2009 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Grand Final Gold Coast : Sep 12 2009 : 55-59 Female AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Margarita Riera ESP 02:27:30 00:25:30 00:01:58 01:09:45 00:01:07 00:49:12
2 Belinda Soszyn AUS 02:27:51 00:25:06 00:02:08 01:15:41 00:01:30 00:43:27
3 Jennifer Lucas AUS 02:30:14 00:27:59 00:02:12 01:07:48 00:01:53 00:50:23
4 Kate Rowe AUS 02:32:22 00:32:04 00:02:39 01:08:55 00:02:08 00:46:35
5 Julie King AUS 02:32:40 00:25:57 00:01:53 01:11:14 00:01:28 00:52:10
6 Cheryl Ogden AUS 02:34:06 00:29:04 00:02:35 01:12:29 00:01:45 00:48:14
7 Margit Bartsch GER 02:34:29 00:27:11 00:01:57 01:13:18 00:01:21 00:50:44
8 Betsy Henderson USA 02:35:22 00:30:34 00:02:32 01:09:47 00:01:19 00:51:10
9 Lori Dandley USA 02:37:28 00:29:04 00:02:37 01:10:54 00:01:36 00:53:19
10 Jan Daley AUS 02:37:36 00:27:10 00:01:57 01:11:47 00:01:16 00:55:27
11 Jennifer Waters AUS 02:37:44 00:27:01 00:02:47 01:16:21 00:01:49 00:49:46
12 Hazel Edmond AUS 02:38:05 00:31:12 00:02:38 01:15:06 00:01:31 00:47:37
13 Debbie Gallo USA 02:39:05 00:29:08 00:02:18 01:13:04 00:01:37 00:52:58
14 Truusje Gamlin GBR 02:40:14 00:27:04 00:03:07 01:11:37 00:01:58 00:56:29
15 Kerry Wilson AUS 02:40:27 00:29:04 00:02:21 01:18:18 00:01:18 00:49:27
16 Shelly Bloom USA 02:40:45 00:30:21 00:02:45 01:16:19 00:01:14 00:50:06
17 Catherine Tulloh AUS 02:42:58 00:27:51 00:02:38 01:17:13 00:01:49 00:53:30
18 Deborah Demott USA 02:43:05 00:30:27 00:03:06 01:10:40 00:01:50 00:57:02
19 Catherine Verry AUS 02:43:27 00:30:57 00:03:04 01:13:49 00:01:40 00:53:59
20 Diann Eley GBR 02:45:36 00:36:05 00:03:08 01:13:29 00:01:25 00:51:30
21 Katrina Sinclair AUS 02:46:48 00:28:17 00:02:47 01:20:23 00:01:50 00:53:31
22 Wanda Karia USA 02:47:04 00:30:39 00:02:14 01:15:54 00:01:55 00:56:23
23 Pam Oatis USA 02:47:24 00:27:54 00:03:04 01:16:59 00:01:55 00:57:32
24 Edie Heidem USA 02:50:01 00:32:04 00:02:35 01:14:12 00:01:53 00:59:17
25 Sandy Tindale AUS 02:50:09 00:31:10 00:02:28 01:19:46 00:01:55 00:54:50
26 Anne Cunningham AUS 02:50:56 00:38:46 00:03:12 01:20:31 00:01:36 00:46:53
27 Sue Steinhauer NZL 02:52:30 00:29:03 00:02:14 01:17:33 00:01:27 01:02:14
28 Robyn Mcclelland AUS 02:53:05 00:34:15 00:02:52 01:18:59 00:01:44 00:55:18
29 Diane Proud USA 02:55:21 00:32:27 00:02:59 01:18:00 00:01:50 01:00:06
30 Susan Stevenson AUS 02:55:43 00:30:23 00:02:30 01:20:37 00:01:55 01:00:20
31 Fayleyne Preston AUS 02:56:15 00:29:45 00:02:20 01:16:57 00:01:28 01:05:46
32 Bev Mcnally CAN 02:57:04 00:27:56 00:03:01 01:21:52 00:02:16 01:02:01
33 Catharina Hamilton AUS 02:59:16 00:35:59 00:02:49 01:23:18 00:01:46 00:55:25
34 Deborah Shapira AUS 03:00:01 00:33:40 00:02:44 01:18:47 00:02:00 01:02:50
35 Janet Gorst AUS 03:00:26 00:29:48 00:03:24 01:18:06 00:01:55 01:07:14
36 Jerianne Davis USA 03:00:49 00:40:14 00:03:54 01:16:28 00:01:53 00:58:23
37 Lynn Davies AUS 03:03:43 00:36:31 00:03:39 01:24:02 00:01:57 00:57:35
38 Georgann Mcewan AUS 03:05:52 00:27:01 00:03:14 01:18:49 00:02:34 01:14:16
39 Elizabeth Timleck CAN 03:19:32 00:41:27 00:04:57 01:29:32 00:02:23 01:01:16
40 Elly Fawcett AUS 03:20:08 00:47:07 00:04:25 01:26:57 00:02:47 00:58:51
41 Maureen Boswell AUS 03:20:46 00:39:19 00:03:31 01:24:42 00:02:50 01:10:26
42 Christine Arnold AUS 03:29:17 00:44:56 00:03:15 01:27:16 00:02:04 01:11:47
DNS Monica Stewart AUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00