Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 4 01:55:29 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:32:35
2 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 1 01:55:42 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:04:27 00:00:00 00:32:51
3 James Seear 1986 AUS 14 01:56:12 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:33:21
4 Matt Hopper 1977 AUS 3 01:56:28 00:18:10 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:33:35
5 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 6 01:56:48 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:33:59
6 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 2 01:56:53 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:32:34
7 David Matthews 1986 AUS 16 01:57:06 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:04:24 00:00:00 00:34:14
8 David Dellow 1979 AUS 10 01:57:23 00:18:32 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:33:00
9 Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 23 01:57:59 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:35:05
10 Callum Millward NZL 32 01:58:21 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:05:59 00:00:00 00:33:58
11 Christian Kemp AUS 39 01:58:22 00:19:12 00:00:00 01:05:11 00:00:00 00:34:00
12 Samuel Betten 1988 AUS 33 01:58:29 00:18:25 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:34:07
13 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 18 01:58:42 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:34:10
14 Joshua Amberger 1989 AUS 26 01:59:29 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:04:50 00:00:00 00:36:42
15 Josh Mchugh 1988 AUS 25 02:00:13 00:19:12 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:35:46
16 Marc Widmer 1984 SUI 31 02:00:29 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:35:58
17 Adam Carlton 1987 AUS 11 02:01:24 00:18:25 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:36:59
18 Liam Scopes NZL 19 02:02:07 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:08:03 00:00:00 00:34:04
19 Joshua Maeder 1988 AUS 24 02:02:21 00:18:16 00:00:00 01:08:15 00:00:00 00:35:50
20 Blair Jordan 1982 NZL 21 02:03:28 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:09:02 00:00:00 00:35:23
21 Jamie Rhodes 1985 AUS 28 02:03:40 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:04:47 00:00:00 00:40:47
22 Michael Pugh NZL 40 02:04:00 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:08:36 00:00:00 00:34:53
23 Rob Creasy 1980 NZL 42 02:06:14 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:37:07
24 Hamish Johnson 1981 NZL 29 02:06:30 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:08:32 00:00:00 00:37:24
25 Thijs Hubber 1983 NZL 41 02:07:21 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:38:13
26 Jason Hsieh Chum Shing HKG 37 02:07:46 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:08:51 00:00:00 00:38:25
27 Akimasa Kawai JPN 02:15:14 00:19:07 00:00:00 01:18:41 00:00:00 00:37:25
DNF Clayton Fettell 1986 AUS 15 00:00:00 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Halksworth 1986 GBR 38 00:00:00 00:18:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Omar Tayara 1979 ITU 12 00:00:00 00:18:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Will Green NZL 20 00:00:00 00:18:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 7 00:00:00 00:18:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cedric Primault FRA 27 00:00:00 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Haeng Joon Lee 1979 KOR 34 00:00:00 00:18:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Elvery 1984 NZL 5 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 8 00:00:00 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brent Schuster AUS 30 00:00:00 00:19:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cameron Good 1986 AUS 35 00:00:00 00:20:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00