2009 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Grand Final Gold Coast : Sep 13 2009 : 45-49 Female AG Sprint : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Catherine Murray AUS 01:12:11 00:15:17 00:01:53 00:33:43 00:01:12 00:20:08
2 Jenny Henville AUS 01:12:46 00:13:48 00:02:13 00:35:44 00:01:04 00:19:57
3 Baska Ujejski CAN 01:12:57 00:15:07 00:01:58 00:33:21 00:01:00 00:21:32
4 Jeanette Shelow-macdougall USA 01:13:10 00:13:42 00:02:04 00:34:20 00:01:04 00:22:01
5 Gail Singleton AUS 01:14:21 00:13:37 00:01:41 00:35:42 00:01:02 00:22:19
6 Yasmina Chenel TAH 01:15:11 00:16:11 00:01:57 00:34:10 00:01:02 00:21:52
7 Sharon Hill GBR 01:16:04 00:14:04 00:01:55 00:37:20 00:00:54 00:21:52
8 Judy Shepherd NZL 01:16:10 00:14:30 00:01:58 00:35:17 00:01:19 00:23:07
9 Lyndall Alexanderson AUS 01:16:32 00:14:41 00:01:58 00:34:54 00:00:58 00:24:01
10 Trudy Fenton AUS 01:16:44 00:15:11 00:01:55 00:33:53 00:01:13 00:24:32
11 Lori Stewart CAN 01:17:04 00:15:10 00:01:58 00:34:33 00:01:14 00:24:09
12 Karen Lowrie AUS 01:17:08 00:16:57 00:01:53 00:34:50 00:00:52 00:22:39
13 Lisa Skinner AUS 01:17:22 00:15:48 00:02:02 00:37:40 00:01:20 00:20:32
14 Nancy Carleton CAN 01:17:24 00:15:17 00:02:11 00:35:38 00:00:57 00:23:21
15 Jennifer Ferguson AUS 01:17:31 00:15:07 00:01:57 00:34:29 00:01:02 00:24:57
16 Linda Marsh AUS 01:17:34 00:15:26 00:01:49 00:36:21 00:01:08 00:22:52
17 Janet Mamikunian USA 01:18:27 00:16:10 00:02:16 00:35:45 00:01:19 00:22:58
18 Christine Fraser NZL 01:19:02 00:17:12 00:02:24 00:36:47 00:01:10 00:21:31
19 Jessica Ross NZL 01:19:17 00:16:52 00:02:11 00:36:42 00:01:12 00:22:22
20 Guylaine Lefebvre-maunder CAN 01:19:21 00:16:15 00:02:18 00:35:32 00:01:20 00:23:57
21 Jeanette Hoft CAN 01:19:39 00:13:54 00:01:50 00:38:36 00:01:23 00:23:56
22 Jacky Cook NZL 01:20:31 00:16:10 00:02:02 00:36:16 00:01:09 00:24:54
23 Sue Kamrar USA 01:20:37 00:14:30 00:02:13 00:37:51 00:01:18 00:24:47
24 Susan Edney BER 01:20:49 00:18:34 00:02:24 00:34:12 00:01:08 00:24:32
25 Kelly Emo USA 01:20:53 00:18:12 00:02:16 00:36:12 00:01:22 00:22:52
26 Gayelene Clews AUS 01:21:30 00:14:02 00:02:14 00:35:39 00:01:12 00:28:25
27 Helen Howells GBR 01:21:39 00:19:57 00:02:12 00:36:06 00:01:02 00:22:22
28 Reene Fiack USA 01:21:43 00:17:18 00:02:14 00:36:39 00:01:04 00:24:29
29 Kathy Cornish AUS 01:21:53 00:13:47 00:02:12 00:38:32 00:01:04 00:26:19
30 Judy Quillin CAN 01:22:37 00:15:06 00:02:20 00:37:25 00:01:20 00:26:27
31 Zoe Little AUS 01:23:55 00:14:39 00:02:27 00:40:12 00:01:17 00:25:20
32 Leslie Poujol-brown HON 01:24:09 00:18:48 00:02:12 00:37:23 00:01:21 00:24:27
33 Georgina Macdonald AUS 01:24:51 00:16:42 00:02:13 00:39:15 00:01:27 00:25:15
34 Christine Cook AUS 01:28:35 00:19:11 00:02:47 00:38:54 00:01:43 00:26:01
35 Sarah Crowe AUS 01:30:24 00:21:53 00:02:15 00:37:59 00:01:13 00:27:07
36 Deborah Hall AUS 01:32:42 00:18:47 00:02:50 00:40:43 00:01:29 00:28:55
37 Susan O'Keeffe AUS 01:33:12 00:20:59 00:02:07 00:38:49 00:01:37 00:29:43
38 Meridy Dunn AUS 01:34:20 00:24:07 00:02:38 00:38:57 00:03:28 00:25:11
39 Denise Sandilands AUS 01:38:14 00:20:00 00:02:49 00:42:08 00:01:27 00:31:53
40 Edileide Cabral BRA 01:41:41 00:19:51 00:03:36 00:45:57 00:01:49 00:30:31