2008 Vienna ITU Triathlon European Cup : Sep 13 2008 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rebecca Robisch GER 01:56:28 00:21:49 00:00:56 00:57:32 00:00:36 00:35:31
2 Tania Haiboeck AUT 01:57:12 00:22:05 00:00:58 00:57:14 00:00:34 00:36:15
3 Kathrin Muller GER 01:57:25 00:21:50 00:00:56 00:57:31 00:00:36 00:36:27
4 Helle Frederiksen DEN 01:57:38 00:21:48 00:00:59 00:57:31 00:00:36 00:36:40
5 Irina Abysova RUS 01:58:10 00:21:45 00:00:59 00:57:40 00:00:41 00:37:01
6 Anina Stampfli SUI 01:58:39 00:21:47 00:00:59 00:57:34 00:00:39 00:37:37
7 Tina Herklotz GER 01:58:44 00:21:53 00:00:56 00:57:28 00:00:34 00:37:47
8 Kelly Bruce NZL 01:59:15 00:21:50 00:00:59 00:57:34 00:00:41 00:38:06
9 Daniela Chmet ITA 01:59:57 00:21:45 00:00:59 00:57:38 00:00:39 00:38:54
10 Annie Gustavsson SWE 02:00:31 00:22:06 00:00:56 00:57:21 00:00:39 00:39:24
11 Lydia Waldmüller AUT 02:00:45 00:21:51 00:00:59 00:57:31 00:00:41 00:39:37
12 Aileen Reid IRL 02:01:01 00:22:02 00:01:03 00:59:15 00:00:49 00:37:48
13 Samantha Herridge GBR 02:01:15 00:21:09 00:01:04 00:58:07 00:00:39 00:40:12
14 Wencke Stoltz GER 02:01:47 00:22:05 00:01:03 00:59:10 00:00:37 00:38:49
15 Virginie Jouve FRA 02:02:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:40:59
16 Olesya Prystayko UKR 02:02:35 00:25:12 00:00:58 00:57:46 00:00:36 00:38:00
17 Danne Boterenbrood NED 02:04:04 00:22:38 00:01:03 00:58:37 00:00:41 00:41:02
18 Julia Grant NZL 02:04:51 00:22:57 00:01:46 00:59:13 00:00:44 00:40:06
19 Greta Horvath HUN 02:05:15 00:22:41 00:01:01 00:58:37 00:00:41 00:42:14
20 Melanie Hauss SUI 02:06:13 00:21:52 00:00:53 00:57:35 00:00:41 00:45:09
21 Veronika Hauke AUT 02:06:35 00:25:41 00:01:11 00:59:01 00:00:46 00:39:51
22 Hana Kolarova CZE 02:06:50 00:21:51 00:00:58 00:57:34 00:00:41 00:45:41
23 Kata Laposi HUN 02:07:04 00:24:47 00:01:01 01:00:06 00:00:44 00:40:20
24 Michelle Vesterby DEN 02:08:20 00:22:08 00:01:01 00:59:13 00:00:49 00:45:05
25 Michaela Reichoer AUT 02:09:00 00:22:45 00:01:06 01:02:03 00:00:48 00:42:15
26 Jill Parker GBR 02:09:34 00:26:46 00:01:08 00:59:36 00:00:43 00:41:18
27 Martina Kraiser AUT 02:12:28 00:24:06 00:01:06 01:00:41 00:00:41 00:45:48
28 Kamila Davidova AUT 02:12:40 00:25:52 00:01:08 01:00:31 00:00:51 00:44:11
29 Christine Grammer AUT 02:13:29 00:25:53 00:01:06 01:03:18 00:00:46 00:42:22
DNF Jacqueline Slack GBR 00:00:00 00:22:04 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Elvery NZL 00:00:00 00:22:44 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00