2008 Yicheng ITU Triathlon Asian Cup : May 25 2008 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Samuel Betten AUS 01:52:02 00:19:03 00:00:20 00:57:54 00:00:20 00:34:23
2 Faquan Bai CHN 01:52:23 00:19:05 00:00:23 00:57:52 00:00:19 00:34:43
3 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:52:28 00:19:36 00:00:19 00:58:32 00:00:23 00:33:37
4 Lin Chen CHN 01:52:36 00:19:23 00:00:20 00:58:53 00:00:30 00:33:28
5 Yiming Zhang CHN 01:52:42 00:19:04 00:00:21 00:57:54 00:00:27 00:34:54
6 Daqing Wang CHN 01:53:02 00:18:42 00:00:20 00:58:15 00:00:19 00:35:23
7 Josh Mchugh AUS 01:53:24 00:19:39 00:00:18 00:58:31 00:00:19 00:34:36
8 Joshua Maeder AUS 01:53:37 00:19:04 00:00:19 00:57:55 00:00:24 00:35:53
9 Barrett Brandon USA 01:54:01 00:19:07 00:00:18 00:57:52 00:00:20 00:36:22
10 Liwei Sun CHN 01:54:16 00:20:15 00:00:19 00:57:54 00:00:20 00:35:24
11 Zhihang Jiang CHN 01:54:41 00:19:06 00:00:19 00:57:54 00:00:22 00:36:58
12 Jordi Meulenberg NED 01:54:57 00:20:13 00:00:23 00:57:55 00:00:24 00:36:00
13 Ping Zeng CHN 01:55:40 00:19:40 00:00:20 00:58:33 00:00:24 00:36:42
14 Zhou Fang CHN 01:55:47 00:20:08 00:00:22 00:57:59 00:00:21 00:36:55
15 You Li CHN 01:56:14 00:19:38 00:00:24 00:58:34 00:00:25 00:37:11
16 Fengchu Zhao CHN 01:56:33 00:21:29 00:00:24 00:59:58 00:00:26 00:34:14
17 Haojun Liu CHN 01:56:38 00:22:23 00:00:21 00:59:10 00:00:23 00:34:21
18 Hao Miao CHN 01:56:44 00:20:06 00:00:23 00:58:05 00:00:26 00:37:44
19 Wenbo Geng CHN 01:56:49 00:20:58 00:00:22 01:00:31 00:00:24 00:34:32
20 Qintao Zhang CHN 01:57:01 00:21:34 00:00:26 00:59:53 00:00:25 00:34:41
21 Jiajie Kong CHN 01:57:13 00:19:39 00:00:23 00:58:32 00:00:26 00:38:11
22 Zhongwei Zhou CHN 01:57:49 00:19:22 00:00:24 00:58:48 00:00:25 00:38:48
23 Linghua Shi CHN 01:58:11 00:21:18 00:00:34 01:00:04 00:00:23 00:35:50
24 Weibo Zhao CHN 01:58:41 00:21:37 00:00:24 00:59:54 00:00:23 00:36:21
25 Shi Qingli CHN 01:58:58 00:20:08 00:00:17 00:58:05 00:00:25 00:40:00
26 Long Zhao CHN 01:59:36 00:20:16 00:00:24 00:57:58 00:00:24 00:40:32
27 Chunhui Yan CHN 02:00:03 00:22:06 00:00:24 00:59:25 00:00:28 00:37:37
28 Jason Hsieh Chum Shing HKG 02:00:37 00:21:11 00:00:20 01:00:17 00:00:25 00:38:23
29 Yangyang Mao CHN 02:00:43 00:19:26 00:00:18 00:58:47 00:00:25 00:41:45
30 Zhao Zhang CHN 02:01:01 00:19:30 00:00:21 00:58:41 00:00:22 00:42:05
31 Yongliang Su CHN 02:01:27 00:24:24 00:00:25 01:00:57 00:00:26 00:35:15
32 Dickson Tam Joe Dick HKG 02:01:54 00:20:43 00:00:21 01:00:49 00:00:25 00:39:34
33 Jing Huang CHN 02:02:10 00:20:20 00:00:24 01:01:13 00:00:26 00:39:48
34 Xiaolong Li CHN 02:02:28 00:20:06 00:00:20 00:58:04 00:00:26 00:43:31
35 Xuan Li CHN 02:02:38 00:20:15 00:00:23 00:57:58 00:00:26 00:43:34
36 Dylan Mcneice NZL 02:03:55 00:18:43 00:00:20 00:58:15 00:00:25 00:46:10
37 Wanchun Wei CHN 02:04:19 00:22:41 00:00:23 01:02:44 00:00:21 00:38:09
38 Hailin Li CHN 02:05:56 00:22:50 00:00:23 01:02:32 00:00:24 00:39:44
39 Hui Wang CHN 02:05:56 00:24:57 00:00:21 01:00:28 00:00:29 00:39:39
40 Wei Dong CHN 02:05:56 00:24:19 00:00:24 01:01:04 00:00:22 00:39:45
DNF Wanda Zheng CHN 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chris Rawling AUS 00:00:00 00:25:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ivan Batrun KAZ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jian Cao CHN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Hansen Gu CHN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Peng Li CHN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Roman Nikitenko KAZ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ruzhuang She CHN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Vladislav Yemelyanenko KAZ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Fuqiang Zhang CHN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00