2009 Echternach ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup : Jul 12 2009 : Junior Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ivan Kalashnikov RUS 00:55:08 00:09:29 00:00:26 00:27:58 00:00:24 00:16:46
2 Peter Denteneer BEL 00:55:19 00:09:28 00:00:24 00:28:06 00:00:26 00:16:50
3 Dariusz Kowalski POL 00:55:20 00:09:48 00:00:22 00:27:45 00:00:29 00:16:52
4 Tom Davison NZL 00:55:23 00:09:47 00:00:24 00:27:45 00:00:34 00:16:52
5 Andreas Schilling DEN 00:55:44 00:10:22 00:00:22 00:27:43 00:00:26 00:16:44
6 Mateusz Kazmierczak POL 00:56:02 00:10:11 00:00:24 00:27:52 00:00:31 00:17:01
7 Andrew Hood GBR 00:56:14 00:10:12 00:00:24 00:27:54 00:00:31 00:17:09
8 Maarten De Bolster BEL 00:56:19 00:10:21 00:10:21 00:27:43 00:00:26 00:17:22
9 Norman Lacourt BEL 00:56:22 00:10:15 00:00:29 00:27:43 00:00:26 00:17:24
10 Karol Barwikowski POL 00:56:28 00:09:33 00:00:24 00:27:58 00:00:27 00:18:00
11 Rafal Gajewski POL 00:56:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Neil Peters LUX 00:57:28 00:10:11 00:00:22 00:27:54 00:00:29 00:18:27
13 Lukas Maiwaelder CZE 00:57:37 00:10:11 00:00:26 00:27:54 00:00:32 00:18:30
14 Tim Van Hamme BEL 00:57:45 00:10:15 00:00:26 00:29:22 00:00:29 00:17:09
15 Bob Haller LUX 00:58:06 00:10:54 00:00:21 00:28:55 00:00:26 00:17:24
16 Matthias Laureys BEL 00:58:17 00:10:21 00:00:22 00:29:19 00:00:31 00:17:42
17 Peter Anderson GBR 00:58:20 00:10:08 00:00:24 00:27:22 00:00:24 00:19:59
18 Chandru Alt SUI 00:58:26 00:10:50 00:00:26 00:28:56 00:00:29 00:17:41
19 Regis Bader BEL 00:58:49 00:10:22 00:00:29 00:29:23 00:00:26 00:18:07
20 William Johnston GBR 00:58:51 00:10:29 00:00:26 00:29:18 00:00:27 00:18:07
21 Wannes Swinnen BEL 00:58:52 00:10:26 00:00:22 00:29:26 00:00:31 00:18:03
22 Bas Vandycke BEL 00:59:37 00:10:03 00:00:27 00:28:02 00:00:31 00:20:31
23 Christophe De Keyser BEL 00:59:58 00:10:56 00:00:29 00:29:46 00:00:24 00:18:19
24 Tomas Kabrhel CZE 00:59:58 00:09:41 00:00:24 00:28:23 00:00:29 00:20:55
25 Niels Ost BEL 01:00:17 00:11:20 00:00:26 00:29:27 00:00:24 00:18:37
26 Kevin Mohon BEL 01:00:58 00:10:49 00:00:37 00:29:49 00:00:26 00:19:12
27 Bob Hoffmann LUX 01:01:25 00:11:19 00:00:29 00:29:28 00:00:31 00:19:34
28 Victor Campenaerts BEL 01:01:32 00:10:00 00:00:31 00:27:25 00:00:27 00:23:05
29 Nikos Wilczek GRE 01:02:00 00:10:15 00:00:27 00:29:31 00:00:31 00:21:10
30 Fabio Kiser SUI 01:02:19 00:11:16 00:00:29 00:29:28 00:00:29 00:20:33
31 Max Even LUX 01:04:13 00:10:34 00:00:51 00:29:55 00:00:32 00:22:16
32 Milan Dudek CZE 01:04:28 00:10:26 00:00:24 00:32:58 00:00:34 00:20:02
33 Felix Schons LUX 01:05:18 00:11:47 00:00:34 00:33:01 00:00:29 00:19:24
34 Frederic Despeghel BEL 01:07:51 00:16:12 00:00:29 00:30:53 00:00:29 00:19:45
35 Pit Reger LUX 01:10:13 00:15:08 00:00:39 00:33:01 00:00:29 00:20:52
36 Kais Baccour TUN 01:11:31 00:11:59 00:01:10 00:38:37 00:00:43 00:18:59
37 Max Witry LUX 01:12:06 00:13:55 00:00:54 00:34:34 00:00:39 00:22:01
38 Ben Reckinger LUX 01:12:33 00:14:01 00:00:53 00:34:34 00:00:41 00:22:19
39 Benoit Vervier LUX 01:12:44 00:13:48 00:00:51 00:30:52 00:00:39 00:26:30
DNF Cameron Milne GBR 00:00:00 00:09:43 00:00:22 00:27:54 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Emile Schons LUX 00:00:00 00:13:04 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00