2006 Jinzhou ITU Triathlon Asian Cup : Jul 23 2006 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:51:06 00:17:39 00:01:00 00:59:33 00:00:33 00:32:18
2 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:52:13 00:17:33 00:01:03 00:59:29 00:00:35 00:33:28
3 Matthew Murphy AUS 01:52:28 00:17:38 00:01:02 00:59:27 00:00:35 00:33:44
4 Will Curtayne NZL 01:52:30 00:17:50 00:01:04 00:59:14 00:00:32 00:33:47
5 Andrew Wright HKG 01:52:32 00:17:31 00:01:03 00:59:33 00:00:38 00:33:44
6 Sheng Yang CHN 01:52:35 00:17:30 00:01:04 00:59:36 00:00:40 00:33:43
7 Yiming Zhang CHN 01:52:51 00:17:42 00:01:00 00:59:24 00:00:37 00:34:05
8 Xi Jin CHN 01:53:03 00:17:41 00:01:07 00:59:18 00:00:34 00:34:20
9 Omar Tayara SYR 01:53:20 00:17:33 00:01:02 00:59:29 00:00:38 00:34:33
10 Jiajie Kong CHN 01:53:22 00:17:40 00:01:03 00:59:26 00:00:38 00:34:33
11 Clayton Fettell AUS 01:53:32 00:17:24 00:01:00 00:59:39 00:00:40 00:34:45
12 Zhongwei Zhou CHN 01:54:11 00:17:46 00:01:00 00:59:22 00:00:41 00:35:16
13 Wenbo Geng CHN 01:54:27 00:19:28 00:01:07 00:58:19 00:00:35 00:34:56
14 Zhou Fang CHN 01:54:30 00:17:32 00:01:07 00:59:28 00:00:35 00:35:46
15 Yang Sun CHN 01:54:39 00:17:40 00:01:07 00:59:22 00:00:43 00:35:45
16 Jian Cao CHN 01:54:42 00:17:45 00:01:08 01:00:06 00:00:39 00:35:03
17 Ronghu Deng CHN 01:54:44 00:17:36 00:01:04 00:59:27 00:00:40 00:35:55
18 Zhao Zhang CHN 01:56:01 00:17:48 00:01:02 00:59:19 00:00:43 00:37:06
19 Shi Qingli CHN 01:56:36 00:17:56 00:01:07 00:59:52 00:00:41 00:36:57
20 Hansen Gu CHN 01:56:48 00:19:50 00:01:12 01:00:38 00:00:40 00:34:24
21 Samuel Leung Ching Yin HKG 01:57:10 00:19:29 00:01:08 00:58:14 00:00:40 00:37:37
22 Ben Yates AUS 01:57:19 00:17:51 00:01:00 00:58:27 00:00:39 00:39:20
23 Michael Raelert GER 01:57:28 00:17:43 00:01:00 00:59:20 00:00:36 00:38:45
24 Jason Hsieh Chum Shing HKG 01:57:43 00:19:28 00:01:09 00:58:13 00:00:39 00:38:12
25 Tama Christensen NZL 01:58:00 00:21:17 00:01:02 00:59:36 00:00:23 00:35:40
26 Junlei Gao CHN 01:58:21 00:18:55 00:01:03 00:58:57 00:00:41 00:38:41
27 Mao-yung Yang TPE 01:58:42 00:19:30 00:01:13 00:58:16 00:00:48 00:38:51
28 Dickson Tam Joe Dick HKG 02:00:01 00:19:07 00:01:00 00:58:44 00:00:41 00:40:26
29 Xinzhuo Luan CHN 02:00:18 00:18:54 00:01:08 00:58:49 00:00:43 00:40:43
30 Xiaofeng Hao CHN 02:00:24 00:17:53 00:01:08 00:59:54 00:00:50 00:40:36
31 Liwei Sun CHN 02:00:39 00:21:20 00:01:06 01:03:19 00:00:33 00:34:19
32 Xian Li CHN 02:01:59 00:21:06 00:01:12 01:04:05 00:00:32 00:35:02
33 Wenchao Huang CHN 02:05:26 00:19:23 00:01:10 00:58:32 00:00:54 00:45:21
34 Xiaolong Li CHN 02:05:27 00:19:19 00:01:15 00:58:21 00:00:48 00:45:40
35 Weibo Zhao CHN 02:07:00 00:19:55 00:01:06 01:06:24 00:00:41 00:38:52
36 Zhenwei Xiao CHN 02:09:43 00:18:50 00:01:17 01:05:30 00:00:52 00:43:10
38 Junliang Song CHN 02:13:42 00:17:56 00:01:12 01:09:00 00:00:43 00:44:47
DNF Brent Schuster AUS 00:00:00 00:17:55 00:01:04 00:59:56 00:00:40 00:00:00
DNF Zhicheng Zhang CHN 00:00:00 00:19:22 00:01:09 00:58:32 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNS Fraser Cartmell GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Lau Ching Yin Lemuel HKG 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00