2009 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Series Yokohama : Aug 23 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jan Frodeno GER 01:44:31 00:16:33 00:00:56 00:55:42 00:00:17 00:31:02
2 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:44:49 00:16:42 00:00:51 00:56:18 00:00:19 00:30:37
3 Javier Gomez Noya ESP 01:44:51 00:16:35 00:00:54 00:56:26 00:00:21 00:30:36
4 Laurent Vidal FRA 01:45:04 00:16:37 00:00:56 00:56:19 00:00:17 00:30:53
5 Bevan Docherty NZL 01:45:39 00:16:31 00:00:58 00:56:26 00:00:19 00:31:27
6 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 01:45:48 00:16:41 00:00:56 00:56:18 00:00:19 00:31:33
7 Yulian Malyshev RUS 01:45:50 00:16:38 00:00:54 00:56:24 00:00:22 00:31:32
8 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:46:07 00:16:38 00:00:53 00:55:42 00:00:19 00:32:37
9 Dan Wilson AUS 01:46:17 00:16:38 00:00:53 00:56:22 00:00:17 00:32:08
10 Maik Petzold GER 01:46:35 00:16:35 00:00:58 00:55:40 00:00:19 00:33:04
11 Gavin Noble IRL 01:46:54 00:16:44 00:00:54 00:56:18 00:00:22 00:32:35
12 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:46:57 00:16:40 00:00:58 00:56:16 00:00:21 00:32:42
13 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:47:02 00:16:31 00:00:58 00:56:27 00:00:22 00:32:45
14 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:47:14 00:16:52 00:00:51 00:56:11 00:00:24 00:32:56
15 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:47:22 00:17:09 00:00:54 00:55:50 00:00:19 00:33:09
16 Kuniaki Takahama JPN 01:47:49 00:17:14 00:00:59 00:55:48 00:00:24 00:33:25
17 Brendan Sexton AUS 01:47:55 00:17:18 00:00:58 00:55:39 00:00:19 00:33:42
18 Claude Eksteen RSA 01:48:04 00:16:50 00:00:53 00:56:14 00:00:21 00:33:49
19 Joshua Amberger AUS 01:48:05 00:16:27 00:00:58 00:56:30 00:00:19 00:33:49
20 Junichi Yamamoto JPN 01:48:21 00:17:20 00:00:56 00:55:38 00:00:19 00:34:08
21 Josh Mchugh AUS 01:48:43 00:17:16 00:00:54 00:55:47 00:00:21 00:34:26
22 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 01:49:30 00:16:35 00:00:56 00:56:26 00:00:22 00:35:13
23 Sam Appleton AUS 01:49:48 00:17:17 00:00:59 00:55:45 00:00:22 00:35:23
24 Aleksandr Latin EST 01:50:25 00:17:16 00:01:01 00:55:42 00:00:21 00:36:05
25 Hideo Fukui JPN 01:50:27 00:17:00 00:01:01 00:55:59 00:00:22 00:36:04
26 Adam Carlton AUS 01:51:04 00:17:03 00:00:59 00:55:53 00:00:22 00:36:45
27 Ben Pattle NZL 01:51:31 00:16:46 00:00:58 00:56:15 00:00:19 00:37:13
28 Hiroki Sugimoto JPN 01:52:44 00:16:39 00:00:58 00:56:22 00:00:22 00:38:24
29 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 01:53:22 00:18:15 00:00:51 00:59:10 00:00:17 00:34:47
30 Cameron Good AUS 01:53:46 00:18:13 00:01:03 00:59:04 00:00:21 00:35:06
31 Roman Bauer KAZ 01:54:09 00:18:17 00:01:01 00:59:01 00:00:27 00:35:22
32 Ognjen Stojanović SRB 01:54:35 00:17:21 00:01:01 00:59:54 00:00:21 00:35:58
33 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero COL 01:56:32 00:17:27 00:00:59 00:59:53 00:00:22 00:37:50
34 Shane Barrie AUS 01:57:28 00:16:28 00:00:58 01:00:43 00:00:22 00:38:57
35 Drew Box AUS 01:58:08 00:16:39 00:00:53 01:00:35 00:00:24 00:39:37
36 Kwon-chul Kim KOR 01:58:25 00:17:24 00:01:04 00:59:52 00:00:26 00:39:36
DNF Joe Umphenour USA 00:00:00 00:16:41 00:00:56 00:56:18 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF David Hauss FRA 00:00:00 00:16:44 00:00:58 00:56:17 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Unger GER 00:00:00 00:17:15 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Haeng Joon Lee KOR 00:00:00 00:17:22 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitriy Smurov KAZ 00:00:00 00:17:28 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jin Sub Shin KOR 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Thomas Springer AUT 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00