01:11:38 00:01:18 00:40:02
2 Gilbert Fisch 1957 SUI 226 02:17:34 00:21:17 00:02:18 01:11:25 00:01:19 00:41:17
3 Michel Darras 1957 FRA 244 02:21:05 00:23:57 00:01:48 01:14:15 00:01:15 00:39:52
4 Jürgen Balg 1957 GER 256 02:22:28 00:24:00 00:02:16 01:16:12 00:01:15 00:38:46
5 Jaime Bautista Fernandez Rabago 1958 ESP 236 02:23:25 00:25:47 00:02:01 01:13:45 00:01:14 00:40:39
6 Pedro Cueli Ruiz 1956 ESP 235 02:29:05 00:25:49 00:01:53 01:19:04 00:01:22 00:40:57
7 Graham Williams 1957 GBR 255 02:30:20 00:22:13 00:02:00 01:17:39 00:01:16 00:47:14
8 Fernando Huelin Trillo 1957 ESP 239 02:30:29 00:26:17 00:01:52 01:19:31 00:01:08 00:41:44
9 Philippe Gillieron 1956 SUI 02:32:07 00:25:33 00:02:00 01:19:42 00:01:26 00:43:29
10 Rui Reis 1958 SWE 228 02:32:12 00:28:45 00:01:53 01:19:17 00:01:10 00:41:08
11 Adrian Brown 1955 GBR 245 02:33:47 00:26:04 00:02:09 01:19:44 00:01:27 00:44:24
12 Fernando Feijão 1955 POR 217 02:35:21 00:31:22 00:01:53 01:22:16 00:01:07 00:38:44
13 José Luís Fliquete Herrero 1956 ESP 237 02:35:30 00:27:28 00:02:59 01:21:47 00:01:43 00:41:34
14 Michael Donovan 1955 GBR 247 02:35:34 00:25:24 00:02:00 01:25:26 00:01:15 00:41:31
15 Stephen O'Toole 1955 IRL 258 02:36:03 00:31:48 00:02:00 01:21:03 00:01:13 00:40:02
16 Patrick Collins 1958 GBR 246 02:36:10 00:32:22 00:02:35 01:20:40 00:01:35 00:39:00
17 Ramón Gago Quero 1956 ESP 238 02:36:49 00:20:47 00:01:58 01:23:18 00:01:58 00:48:49
18 Michael Lisle 1954 GBR 249 02:39:25 00:24:56 00:02:13 01:24:21 00:01:22 00:46:36
19 Francisco De Paula Navarro Cortes 1957 ESP 242 02:40:23 00:27:55 00:04:09 01:21:51 00:01:40 00:44:49
20 Peter Overvoode 1957 GBR 251 02:40:32 00:28:37 00:02:27 01:23:21 00:01:39 00:44:30
21 Richard Martin 1956 GBR 250 02:41:04 00:25:42 00:02:04 01:25:02 00:01:21 00:46:57
22 Vicente Calabuig 1957 ESP 233 02:43:07 00:28:30 00:01:58 01:26:27 00:01:10 00:45:03
23 José Bernabeú Lozano 1957 ESP 232 02:45:34 00:30:21 00:01:55 01:23:51 00:01:15 00:48:14
24 Antonio Rivas Paez 1957 ESP 243 02:45:54 00:29:38 00:02:43 01:25:45 00:01:23 00:46:27
25 Michael Kirley 1954 GBR 248 02:46:10 00:34:01 00:03:53 01:38:27 00:01:42 00:28:09
26 Jose Joaquim Fernandes 1958 POR 218 02:46:51 00:34:08 00:02:47 01:26:16 00:01:20 00:42:21
27 Francisco Javier Acosta Crespo 1956 ESP 230 02:47:39 00:25:38 00:02:18 01:34:07 00:01:25 00:44:14
28 Aquilino Menéndez Del Valle 1958 ESP 240 02:48:28 00:29:05 00:02:42 01:27:58 00:01:19 00:47:24
29 Peter Taylor 1958 GBR 254 02:51:24 00:34:23 00:03:01 01:22:37 00:01:43 00:49:40
30 Francisco Manuel Bexiga 1958 POR 213 02:51:52 00:26:19 00:03:01 01:32:01 00:01:33 00:48:59
31 Birger Frederiksen 1956 DEN 229 03:14:28 00:55:32 00:01:55 01:33:51 00:02:09 00:41:02
32 Manuel Jose Dias 1954 POR 216 03:21:53 00:43:19 00:04:57 01:37:36 00:01:46 00:54:16
33 Antonio Joao Raposo 1958 POR 221 03:22:55 01:20:09 00:01:57 01:20:34 00:01:10 00:39:06
34 Ian Pettitt 1956 GBR 252 03:23:46 00:21:20 00:02:37 01:26:08 00:03:32 01:30:11
35 Henrique Gonçalves 1954 POR 219 03:25:29 00:40:14 00:08:14 01:34:17 00:02:36 01:00:10
36 Joao Manuel Rita 1958 POR 222 03:27:02 01:23:03 00:02:14 01:19:42 00:01:17 00:40:48
37 Jose Varela 1957 POR 223 03:28:51 01:24:13 00:02:44 01:20:41 00:01:17 00:39:57
38 Jesús Esteban Baeza López 1956 ESP 231 03:29:55 01:19:40 00:03:05 01:23:07 00:01:27 00:42:37
39 Bruce Shann 1956 GBR 253 03:32:50 00:09:15 00:12:04 01:04:27 00:02:24 02:04:41
40 Luis Pires 1956 POR 220 03:48:52 01:27:23 00:04:37 01:30:55 00:01:44 00:44:16
DNF Manuel Adelino Carvalho 1955 POR 214 00:00:00 00:31:27 00:03:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felix Castrillo San Rafael 1957 ESP 234 00:00:00 00:27:35 00:02:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anatolijs Levsa 1958 LAT 259 00:00:00 00:21:48 00:01:42 01:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00