Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tony Schiller 1958 USA 01:45:25 00:09:32 00:00:00 01:03:45 00:00:00 00:32:08
2 Steve Pyle 1958 USA 01:48:46 00:10:43 00:00:00 00:58:45 00:00:00 00:39:17
3 Michael Gowing 1958 NZL 01:49:03 00:09:45 00:00:00 01:01:34 00:00:00 00:37:44
4 Tom Lobsinger 1958 CAN 01:49:21 00:09:46 00:00:00 01:01:55 00:00:00 00:37:38
5 Patrick Wallace 1958 USA 01:49:22 00:09:58 00:00:00 01:01:20 00:00:00 00:38:04
6 Mike White 1958 GBR 01:49:22 00:10:05 00:00:00 01:01:29 00:00:00 00:37:47
7 Niels Madsen 1955 NZL 01:49:54 00:09:57 00:00:00 01:01:27 00:00:00 00:38:30
8 Bud Johnston 1958 GBR 01:51:23 00:10:06 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:37:35
9 Reinhold Garnitschnig 1957 AUT 01:51:28 00:10:05 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:38:23
10 Ian Howard 1955 GBR 01:52:04 00:10:09 00:00:00 01:01:29 00:00:00 00:40:24
11 Allan Bieber 1958 COK 01:52:19 00:10:29 00:00:00 01:01:25 00:00:00 00:40:22
12 Alan Nicholls 1957 AUS 01:52:46 00:10:33 00:00:00 01:01:01 00:00:00 00:41:12
13 David Laidlaw 1956 AUS 01:52:52 00:09:53 00:00:00 01:01:12 00:00:00 00:41:46
14 Hans J. Porten 1956 CAN 01:52:56 00:10:20 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:39:09
15 Dave Koontz 1957 USA 01:53:20 00:10:52 00:00:00 01:03:01 00:00:00 00:39:26
16 Steven Wade 1958 USA 01:53:30 00:10:27 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:38:21
17 Mark Batten 1958 AUS 01:54:15 00:10:21 00:00:00 01:04:00 00:00:00 00:39:54
18 Kevin Wilberforce 1957 CAN 01:54:55 00:10:50 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:41:59
19 Timothy Heaysm 1957 GBR 01:55:20 00:10:49 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:40:54
20 Mark Shorter 1956 CAN 01:55:49 00:11:07 00:00:00 01:05:12 00:00:00 00:39:30
21 Nace Mullen 1956 USA 01:55:51 00:11:11 00:00:00 01:04:54 00:00:00 00:39:46
22 Patrick Maguire 1957 CAN 01:56:01 00:10:19 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:43:04
23 David Hobbs 1955 CAN 01:56:20 00:11:15 00:00:00 01:03:12 00:00:00 00:41:53
24 Ron Mahler 1956 CAN 01:56:25 00:10:43 00:00:00 01:03:40 00:00:00 00:42:01
25 Dennis Moriarty 1957 USA 01:57:20 00:10:25 00:00:00 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:39:39
26 Ron Evans 1958 GBR 01:57:43 00:10:43 00:00:00 01:05:07 00:00:00 00:41:53
27 John Glen 1957 AUS 01:57:54 00:10:57 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:43:29
28 Mike Dunstan 1956 AUS 01:58:09 00:12:45 00:00:00 01:04:13 00:00:00 00:41:11
29 Geoff Stoddart 1957 COK 01:58:15 00:11:15 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:42:58
30 Phil Gilkes 1958 GBR 01:58:26 00:10:35 00:00:00 01:07:45 00:00:00 00:40:06
31 Alain Croteau 1958 CAN 01:58:41 00:11:16 00:00:00 01:03:36 00:00:00 00:43:49
32 Kelly Brandson 1958 CAN 01:58:54 00:11:09 00:00:00 01:05:16 00:00:00 00:42:28
33 Lawrence Reece 1958 AUS 01:59:11 00:11:35 00:00:00 01:20:10 00:00:00 00:27:26
34 Nicholas Farnell 1958 GBR 01:59:26 00:11:08 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:43:04
35 Dave Campbell USA 02:00:12 00:11:39 00:00:00 01:08:17 00:00:00 00:40:16
36 Pete Jenkins 1958 GBR 02:00:12 00:10:53 00:00:00 01:05:42 00:00:00 00:43:37
37 Pat O'Connell 1954 NZL 02:00:20 00:10:31 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:44:34
38 Stephen Straughan 1957 GBR 02:00:31 00:11:48 00:00:00 01:07:52 00:00:00 00:40:51
39 Rick Mckillop 1956 CAN 02:00:50 00:10:40 00:00:00 01:09:17 00:00:00 00:40:53
40 Jean-Philippe Leblanc 1958 CAN 02:00:50 00:11:24 00:00:00 01:05:48 00:00:00 00:43:38
