Results: 2008 Tiszaujvaros BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 13 Jul, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:51:31 00:18:13 00:00:28 01:01:49 00:00:28 00:30:33
2 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 4 01:51:50 00:18:36 00:00:24 01:01:28 00:00:27 00:30:55
3 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 9 01:52:15 00:18:28 00:00:27 01:01:32 00:00:27 00:31:21
4 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 8 01:52:28 00:18:38 00:00:27 01:01:23 00:00:27 00:31:33
5 Oliver Freeman 1986 GBR 3 01:52:36 00:18:25 00:00:28 01:01:36 00:00:28 00:31:40
6 David Dellow 1979 AUS 11 01:53:12 00:18:31 00:00:25 01:01:33 00:00:28 00:32:13
7 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 12 01:53:24 00:18:49 00:00:28 01:01:14 00:00:28 00:32:23
8 Matthias Zoell 1981 GER 33 01:53:41 00:18:49 00:00:26 01:01:14 00:00:27 00:32:45
9 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 6 01:53:46 00:18:52 00:00:27 01:01:13 00:00:30 00:32:44
10 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 28 01:53:52 00:18:48 00:00:28 01:01:17 00:00:28 00:32:50
11 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 20 01:54:01 00:19:06 00:00:26 01:00:57 00:00:27 00:33:06
12 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 23 01:54:12 00:18:44 00:00:28 01:01:20 00:00:32 00:33:07
13 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 38 01:54:28 00:18:45 00:00:26 01:01:18 00:00:28 00:33:30
14 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 17 01:54:42 00:18:40 00:00:28 01:01:24 00:00:33 00:33:39
15 Kevin Collington 1984 USA 15 01:54:45 00:18:44 00:00:30 01:01:20 00:00:32 00:33:38
16 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 10 01:54:59 00:18:20 00:00:27 01:01:44 00:00:28 00:34:01
17 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 32 01:55:04 00:18:22 00:00:28 01:01:39 00:00:28 00:34:05
18 Sylvain Sudrie 1982 FRA 21 01:55:09 00:18:34 00:00:27 01:01:27 00:00:28 00:34:12
19 Michal Kumstat 1982 CZE 52 01:55:15 00:18:36 00:00:27 01:01:27 00:00:28 00:34:17
20 Rodrigo Nebel 1978 MEX 47 01:55:20 00:19:22 00:00:30 01:00:44 00:00:34 00:34:10
21 Michael Orton 1983 USA 37 01:55:36 00:18:48 00:00:26 01:01:19 00:00:35 00:34:29
22 Andrew Russell 1980 CAN 26 01:55:42 00:18:51 00:00:28 01:01:09 00:00:28 00:34:46
23 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 19 01:55:53 00:18:37 00:00:27 01:01:27 00:00:31 00:34:51
24 Matthew Seymour 1984 USA 34 01:56:01 00:18:46 00:00:30 01:01:19 00:00:33 00:34:54
25 Anton Vitolin 1987 UKR 57 01:56:03 00:18:41 00:00:31 01:01:22 00:00:33 00:34:56
26 Dániel Török 1982 HUN 30 01:56:19 00:18:42 00:00:26 01:01:18 00:00:27 00:35:25
27 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 48 01:56:28 00:18:46 00:00:28 01:01:16 00:00:30 00:35:28
28 Maxym Chorny 1983 UKR 50 01:56:46 00:18:34 00:00:28 01:01:29 00:00:37 00:35:37
29 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 14 01:56:59 00:18:41 00:00:28 01:00:23 00:00:34 00:36:53
30 Roman Korol 1987 UKR 58 01:57:15 00:18:46 00:00:27 01:01:20 00:00:38 00:36:04
31 Alfréd Török 1985 HUN 51 01:57:29 00:18:42 00:00:30 01:01:17 00:00:31 00:36:28
32 Jan Janour 1983 CZE 27 01:57:32 00:19:21 00:00:27 01:00:42 00:00:31 00:36:31
33 Christian Fridrik 1982 AUT 29 01:57:32 00:18:50 00:00:28 01:01:17 00:00:34 00:36:24
34 Nils Frommhold 1986 GER 22 01:57:39 00:18:34 00:00:27 01:01:27 00:00:26 00:36:44
35 Sergiy Drozd 1982 MDA 41 01:58:07 00:18:41 00:00:28 01:01:23 00:00:34 00:37:02
36 Kjell Verleyssen 1982 BEL 25 01:58:20 00:19:23 00:00:27 01:04:46 00:00:34 00:33:09
37 Ádám Molnár 1983 HUN 39 01:58:23 00:18:17 00:00:30 01:01:44 00:00:40 00:37:13
38 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 24 01:59:03 00:18:22 00:00:28 01:00:43 00:00:38 00:38:51
39 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 56 01:59:21 00:18:12 00:00:27 01:01:55 00:00:35 00:38:10
40 Franz Loeschke 1989 GER 60 01:59:33 00:19:17 00:00:24 01:00:51 00:00:32 00:38:29
41 Svyatoslav Tsvetkov 1981 UKR 49 02:01:21 00:19:23 00:00:27 01:04:43 00:00:39 00:36:08
42 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 63 02:01:33 00:19:26 00:00:26 01:04:41 00:00:36 00:36:23
43 Levente Nix 1989 HUN 55 02:02:29 00:18:49 00:00:27 01:01:17 00:00:28 00:41:28
44 Imre Csortos 1987 HUN 42 02:07:11 00:19:18 00:00:30 01:04:47 00:00:51 00:41:45
DSQ Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 7 00:00:00 00:18:40 00:00:26 01:01:24 00:00:28 00:31:07
DNF Lőrinc Balogh 1983 HUN 46 00:00:00 00:18:14 00:00:28 01:01:50 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 45 00:00:00 00:18:53 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Hubacek 1989 SVK 59 00:00:00 00:20:24 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 18 00:00:00 00:19:26 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oscar David Preciado 1984 COL 43 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Risti ITA 36 00:00:00 00:18:40 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steven Sexton 1982 USA 16 00:00:00 00:19:03 00:00:28 01:01:02 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Tomasek 1988 CZE 0 00:00:00 00:19:28 00:00:26 01:04:43 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Ludovic Dernier 1984 BEL 44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 5 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 2 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergey Yakovlev 1978 RUS 35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00