2008 Vancouver BG Triathlon World Championships : Jun 07 2008 : 50-54 Female AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kelly Molaski USA 02:10:44 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:07:46 00:00:00 00:40:50
2 Sheri Fraser CAN 02:12:07 00:22:19 00:00:00 01:07:14 00:00:00 00:42:34
3 Karen Chequer-pfeiffer USA 02:16:05 00:23:11 00:00:00 01:09:23 00:00:00 00:43:31
4 Edie Fisher CAN 02:17:57 00:23:20 00:00:00 01:09:27 00:00:00 00:45:10
5 Donna Smyers USA 02:18:51 00:25:04 00:00:00 01:09:30 00:00:00 00:44:16
6 Beverly Enslow USA 02:19:04 00:24:30 00:00:00 01:10:43 00:00:00 00:43:50
7 Ellen Hart USA 02:19:42 00:28:40 00:00:00 01:12:06 00:00:00 00:38:57
8 Bridget Dawson USA 02:21:18 00:27:42 00:00:00 01:12:57 00:00:00 00:40:39
9 Debi Bernardes USA 02:21:22 00:24:21 00:00:00 01:13:48 00:00:00 00:43:13
10 Kim Shaw GBR 02:22:59 00:25:12 00:00:00 01:12:19 00:00:00 00:45:27
11 Beverley Childs GBR 02:23:18 00:25:23 00:00:00 01:13:25 00:00:00 00:44:29
12 Barbara Kutschbach AUT 02:23:26 00:22:36 00:00:00 01:14:00 00:00:00 00:46:50
13 Sylvia Gonzalez Pinto CRC 02:24:03 00:25:51 00:00:00 01:14:21 00:00:00 00:43:51
14 Susan Griffin-kaklikian USA 02:24:39 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:17:02 00:00:00 00:45:10
15 Marion Donaldson CAN 02:24:42 00:28:57 00:00:00 01:11:03 00:00:00 00:44:42
16 Margaret Ritchie CAN 02:25:38 00:27:08 00:00:00 01:16:10 00:00:00 00:42:20
17 Linda Blundell USA 02:28:51 00:28:34 00:00:00 01:13:25 00:00:00 00:46:51
18 Sarah Greaves GBR 02:29:26 00:27:17 00:00:00 01:15:51 00:00:00 00:46:17
19 Laurelee Welder CAN 02:29:40 00:30:14 00:00:00 01:15:49 00:00:00 00:43:37
20 Deborah Lukas CAN 02:31:05 00:25:29 00:00:00 01:19:12 00:00:00 00:46:24
21 Julie King AUS 02:31:33 00:24:56 00:00:00 01:16:35 00:00:00 00:50:02
22 Joan Lennon GBR 02:32:14 00:25:20 00:00:00 01:22:40 00:00:00 00:44:14
23 Sue Bennett CAN 02:33:17 00:29:12 00:00:00 01:17:01 00:00:00 00:47:04
24 Darcel Moro CAN 02:33:30 00:33:21 00:00:00 01:12:29 00:00:00 00:47:39
25 Kathryn Samuelson USA 02:33:51 00:31:57 00:00:00 01:17:41 00:00:00 00:44:13
26 Christine Buckley GBR 02:33:54 00:29:18 00:00:00 01:18:27 00:00:00 00:46:09
27 Julie Fields USA 02:36:29 00:28:51 00:00:00 01:18:00 00:00:00 00:49:38
28 Jill Kirker CAN 02:36:59 00:31:25 00:00:00 01:15:22 00:00:00 00:50:10
29 Debbie Gallo USA 02:37:49 00:28:53 00:00:00 01:19:41 00:00:00 00:49:14
30 Ruth Miller GBR 02:38:20 00:33:28 00:00:00 01:18:17 00:00:00 00:46:34
31 Carol Smallm GBR 02:38:22 00:27:39 00:00:00 01:18:26 00:00:00 00:52:17
32 Sandy Laurence USA 02:39:10 00:27:00 00:00:00 01:17:26 00:00:00 00:54:44
33 Barbara Cole GBR 02:39:40 00:30:07 00:00:00 01:17:58 00:00:00 00:51:35
34 Terry Latham USA 02:39:47 00:24:13 00:00:00 01:21:31 00:00:00 00:54:04
