2009 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Grand Final Gold Coast : Sep 12 2009 : 50-54 Female AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Margaret Ritchie CAN 02:16:40 00:26:54 00:01:35 01:07:36 00:01:00 00:39:36
2 Cindy Taylor NZL 02:17:32 00:23:21 00:02:01 01:05:42 00:01:14 00:45:15
3 Josie Sinclair NZL 02:22:23 00:24:40 00:01:52 01:10:12 00:01:10 00:44:30
4 Jenny Alcorn AUS 02:22:48 00:26:48 00:01:58 01:06:56 00:01:14 00:45:51
5 Belinda Sharpless AUS 02:23:19 00:24:22 00:01:55 01:06:37 00:01:03 00:49:23
6 Alison Appleton GBR 02:23:28 00:25:51 00:02:15 01:09:23 00:01:28 00:44:34
7 Sandra Reid AUS 02:24:22 00:25:48 00:02:18 01:07:52 00:01:15 00:47:09
8 Sylvia Gonzalez Pinto CRC 02:24:39 00:25:55 00:02:16 01:10:41 00:01:18 00:44:30
9 Barbara Kuhlemeier USA 02:25:01 00:28:32 00:02:20 01:06:35 00:01:30 00:46:06
10 Joan Lennon GBR 02:25:17 00:26:47 00:02:04 01:11:51 00:01:03 00:43:34
11 Tracy Disabato-aust USA 02:25:19 00:26:46 00:02:28 01:06:34 00:01:22 00:48:09
12 Kim Elvery AUS 02:25:54 00:25:59 00:02:11 01:09:07 00:01:18 00:47:20
13 Michele Allison NZL 02:26:23 00:27:01 00:02:19 01:11:45 00:01:21 00:43:58
14 Beverley Childs GBR 02:26:31 00:27:44 00:02:21 01:09:46 00:01:15 00:45:25
15 Nancy Cullen AUS 02:26:46 00:26:38 00:02:31 01:10:44 00:01:20 00:45:34
16 Barbara Kutschbach AUT 02:26:49 00:23:21 00:01:55 01:11:03 00:01:13 00:49:19
17 Stephanie Bassin USA 02:26:55 00:26:52 00:02:33 01:06:27 00:01:34 00:49:30
18 Andree Carr AUS 02:27:38 00:29:06 00:02:20 01:05:58 00:01:33 00:48:43
19 Claire Mccarty USA 02:30:07 00:24:41 00:02:34 01:13:54 00:01:25 00:47:34
20 Lynette Fischer RSA 02:30:21 00:26:21 00:02:18 01:12:05 00:01:10 00:48:28
21 Teresa Kludt USA 02:31:42 00:28:25 00:02:09 01:08:15 00:01:26 00:51:28
22 Kim Shaw GBR 02:31:53 00:28:34 00:01:58 01:11:15 00:01:27 00:48:40
23 Wendy Wise AUS 02:32:19 00:29:07 00:02:00 01:11:09 00:01:28 00:48:36
24 Annette Chatterton AUS 02:32:28 00:27:08 00:02:07 01:11:56 00:01:25 00:49:54
25 Janice Avery AUS 02:32:46 00:26:57 00:02:01 01:10:38 00:01:26 00:51:44
26 Jo Teske AUS 02:33:05 00:26:59 00:01:55 01:10:54 00:01:43 00:51:35
27 Jan Smeaton AUS 02:35:57 00:25:50 00:02:13 01:13:31 00:01:33 00:52:52
28 Rachel Ward GBR 02:36:00 00:29:21 00:02:21 01:11:28 00:01:37 00:51:15
29 Deborah Munton GBR 02:36:14 00:26:49 00:01:53 01:14:20 00:01:18 00:51:54
30 Gabrielle Walters USA 02:37:16 00:26:45 00:02:24 01:14:28 00:01:48 00:51:53
31 Alison Caiafa AUS 02:37:23 00:31:10 00:02:24 01:13:55 00:01:20 00:48:34
32 Liz Clegg GBR 02:37:38 00:29:29 00:02:21 01:10:00 00:01:21 00:54:27
33 Susan Airheart USA 02:37:40 00:33:04 00:02:40 01:15:17 00:01:20 00:45:20
