Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 1 01:56:12 00:17:33 00:00:46 01:03:01 00:00:25 00:34:28
2 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 7 01:57:06 00:17:45 00:00:45 01:02:51 00:00:21 00:35:25
3 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 4 01:57:39 00:18:17 00:00:39 01:02:25 00:00:23 00:35:55
4 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 5 01:57:58 00:18:20 00:00:43 01:03:50 00:00:29 00:34:37
5 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 14 01:58:02 00:18:22 00:00:43 01:03:45 00:00:25 00:34:50
6 Sarah Haskins 1981 USA 6 01:58:07 00:17:33 00:00:43 01:04:39 00:00:28 00:34:46
7 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 10 01:58:12 00:18:22 00:00:54 01:03:35 00:00:23 00:34:59
8 Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 22 01:58:13 00:17:46 00:00:41 01:04:24 00:00:26 00:34:54
9 Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 36 01:58:15 00:17:47 00:00:43 01:04:23 00:00:26 00:34:59
10 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 2 01:58:20 00:18:26 00:00:38 01:03:46 00:00:23 00:35:09
11 Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 46 01:58:23 00:17:44 00:00:40 01:04:27 00:00:25 00:35:09
12 Svenja Bazlen 1984 GER 47 01:58:23 00:18:20 00:00:48 01:03:42 00:00:26 00:35:09
13 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 3 01:58:24 00:17:36 00:00:39 01:04:37 00:00:24 00:35:11
14 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 12 01:58:38 00:18:18 00:00:41 01:03:53 00:00:25 00:35:23
15 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 31 01:58:52 00:17:38 00:00:43 01:04:34 00:00:25 00:35:34
16 Annabel Luxford 1982 AUS 33 01:59:09 00:17:36 00:00:40 01:04:35 00:00:28 00:35:53
17 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 24 01:59:13 00:17:36 00:00:41 01:04:38 00:00:28 00:35:50
18 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 21 01:59:45 00:18:22 00:00:50 01:03:38 00:00:21 00:36:36
19 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 9 01:59:53 00:18:24 00:00:39 01:03:50 00:00:26 00:36:36
20 Misato Takagi 1978 JPN 27 01:59:59 00:18:27 00:00:43 01:03:43 00:00:32 00:36:35
21 Jodie Swallow 1981 GBR 30 02:00:12 00:17:33 00:00:40 01:04:42 00:00:26 00:36:52
22 Christiane Pilz 1975 GER 17 02:00:46 00:18:22 00:00:41 01:03:52 00:00:24 00:37:27
23 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 18 02:00:56 00:18:32 00:00:41 01:06:26 00:00:26 00:34:52
24 Jenna Parker 1984 USA 37 02:01:24 00:17:57 00:00:48 01:04:06 00:00:28 00:38:05
25 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 20 02:01:29 00:18:24 00:00:46 01:06:29 00:00:28 00:35:26
26 Sarah True 1981 USA 11 02:01:47 00:18:09 00:00:47 01:05:49 00:00:27 00:36:36
27 Alena Stawczynski 1989 GER 48 02:01:59 00:17:38 00:00:46 01:04:24 00:00:28 00:38:43
28 Kate Allen 1970 AUT 16 02:02:29 00:19:19 00:00:43 01:06:38 00:00:26 00:35:23
29 Sarah Fladung 1988 GER 38 02:02:31 00:18:28 00:00:43 01:06:26 00:00:24 00:36:29
30 Maria Pujol 1982 ESP 42 02:02:51 00:18:22 00:00:43 01:06:34 00:00:29 00:36:45
31 Anina Stampfli 1984 SUI 43 02:02:57 00:18:33 00:00:41 01:06:26 00:00:26 00:36:52
32 Vicky Van Der Merwe 1989 RSA 35 02:03:26 00:18:31 00:00:51 01:07:19 00:00:28 00:36:19
33 Birgit Cals-Berk 1982 NED 32 02:03:29 00:18:26 00:00:40 01:06:35 00:00:29 00:37:21
34 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 40 02:04:38 00:19:13 00:00:41 01:06:45 00:00:23 00:37:37
35 Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 ESP 29 02:06:23 00:18:25 00:00:41 01:06:33 00:00:27 00:40:18
36 Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 39 02:06:38 00:18:23 00:00:46 01:06:30 00:00:26 00:40:34
37 Lydia Waldmüller 1986 AUT 44 02:07:13 00:18:59 00:00:46 01:06:53 00:00:24 00:40:13
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 15 00:00:00 00:17:42 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hayley Peirsol 1985 USA 41 00:00:00 00:16:41 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olga Dmitrieva 1981 RUS 28 00:00:00 00:17:40 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 19 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:00:41 01:06:37 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 25 00:00:00 00:18:24 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 49 00:00:00 00:18:26 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 23 00:00:00 00:18:33 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zsófia Tóth 1989 HUN 34 00:00:00 00:18:40 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 8 00:00:00 00:18:57 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00