35 Anna Brindal AUS 02:41:01 00:28:25 00:00:00 01:20:48 00:00:00 00:51:47
36 Sue Flemming CAN 02:41:20 00:29:22 00:00:00 01:21:29 00:00:00 00:50:29
37 Karen Gamble CAN 02:41:24 00:29:33 00:00:00 01:22:10 00:00:00 00:49:40
38 Pam Missenden GBR 02:43:52 00:27:59 00:00:00 01:19:25 00:00:00 00:56:28
39 Jane Givney AUS 02:44:18 00:31:04 00:00:00 01:24:03 00:00:00 00:49:10
40 Renette Clementson AUS 02:44:22 00:28:26 00:00:00 01:21:31 00:00:00 00:54:25
41 Jane Williams GBR 02:44:39 00:24:53 00:00:00 01:25:55 00:00:00 00:53:51
42 Julie Cook USA 02:45:11 00:35:50 00:00:00 01:20:30 00:00:00 00:48:51
43 Joanne Montgomery CAN 02:45:39 00:31:32 00:00:00 01:21:56 00:00:00 00:52:10
44 Laurie Samuelson USA 02:46:25 00:31:10 00:00:00 01:26:18 00:00:00 00:48:56
45 Petra Groeschel CAN 02:46:34 00:32:27 00:00:00 01:20:07 00:00:00 00:54:00
46 Barbara Mcphee CAN 02:46:51 00:30:10 00:00:00 01:25:32 00:00:00 00:51:08
47 Katharine Mcclosky CAN 02:47:48 00:33:26 00:00:00 01:25:50 00:00:00 00:48:31
48 Corinne Price GBR 02:49:10 00:25:14 00:00:00 01:22:50 00:00:00 01:01:07
49 Frances Greenall GBR 02:50:30 00:28:45 00:00:00 01:24:20 00:00:00 00:57:25
50 Sue Bowden AUS 02:51:36 00:31:41 00:00:00 01:26:26 00:00:00 00:53:29
51 Hendra Bezuidenhout RSA 02:52:42 00:31:29 00:00:00 01:27:42 00:00:00 00:53:30
52 Linda Arthan GBR 02:53:12 00:30:55 00:00:00 01:26:30 00:00:00 00:55:46
53 Helen Scissons CAN 02:54:18 00:40:07 00:00:00 01:26:02 00:00:00 00:48:07
54 Susan Airheart USA 02:55:03 00:31:42 00:00:00 01:36:34 00:00:00 00:46:47
55 Heather Clarke GBR 02:56:33 00:43:12 00:00:00 01:24:02 00:00:00 00:49:19
56 Maryanne Davis AUS 02:57:15 00:27:55 00:00:00 01:27:49 00:00:00 01:01:31
57 Carolyn Gebbie CAN 03:00:33 00:29:24 00:00:00 01:31:52 00:00:00 00:59:17
58 Karen Buttram USA 03:01:01 00:29:39 00:00:00 01:30:01 00:00:00 01:01:21
59 Claudia Shand GBR 03:03:19 00:34:56 00:00:00 01:26:39 00:00:00 01:01:44
60 Elaine Handley AUS 03:06:47 00:33:54 00:00:00 01:37:35 00:00:00 00:55:18
61 Teresa Polson CAN 03:08:24 00:34:08 00:00:00 01:35:04 00:00:00 00:59:11
62 Coral Goss AUS 03:09:02 00:31:57 00:00:00 01:32:56 00:00:00 01:04:08
63 Heather Crisp CAN 03:10:50 00:38:00 00:00:00 01:35:22 00:00:00 00:57:29
64 Ana Isabel Certucha MEX 03:15:31 00:41:51 00:00:00 01:36:48 00:00:00 00:56:52
65 Christine Arnold AUS 03:26:40 00:43:58 00:00:00 01:38:59 00:00:00 01:03:42
66 Patty Totaro USA 07:18:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:05:11
DNF Liz Clegg GBR 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lynette Fischer RSA 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sharisse Kyle CAN 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jenny Opperman RSA 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Kim Cole USA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00