34 Sharon Orrman-rossiter AUS 02:38:52 00:29:45 00:02:16 01:14:33 00:01:23 00:50:57
35 Dianne Oliver NZL 02:39:21 00:28:14 00:02:07 01:15:33 00:01:29 00:52:00
36 Juliet Wiseman NZL 02:39:40 00:29:16 00:02:41 01:14:10 00:01:39 00:51:56
37 Elizabeth Brent USA 02:39:50 00:31:36 00:02:18 01:10:00 00:01:40 00:54:16
38 Elizabeth Swinton AUS 02:39:57 00:31:42 00:02:20 01:14:26 00:01:29 00:50:01
39 Hillerie Denning CAN 02:41:06 00:33:36 00:03:02 01:11:44 00:01:52 00:50:53
40 Sue Flemming CAN 02:41:27 00:30:48 00:02:08 01:14:22 00:01:22 00:52:50
41 Julie Watson AUS 02:41:47 00:26:54 00:02:11 01:12:59 00:01:25 00:58:20
42 Deborah Radbourne CAN 02:42:23 00:31:06 00:02:43 01:13:47 00:02:01 00:52:46
43 Susan Scott (1959) AUS 02:42:28 00:31:25 00:02:16 01:12:35 00:01:37 00:54:35
44 Margaret Robinson USA 02:42:36 00:27:05 00:02:47 01:12:18 00:01:30 00:58:57
45 Kristin Anderson USA 02:42:40 00:27:02 00:02:40 01:11:07 00:01:36 01:00:17
46 Jan-maree Brown NZL 02:43:56 00:28:55 00:02:32 01:16:15 00:01:57 00:54:17
47 Carol Smallm GBR 02:44:03 00:29:27 00:02:08 01:13:24 00:02:06 00:56:59
48 Robyn Metcher AUS 02:46:33 00:34:41 00:02:19 01:16:15 00:01:48 00:51:30
49 Kay Sutton AUS 02:48:59 00:29:48 00:03:01 01:20:12 00:01:48 00:54:12
50 Tina Syratt NZL 02:49:07 00:31:07 00:02:28 01:16:30 00:01:41 00:57:22
51 Catherine Fullford AUS 02:49:23 00:37:12 00:02:16 01:15:34 00:01:16 00:53:07
52 Bertilla Rossato ITA 02:49:24 00:31:14 00:02:59 01:18:47 00:01:37 00:54:48
53 Katherine Reid AUS 02:50:23 00:26:58 00:02:46 01:15:42 00:02:27 01:02:31
54 Antje Moore GER 02:51:09 00:35:57 00:02:39 01:21:53 00:01:33 00:49:09
55 Carolyn Gebbie CAN 02:52:27 00:27:13 00:02:56 01:19:55 00:01:44 01:00:41
56 Jasmine Ormsby AUS 02:52:34 00:32:59 00:02:29 01:17:25 00:02:12 00:57:30
57 Anne Jennings AUS 02:53:52 00:27:15 00:02:35 01:20:28 00:01:25 01:02:10
58 Carolyn Williamson RSA 02:55:04 00:31:27 00:02:28 01:19:58 00:01:45 00:59:26
59 Maryanne Davis AUS 02:56:02 00:29:11 00:04:09 01:16:10 00:02:07 01:04:27
60 Bette Mcguane AUS 02:58:46 00:33:20 00:02:13 01:16:46 00:01:52 01:04:36
61 Pam Missenden GBR 02:59:17 00:31:32 00:02:30 01:14:26 00:01:58 01:08:53
62 Suzanne Shaw AUS 03:01:47 00:32:59 00:02:18 01:23:32 00:01:41 01:01:19
63 Cheryl Wallace AUS 03:03:00 00:34:18 00:03:32 01:23:59 00:02:16 00:58:54
64 Ruth Punnett NZL 03:05:52 00:33:13 00:03:09 01:19:28 00:02:06 01:07:57
65 Coral Goss AUS 03:08:22 00:31:55 00:03:22 01:19:06 00:02:19 01:11:42
66 Lynette Atkin AUS 03:11:05 00:37:53 00:03:12 01:17:40 00:02:09 01:10:11
67 Anne Bradley CAN 03:12:11 00:33:49 00:03:56 01:18:33 00:02:30 01:13:25
68 Anna Koblova AUS 03:17:40 00:35:55 00:02:41 01:26:22 00:02:05 01:10:37