2008 Poznan ITU Triathlon Premium European Cup : Jul 27 2008 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Grégory Rouault ITU 01:50:07 00:20:01 00:00:19 00:57:39 00:00:18 00:31:48
2 Cedric Fleureton FRA 01:50:29 00:19:49 00:00:14 00:57:53 00:00:18 00:32:13
3 Yulian Malyshev RUS 01:50:36 00:19:00 00:00:15 00:58:50 00:00:20 00:32:08
4 Sylvain Dodet FRA 01:50:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:58:39 00:00:23 00:32:21
5 Balazs Pocsai HUN 01:50:47 00:19:28 00:00:18 00:58:16 00:00:21 00:32:20
6 Pavel Simko SVK 01:50:53 00:20:03 00:00:17 00:57:38 00:00:20 00:32:32
7 Clark Ellice NZL 01:51:06 00:19:32 00:00:17 00:58:10 00:00:19 00:32:47
8 Gavin Noble IRL 01:51:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:58:42 00:00:25 00:33:00
9 Petr Bures CZE 01:51:36 00:20:01 00:00:16 00:57:40 00:00:21 00:33:15
10 Brice Daubord FRA 01:51:38 00:19:26 00:00:23 00:58:08 00:00:20 00:33:19
11 Peter Croes BEL 01:51:42 00:19:25 00:00:15 00:58:16 00:00:20 00:33:24
12 Aurélien Lescure FRA 01:51:45 00:19:06 00:00:17 00:58:35 00:00:20 00:33:24
13 James Elvery NZL 01:52:12 00:19:10 00:00:19 00:58:30 00:00:19 00:33:52
14 Lander Dircken BEL 01:52:24 00:20:08 00:00:19 00:57:32 00:00:20 00:34:03
15 Tony Dodds NZL 01:52:36 00:19:27 00:00:17 00:58:16 00:00:20 00:34:13
16 Filip Szolowski POL 01:52:41 00:19:49 00:00:16 00:57:53 00:00:20 00:34:20
17 Martin Van Barneveld NZL 01:52:49 00:19:25 00:00:16 00:58:16 00:00:20 00:34:29
18 Youri Severin NED 01:52:55 00:19:46 00:00:17 00:57:54 00:00:25 00:34:31
19 Vasyl Makedon UKR 01:52:56 00:19:48 00:00:20 00:57:53 00:00:21 00:34:31
20 Cyrill Moreau FRA 01:53:30 00:19:27 00:00:20 00:58:09 00:00:20 00:35:12
21 Filip Przymusinski POL 01:53:56 00:20:09 00:00:19 00:57:32 00:00:27 00:35:26
22 Martin Pejsar CZE 01:54:31 00:20:07 00:00:16 00:57:37 00:00:20 00:36:08
23 Viktor Aloshyn UKR 01:54:44 00:19:45 00:00:19 00:58:00 00:00:20 00:36:16
24 Jaroslav Pejsar CZE 01:55:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:58:38 00:00:20 00:36:40
25 Blair Jordan NZL 01:55:20 00:19:51 00:00:16 00:57:54 00:00:21 00:36:55
26 Zbynek Pospichal CZE 01:55:39 00:19:51 00:00:19 00:57:49 00:00:21 00:37:17
27 Willem Brems BEL 01:56:57 00:18:52 00:00:17 00:58:51 00:00:20 00:38:34
28 Pavel Patak CZE 01:57:07 00:19:07 00:00:18 00:58:38 00:00:24 00:38:37
29 Sergiy Kurochkin UKR 01:57:12 00:18:55 00:00:19 00:58:47 00:00:24 00:38:44
30 Tomas Kroupa CZE 01:57:17 00:20:10 00:00:16 00:57:30 00:00:20 00:38:58
31 Nazariy Dorosh UKR 01:58:21 00:19:47 00:00:27 01:00:41 00:00:26 00:36:58
32 Svyatoslav Tsvetkov UKR 01:59:54 00:20:04 00:00:18 01:00:31 00:00:21 00:38:36
33 Simon De Cuyper BEL 02:00:07 00:20:04 00:00:18 00:57:32 00:00:20 00:41:49
34 Karl-johan Danielsson SWE 02:00:20 00:20:09 00:00:20 01:00:28 00:00:24 00:38:57
DNF Anton Blokhin UKR 00:00:00 00:20:14 00:00:17 01:00:25 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Sergiy Drozd MDA 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:00:19 00:58:45 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Stijn Goris BEL 00:00:00 00:19:43 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pierre Guivarch FRA 00:00:00 00:18:57 00:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pawel Iskra POL 00:00:00 00:21:11 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maksim Kryat UKR 00:00:00 00:20:42 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Csaba Kuttor HUN 00:00:00 00:18:54 00:00:17 00:58:50 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Tamas Liptak HUN 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:00:17 00:58:42 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Jedrzej Przybylski POL 00:00:00 00:20:10 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bartosz Smeda POL 00:00:00 00:20:07 00:00:20 01:00:28 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Adrian Szczepanski POL 00:00:00 00:20:04 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Przemyslaw Szymanowski POL 00:00:00 00:20:10 00:00:20 01:00:23 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Sergey Yakovlev RUS 00:00:00 00:21:44 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00