2008 Mekong River ITU Triathlon Asian Cup : Mar 30 2008 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:46:33 00:09:44 00:00:00 01:02:17 00:00:00 00:34:30
2 Kostas Dovanas GRE 01:46:37 00:09:48 00:00:00 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:34:36
3 Zhihang Jiang CHN 01:46:38 00:09:41 00:00:00 01:02:21 00:00:00 00:34:34
4 Andrew Wright HKG 01:46:59 00:09:44 00:00:00 01:02:19 00:00:00 00:34:55
5 Roman Nikitenko KAZ 01:47:06 00:09:54 00:00:00 01:02:16 00:00:00 00:34:55
6 Ivan Morozov UZB 01:47:24 00:09:47 00:00:00 01:02:19 00:00:00 00:35:18
7 Mark Bruce GBR 01:47:44 00:09:58 00:00:00 01:02:08 00:00:00 00:35:36
8 Jan Rehula CZE 01:48:00 00:09:59 00:00:00 01:01:31 00:00:00 00:36:28
9 Omar Tayara SYR 01:48:06 00:09:47 00:00:00 01:02:16 00:00:00 00:36:02
10 Si Eun Moon KOR 01:48:09 00:09:52 00:00:00 01:02:11 00:00:00 00:36:04
11 Aslan Abdrakhmanov KAZ 01:48:35 00:10:08 00:00:00 01:01:58 00:00:00 00:36:27
12 Blair Jordan NZL 01:49:01 00:09:56 00:00:00 01:02:08 00:00:00 00:36:54
13 Ivan Batrun KAZ 01:49:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:12:07 00:00:00 00:36:56
14 Mehdi Essadiq MAR 01:49:22 00:09:54 00:00:00 01:02:11 00:00:00 00:37:17
15 Murat Aubakirov KAZ 01:49:25 00:10:07 00:00:00 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:37:18
16 Daniel Halksworth GBR 01:49:40 00:09:37 00:00:00 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:37:34
17 Evgeniy Alekseyev UZB 01:49:41 00:10:25 00:00:00 01:01:43 00:00:00 00:37:32
18 Vladislav Yemelyanenko KAZ 01:49:49 00:10:11 00:00:00 01:01:56 00:00:00 00:37:40
19 Ricco Chan Ye Ko HKG 01:49:59 00:09:59 00:00:00 01:02:04 00:00:00 00:37:56
20 Lau Ching Yin Lemuel HKG 01:50:17 00:10:11 00:00:00 01:01:50 00:00:00 00:38:15
21 Sergey Maier KAZ 01:51:00 00:10:03 00:00:00 01:02:03 00:00:00 00:38:54
22 Ju Seok Kim KOR 01:51:14 00:09:45 00:00:00 01:02:23 00:00:00 00:39:04
23 King Fun Ho HKG 01:51:14 00:10:12 00:00:00 01:01:57 00:00:00 00:39:03
24 Jae Hun Choi KOR 01:51:17 00:10:08 00:00:00 01:01:54 00:00:00 00:39:13
25 Jin Sub Shin KOR 01:51:49 00:09:48 00:00:00 01:02:19 00:00:00 00:39:39
26 Pavel Rastrigin UZB 01:52:17 00:10:11 00:00:00 01:01:55 00:00:00 00:40:08
27 Jason Hsieh Chum Shing HKG 01:52:27 00:10:11 00:00:00 01:01:50 00:00:00 00:40:25
28 Dickson Tam Joe Dick HKG 01:53:02 00:10:04 00:00:00 01:01:58 00:00:00 00:40:57
29 Samuel Leung Ching Yin HKG 01:53:58 00:10:10 00:00:00 01:01:58 00:00:00 00:41:50
30 Shen-yen Hsieh TPE 01:54:59 00:09:52 00:00:00 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:42:54
31 Arland Macasieb PHI 01:58:37 00:11:16 00:00:00 01:00:54 00:00:00 00:46:25
32 Dmitriy Tishayev UZB 02:01:21 00:11:13 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:49:10
33 George Vilog PHI 02:06:13 00:11:32 00:00:00 01:10:36 00:00:00 00:44:06
34 Jefferson Valdez PHI 02:06:16 00:15:50 00:00:00 01:06:18 00:00:00 00:44:06
35 Kuan-jung Wu TPE 02:08:05 00:10:53 00:00:00 01:11:15 00:00:00 00:45:57
36 Javier Robeno PHI 02:16:46 00:10:07 00:00:00 01:16:57 00:00:00 00:49:41
37 Jaimabud Soonthon TPE 02:17:19 00:11:27 00:00:00 01:10:41 00:00:00 00:55:09