Results: 2008 Suixian ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Suixian, China • 27 Sep, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitriy Smurov 1980 KAZ 37 01:50:21 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:58:42
2 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 1 01:50:44 00:18:57 00:00:00 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:59:16
3 Hao Miao 1988 CHN 16 01:50:55 00:19:39 00:00:00 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:58:37
4 Roman Nikitenko 1987 KAZ 2 01:51:23 00:19:35 00:00:00 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:58:41
5 Lin Chen 1986 CHN 12 01:51:49 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:58:38
6 Hansen Gu CHN 25 01:51:49 00:20:50 00:00:00 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:57:22
7 Aslan Abdrakhmanov 1987 KAZ 8 01:51:59 00:20:52 00:00:00 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:57:16
8 Wenbo Geng CHN 18 01:52:02 00:20:58 00:00:00 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:57:18
9 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 10 01:52:19 00:19:01 00:00:00 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:59:04
10 Yiming Zhang 1986 CHN 4 01:52:19 00:18:58 00:00:00 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:59:18
11 Weibo Zhao 1988 CHN 21 01:52:45 00:21:18 00:00:00 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:56:57
12 Liwei Sun 1986 CHN 5 01:53:03 00:22:16 00:00:00 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:59:00
13 Ivan Batrun KAZ 9 01:53:04 00:20:28 00:00:00 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:57:38
14 Zhou Fang 1985 CHN 14 01:53:06 00:18:56 00:00:00 00:00:20 00:00:00 00:59:20
15 Xuan Li 1988 CHN 40 01:53:23 00:19:33 00:00:00 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:58:52
16 Jiajie Kong CHN 20 01:54:01 00:19:35 00:00:00 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:58:33
17 Yangyang Mao 1989 CHN 24 01:54:20 00:19:42 00:00:00 00:00:16 00:00:00 00:58:40
18 Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 3 01:54:33 00:18:58 00:00:00 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:59:18
19 Benjamin Visser NZL 7 01:54:49 00:18:57 00:00:00 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:59:20
20 Zhongwei Zhou 1982 CHN 15 01:55:18 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:59:20
21 Dickson Tam Joe Dick 1986 HKG 27 01:55:30 00:19:30 00:00:00 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:58:46
22 Jian Cao 1990 CHN 26 01:56:30 00:21:02 00:00:00 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:57:26
23 Fengchu Zhao 1987 CHN 17 01:57:23 00:22:32 00:00:00 00:00:39 00:00:00 01:01:17
24 Qintao Zhang 1988 CHN 22 01:57:25 00:22:28 00:00:00 00:00:23 00:00:00 01:01:40
25 You Li 1988 CHN 19 01:57:55 00:19:50 00:00:00 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:58:38
26 Zhao Zhang 1981 CHN 23 01:58:29 00:20:03 00:00:00 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:59:12
27 Peng Li 1989 CHN 29 02:00:32 00:24:07 00:00:00 00:00:19 00:00:00 01:00:07
28 Hui Wang CHN 32 02:01:56 00:23:46 00:00:00 00:00:40 00:00:00 01:00:06
29 Peiyang Song CHN 33 02:02:17 00:21:19 00:00:00 00:00:24 00:00:00 01:02:51
30 Wei Dong 1987 CHN 36 02:03:14 00:22:40 00:00:00 00:00:36 00:00:00 01:01:17
31 Fuqiang Zhang 1989 CHN 35 02:04:02 00:24:47 00:00:00 00:00:40 00:00:00 01:05:17
32 Dong Yuan 1990 CHN 31 02:11:30 00:22:19 00:00:00 00:00:22 00:00:00 01:03:42
33 Siyuan Wang 1988 CHN 34 02:13:47 00:25:58 00:00:00 00:00:52 00:00:00 01:05:50
DNF Murat Aubakirov KAZ 11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 6 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Guodong Miao 1989 CHN 41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Ulitin KAZ 38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jie Wang 1989 CHN 28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hulin Yuan 1991 CHN 39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tianwei Zou 1993 CHN 30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00