Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Wood 1943 NZL 02:01:31 00:12:03 00:00:00 01:06:09 00:00:00 00:43:19
2 Ron Empey 1941 CAN 02:06:54 00:12:09 00:00:00 01:10:55 00:00:00 00:43:51
3 Robert Butler 1943 GBR 02:06:55 00:12:10 00:00:00 01:10:52 00:00:00 00:43:54
4 Robert Plant 1943 USA 02:07:40 00:12:19 00:00:00 01:09:47 00:00:00 00:45:34
5 David Mcneely 1943 USA 02:08:00 00:12:03 00:00:00 01:11:42 00:00:00 00:44:15
6 Roger Little 1940 USA 02:08:42 00:13:03 00:00:00 01:11:54 00:00:00 00:43:44
7 Blake Willeford 1943 USA 02:09:41 00:12:21 00:00:00 01:09:42 00:00:00 00:47:39
8 Jack Sim 1940 GBR 02:13:44 00:12:42 00:00:00 01:10:18 00:00:00 00:50:45
9 Ray Hunt 1943 AUS 02:14:36 00:13:19 00:00:00 01:15:25 00:00:00 00:45:53
10 Alberto Leon Islas 1942 MEX 02:15:21 00:12:05 00:00:00 01:16:57 00:00:00 00:46:19
11 Alec Horn 1942 GBR 02:16:51 00:13:09 00:00:00 01:16:24 00:00:00 00:47:17
12 William Marshall 1940 USA 02:17:09 00:14:28 00:00:00 01:12:02 00:00:00 00:50:38
13 Pat Wickens USA 02:17:28 00:12:01 00:00:00 01:16:21 00:00:00 00:49:05
14 Martin Stratton GBR 02:18:18 00:12:28 00:00:00 01:16:38 00:00:00 00:49:12
15 Bill Marty 1942 USA 02:19:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:53:14
16 Dean Paxson 1940 GBR 02:21:00 00:13:43 00:00:00 01:17:23 00:00:00 00:49:54
17 Edward Reed 1943 USA 02:23:45 00:14:41 00:00:00 01:14:25 00:00:00 00:54:40
18 Michael Chessnoe 1941 USA 02:23:47 00:14:26 00:00:00 01:17:54 00:00:00 00:51:26
19 Paul Lovelock 1942 CAN 02:25:52 00:13:47 00:00:00 01:21:22 00:00:00 00:50:43
20 Harry Braaksma 1939 CAN 02:26:20 00:14:17 00:00:00 01:18:47 00:00:00 00:53:16
21 Nigel Dimmock 1940 GBR 02:27:35 00:14:25 00:00:00 01:18:23 00:00:00 00:54:46
22 Johnny Chapin 1941 USA 02:27:55 00:14:15 00:00:00 01:18:27 00:00:00 00:55:13
23 Rodger Bivens 1941 USA 02:29:04 00:16:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Barry Johnson 1940 GBR 02:29:54 00:14:53 00:00:00 01:18:30 00:00:00 00:56:32
25 Tony Fantham 1940 NZL 02:31:29 00:15:43 00:00:00 01:17:32 00:00:00 00:58:13
26 Cyrus Wellman 1942 USA 02:32:37 00:16:04 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 00:56:31
27 David Acheson 1939 AUS 02:34:00 00:17:00 00:00:00 01:17:18 00:00:00 00:59:41
28 Brian Parkinson 1942 CAN 02:35:02 00:12:52 00:00:00 01:31:13 00:00:00 00:50:55
29 Jack D. Harris 1943 CAN 02:35:29 00:17:02 00:00:00 01:19:16 00:00:00 00:59:11
30 James Sawyer 1941 USA 02:36:12 00:15:28 00:00:00 01:27:16 00:00:00 00:53:27
31 Ross Bambery 1943 AUS 02:36:44 00:13:36 00:00:00 01:30:39 00:00:00 00:52:29
32 Paul Reback 1941 USA 02:40:23 00:14:20 00:00:00 01:29:28 00:00:00 00:56:35
33 Martin Katz 1942 USA 02:41:02 00:17:08 00:00:00 01:16:03 00:00:00 01:07:51
34 Stuart Lumb 1943 GBR 02:44:02 00:16:06 00:00:00 01:21:23 00:00:00 01:06:33
35 George Vargha 1942 GBR 02:46:50 00:15:16 00:00:00 01:21:59 00:00:00 01:09:35
DNF Keith Evans 1942 CAN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Iain Montgomery AUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00