Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 1 01:41:50 00:18:04 00:00:31 00:53:52 00:00:41 00:28:43
2 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 10 01:41:58 00:18:38 00:00:35 00:53:15 00:00:39 00:28:54
3 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 8 01:42:01 00:18:40 00:00:31 00:53:16 00:00:32 00:29:04
4 Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 26 01:42:01 00:18:48 00:00:33 00:53:08 00:00:34 00:29:01
5 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 7 01:42:16 00:18:12 00:00:32 00:53:43 00:00:38 00:29:12
6 David Hauss 1984 FRA 18 01:42:17 00:18:12 00:00:34 00:53:43 00:00:36 00:29:15
7 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 9 01:42:24 00:18:56 00:00:33 00:52:59 00:00:34 00:29:25
8 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 38 01:42:29 00:19:14 00:00:36 00:52:37 00:00:40 00:29:24
9 Tim Don 1978 GBR 19 01:42:31 00:19:10 00:00:34 00:52:46 00:00:36 00:29:27
10 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 32 01:42:32 00:19:08 00:00:35 00:52:46 00:00:38 00:29:27
11 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 14 01:42:41 00:18:20 00:00:34 00:53:34 00:00:36 00:29:40
12 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 5 01:42:49 00:18:06 00:00:34 00:53:50 00:00:38 00:29:44
13 Yohann Vincent FRA 46 01:42:51 00:19:09 00:00:32 00:52:48 00:00:36 00:29:48
14 William Clarke 1985 GBR 11 01:42:55 00:18:46 00:00:32 00:53:08 00:00:35 00:29:55
15 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 6 01:42:58 00:18:14 00:00:33 00:53:43 00:00:42 00:29:48
16 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 17 01:43:20 00:18:29 00:00:33 00:53:26 00:00:35 00:30:19
17 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 27 01:43:20 00:18:59 00:00:35 00:52:54 00:00:37 00:30:17
18 Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 45 01:43:22 00:19:12 00:00:36 00:52:41 00:00:37 00:30:18
19 Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 43 01:43:24 00:18:57 00:00:34 00:52:57 00:00:37 00:30:20
20 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 52 01:43:28 00:19:12 00:00:34 00:52:46 00:00:36 00:30:23
21 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 25 01:43:30 00:18:48 00:00:36 00:53:06 00:00:38 00:30:24
22 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 24 01:43:31 00:19:00 00:00:36 00:52:53 00:00:36 00:30:27
23 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 29 01:43:37 00:19:04 00:00:40 00:52:47 00:00:37 00:30:32
24 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 12 01:43:41 00:18:01 00:00:36 00:53:52 00:00:38 00:30:37
25 James Elvery 1984 NZL 58 01:43:45 00:19:05 00:00:36 00:52:47 00:00:37 00:30:42
26 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 33 01:43:48 00:18:05 00:00:31 00:53:53 00:00:35 00:30:46
27 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 23 01:43:56 00:19:09 00:00:33 00:52:48 00:00:37 00:30:50
28 Nils Frommhold 1986 GER 42 01:44:02 00:18:41 00:00:34 00:53:14 00:00:34 00:31:01
29 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 53 01:44:04 00:19:11 00:00:32 00:52:46 00:00:43 00:30:55
30 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 60 01:44:11 00:18:59 00:00:32 00:52:59 00:00:36 00:31:06
31 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 22 01:44:16 00:18:57 00:00:32 00:52:59 00:00:33 00:31:16
32 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 31 01:44:21 00:18:06 00:00:34 00:53:50 00:00:38 00:31:14
33 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 57 01:44:33 00:19:02 00:00:35 00:52:53 00:00:36 00:31:28
34 James Seear 1986 AUS 15 01:44:36 00:18:40 00:00:32 00:53:18 00:00:39 00:31:30
35 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 16 01:44:36 00:19:04 00:00:33 00:52:52 00:00:37 00:31:32
36 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 51 01:44:48 00:18:56 00:00:37 00:52:54 00:00:39 00:31:43
37 Gareth Halverson 1984 AUS 21 01:44:54 00:18:52 00:00:34 00:53:04 00:00:40 00:31:47
38 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 28 01:45:13 00:19:10 00:00:35 00:52:45 00:00:40 00:32:04
39 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 59 01:45:24 00:18:10 00:00:35 00:53:47 00:00:40 00:32:15
40 Callum Millward NZL 56 01:45:35 00:19:16 00:00:33 00:52:43 00:00:38 00:32:27
41 Aaron Harris 1988 GBR 66 01:45:39 00:18:49 00:00:36 00:53:06 00:00:38 00:32:32
42 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 34 01:45:50 00:19:11 00:00:36 00:54:15 00:00:36 00:31:14
43 Josh Mchugh 1988 AUS 55 01:46:35 00:19:03 00:00:35 00:52:53 00:00:38 00:33:28
44 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 36 01:46:50 00:18:03 00:00:36 00:53:50 00:00:40 00:33:43
45 Luciano Farias 1982 ARG 63 01:46:54 00:18:08 00:00:34 00:53:50 00:00:38 00:33:46
46 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 65 01:47:33 00:19:12 00:00:35 00:52:44 00:00:33 00:34:31
47 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 50 01:54:47 00:19:18 00:00:34 00:59:29 00:00:13 00:35:14
DSQ Mark Fretta 1980 USA 30 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:00:36 00:52:49 00:00:43 00:29:36
DSQ Bruno Pais 1981 POR 20 00:00:00 00:19:17 00:00:34 00:52:11 00:00:13 00:30:14
DNF Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 3 00:00:00 00:18:43 00:00:32 00:53:12 00:06:10 00:00:00
DNF Adam Carlton 1987 AUS 39 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Collington 1984 USA 37 00:00:00 00:19:21 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 61 00:00:00 00:19:12 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 2 00:00:00 00:18:04 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 35 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 41 00:00:00 00:18:58 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Mcnamee 1988 GBR 40 00:00:00 00:18:53 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 49 00:00:00 00:18:51 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Artem Parienko 1988 RUS 48 00:00:00 00:19:12 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 62 00:00:00 00:19:46 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 47 00:00:00 00:18:49 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Salvisberg 1987 SUI 44 00:00:00 00:18:50 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 64 00:00:00 00:20:04 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steven Sexton 1982 USA 54 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 4 00:00:00 00:18:54 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00