41 Douglas Hill 1954 USA 02:01:01 00:11:17 00:00:00 01:10:25 00:00:00 00:39:19
42 Bill Manning 1956 NZL 02:01:09 00:11:20 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:43:30
43 Martin Durkin 1955 AUS 02:01:15 00:10:56 00:00:00 01:08:04 00:00:00 00:42:14
44 Anthony Deacy 1958 GBR 02:02:07 00:11:33 00:00:00 01:06:49 00:00:00 00:43:46
45 Mervyn Bosworth Smith 1957 RSA 02:02:18 00:11:42 00:00:00 01:05:20 00:00:00 00:45:16
46 Neil Smith 1958 AUS 02:02:32 00:11:11 00:00:00 01:08:11 00:00:00 00:43:08
47 John Mckinnon 1957 CAN 02:02:46 00:11:06 00:00:00 01:07:44 00:00:00 00:43:56
48 Jim Corbett 1955 IRL 02:03:00 00:11:17 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:46:30
49 Ian Hughes 1958 GBR 02:03:21 00:11:13 00:00:00 01:08:26 00:00:00 00:43:42
50 Kevin Raven 1955 NZL 02:03:24 00:10:22 00:00:00 01:11:28 00:00:00 00:41:34
51 Rory Belanger 1957 CAN 02:03:30 00:11:57 00:00:00 01:07:45 00:00:00 00:43:49
52 Iain Parsons 1958 GBR 02:03:35 00:11:18 00:00:00 01:07:51 00:00:00 00:44:26
53 David Green 1956 CAN 02:03:40 00:12:06 00:00:00 01:04:58 00:00:00 00:46:37
54 Chris Penfold 1958 AUS 02:04:08 00:11:13 00:00:00 01:07:43 00:00:00 00:45:12
55 Robert Kerr 1956 CAN 02:04:57 00:12:00 00:00:00 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:45:29
56 Jeff Grimes 1956 GBR 02:05:01 00:11:40 00:00:00 01:10:02 00:00:00 00:43:17
57 David Taylor 1954 CAN 02:05:31 00:11:13 00:00:00 01:11:54 00:00:00 00:42:24
58 Malcolm Frost 1955 GBR 02:06:20 00:11:32 00:00:00 01:09:32 00:00:00 00:45:16
59 Richard Burnell 1957 AUS 02:07:27 00:12:40 00:00:00 01:09:10 00:00:00 00:45:37
60 Charles Gillum 1954 USA 02:07:51 00:12:38 00:00:00 01:13:25 00:00:00 00:41:46
61 Mike Whitworth 1957 GBR 02:09:44 00:11:48 00:00:00 01:09:10 00:00:00 00:48:45
62 Antoine Flipo MEX 02:09:54 00:11:35 00:00:00 01:10:36 00:00:00 00:47:43
63 Jamie Colliver 1954 CAN 02:09:57 00:11:56 00:00:00 01:11:26 00:00:00 00:46:35
64 Don Debienne 1954 CAN 02:10:09 00:12:05 00:00:00 01:09:38 00:00:00 00:48:27
65 Kevin Loft 1956 NZL 02:11:37 00:12:20 00:00:00 01:13:36 00:00:00 00:45:40
66 Cesar Gudino MEX 02:12:44 00:10:45 00:00:00 01:18:20 00:00:00 00:43:39
67 Richard Batten 1954 GBR 02:14:08 00:12:41 00:00:00 01:14:15 00:00:00 00:47:12
68 Philippe Bes FRA 02:14:17 00:11:50 00:00:00 01:15:28 00:00:00 00:46:58
69 Greg Nugent 1958 AUS 02:15:11 00:11:30 00:00:00 01:17:57 00:00:00 00:45:44
70 Jan Bezuidenhout 1954 RSA 02:15:36 00:12:28 00:00:00 01:15:05 00:00:00 00:48:03
71 Dennis Masse 1955 CAN 02:15:55 00:13:06 00:00:00 01:16:31 00:00:00 00:46:17
72 Eduardo Guiot MEX 02:16:34 00:12:04 00:00:00 01:19:27 00:00:00 00:45:03
73 Phillip Hermitage 1955 AUS 02:17:11 00:13:26 00:00:00 01:20:03 00:00:00 00:43:42
74 Ricardo Vasconcellos 1957 BRA 02:28:25 00:12:42 00:00:00 01:23:59 00:00:00 00:51:43
75 Rick Green 1956 CAN 02:28:34 00:12:33 00:00:00 01:11:06 00:00:00 01:04:54
76 Alfredo Lopez 1957 MEX 02:37:55 00:11:26 00:00:00 01:18:06 00:00:00 01:08:22
77 Tony Goodsell 1956 GBR 03:05:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Tomas De La Canal 1957 MEX 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Jorge Eduardo Duque MEX 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alan Cross 1954 AUS 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Malcolm Elley 1958 NZL 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Girling 1955 GBR 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Salvador Lopez MEX 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Mays 1955 USA 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00