2009 Ferrol ITU Triathlon European and American Cup and Iberoamerican Championships : Jun 14 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yohann Vincent FRA 01:51:21 00:18:56 00:01:16 01:19:36 00:00:41 00:31:45
2 Crisanto Grajales MEX 01:51:27 00:19:35 00:01:16 01:19:41 00:00:44 00:31:46
3 Simon De Cuyper BEL 01:51:50 00:19:26 00:01:23 01:19:32 00:00:37 00:32:18
4 Jose Miguel Perez ESP 01:51:59 00:18:37 00:01:16 01:19:39 00:00:41 00:32:20
5 Ramon Ejeda Medina ESP 01:52:07 00:18:54 00:01:23 01:19:37 00:00:41 00:32:30
6 Daniel Rodriguez ESP 01:52:19 00:19:35 00:01:16 01:19:44 00:00:48 00:32:35
7 Charles Rusterholz SUI 01:52:28 00:18:58 00:01:21 01:19:34 00:00:39 00:32:54
8 Jesus Gomar ESP 01:52:30 00:18:52 00:01:13 01:19:38 00:00:41 00:32:52
9 Fernando Alarza ESP 01:52:33 00:18:58 00:01:23 01:19:37 00:00:41 00:32:56
10 Arturo Garza MEX 01:52:37 00:18:49 00:01:18 01:19:36 00:00:41 00:33:01
11 Kjell Verleyssen BEL 01:52:40 00:19:05 00:01:13 01:19:43 00:00:46 00:32:57
12 Diogo Sclebin BRA 01:52:49 00:19:28 00:01:18 01:19:45 00:00:46 00:33:04
13 Hugo Ventura POR 01:52:55 00:18:52 00:01:21 01:18:26 00:00:44 00:34:29
14 Danilo Pimentel BRA 01:52:57 00:19:32 00:01:23 01:19:47 00:00:46 00:33:10
15 Marc Geerts BEL 01:52:59 00:18:55 00:01:20 01:19:37 00:00:39 00:33:22
16 Jorge Eduardo Arias COL 01:53:05 00:18:58 00:01:25 01:19:36 00:00:41 00:33:29
17 Martin Jensen DEN 01:53:14 00:18:47 00:01:23 01:18:31 00:00:46 00:34:43
18 Luciano Farias ARG 01:53:20 00:18:26 00:01:25 01:19:41 00:00:41 00:33:39
19 Rom Akerson CRC 01:53:31 00:19:31 00:01:29 01:19:44 00:00:44 00:33:47
20 Uxio Abuin Ares ESP 01:53:34 00:19:29 00:01:20 01:19:47 00:00:49 00:33:47
21 Javier Cuevas DOM 01:53:54 00:18:57 00:01:25 01:19:41 00:00:46 00:34:13
22 Anton Ruanova ESP 01:53:57 00:18:29 00:01:38 01:19:40 00:00:44 00:34:17
23 Pedro Palma POR 01:54:13 00:19:30 00:01:20 01:19:43 00:00:46 00:34:30
24 Pedro Miguel Reig ESP 01:54:17 00:18:21 00:01:25 01:19:43 00:00:46 00:34:34
25 Felipe Van De Wyngard CHI 01:54:39 00:19:31 00:01:21 01:19:43 00:00:44 00:34:56
26 Panu Lieto FIN 01:54:57 00:18:37 00:01:25 01:19:47 00:00:49 00:35:10
27 Jariel Naranjo ESP 01:55:00 00:18:45 00:01:16 01:19:37 00:00:41 00:35:23
28 Rodrigo Torres ARG 01:55:06 00:19:30 00:01:25 01:19:43 00:00:46 00:35:23
29 Gabriel Rojas VEN 01:55:52 00:18:59 00:01:30 01:19:48 00:00:49 00:36:04
30 Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso ESP 01:56:01 00:18:32 00:01:30 01:19:42 00:45:00 00:36:19
31 Lander Dircken BEL 01:56:17 00:19:06 00:01:18 01:18:25 00:00:41 00:37:52
32 Jordi Gimenez ESP 01:56:32 00:19:36 00:01:21 01:19:36 00:00:41 00:36:56
33 Emmanuel Lemma PAN 01:56:42 00:19:27 00:01:26 01:19:42 00:00:44 00:37:00
34 Edgardo Omar Velez PUR 01:57:36 00:19:24 00:01:27 01:19:43 00:00:44 00:37:53
35 João Amorim POR 01:58:56 00:18:59 00:01:13 01:19:46 00:00:46 00:39:10
36 Ruben Costa POR 01:59:07 00:19:29 00:01:27 01:25:00 00:00:46 00:34:07
37 João Serrano POR 01:59:30 00:18:30 00:01:25 01:19:43 00:00:44 00:39:47
38 Roberto Delpodio ARG 02:00:50 00:19:39 00:01:29 01:25:01 00:00:46 00:35:49
39 Rodrigo Gonzalez MEX 02:01:01 00:20:34 00:01:23 01:27:15 00:00:39 00:33:46
40 Billy Gordon PAN 02:01:57 00:19:37 00:00:39 01:24:58 00:00:44 00:36:59
41 Fabricio Tomas POR 02:03:07 00:19:07 00:01:25 01:24:48 00:00:36 00:38:19
42 Miguel Angel Acosta Alcoba ESP 02:03:28 00:19:48 00:01:21 01:25:02 00:00:48 00:38:26
43 Agustin Fontes (1989) VEN 02:03:44 00:20:53 00:01:35 01:27:26 00:00:46 00:36:18
44 Ernesto Espinoza CRC 02:05:03 00:20:54 00:01:45 01:27:24 00:00:46 00:37:39
45 Paolo Loja ECU 02:07:55 00:19:42 00:01:35 01:27:20 00:00:41 00:40:35
46 Fabian Flores GUA 02:08:14 00:19:48 00:01:39 01:27:31 00:00:51 00:40:43
47 Joaquin Canales ESA 02:08:58 00:20:07 00:01:38 01:29:24 00:00:46 00:39:34
DNF Erlan Castro BOL 00:00:00 00:30:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gabriel Gonzalez PAN 00:00:00 00:25:43 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rudy Alexander Jiménez Quiñonez NCA 00:00:00 00:28:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leandro Lobo VEN 00:00:00 00:18:58 00:01:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rodrigo Medrano PER 00:00:00 00:24:00 00:02:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jorge Naranjo Vichot ESP 00:00:00 00:18:44 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Rafael Noriega De La Colina PER 00:00:00 00:19:45 00:01:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gustavo Nicolás Rodriguez NCA 00:00:00 00:33:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gabino Gerardo L Ruiz D PAR 00:00:00 00:38:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00