2009 Gangweon ASTC Long Distance Triathlon Asian Champi : Jun 14 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kieran Doe NZL 04:22:03 00:35:22 00:00:00 02:30:41 00:00:00 01:16:00
2 Rasmus Ahlfors DEN 04:29:59 00:40:25 00:00:00 02:34:13 00:00:00 01:15:21
3 Jonathan Hotchkiss GBR 04:30:35 00:39:53 00:00:00 02:34:53 00:00:00 01:15:49
4 Tim Marr USA 04:32:00 00:36:18 00:00:00 02:38:13 00:00:00 01:17:30
5 Cameron Watt AUS 04:33:06 00:36:16 00:00:00 02:38:12 00:00:00 01:18:39
6 Esben Hovgaard DEN 04:34:02 00:39:17 00:00:00 02:36:08 00:00:00 01:18:37
7 Jimmy Johnsen DEN 04:34:31 00:38:47 00:00:00 02:38:06 00:00:00 01:17:38
8 Ji Hwan Kim KOR 04:35:58 00:36:15 00:00:00 02:41:05 00:00:00 01:18:39
9 Jens Grønbek DEN 04:38:34 00:39:58 00:00:00 02:42:37 00:00:00 01:16:00
10 Yu Shinozaki JPN 04:42:58 00:45:13 00:00:00 02:40:06 00:00:00 01:18:40
11 Barrett Brandon USA 04:43:44 00:36:22 00:00:00 02:51:42 00:00:00 01:15:41
12 Byung Hun Park KOR 04:46:32 00:45:55 00:00:00 02:42:05 00:00:00 01:18:33
13 Andrew Mackay NZL 04:47:15 00:36:11 00:00:00 02:51:47 00:00:00 01:19:18
14 Chris Dmitrieff AUS 04:51:59 00:42:24 00:00:00 02:50:10 00:00:00 01:19:26
15 Kevin Clark HKG 04:53:27 00:38:53 00:00:00 02:51:46 00:00:00 01:22:49
16 Jens Thoennes GER 04:59:03 00:42:20 00:00:00 03:00:41 00:00:00 01:16:02
17 Jan Vodehnal CZE 05:00:45 00:42:30 00:00:00 02:52:23 00:00:00 01:25:53
18 Hirotsugu Kuwahara JPN 05:03:21 00:38:37 00:00:00 03:04:25 00:00:00 01:20:20
19 Seok Joo Han KOR 05:06:37 00:42:13 00:00:00 03:06:31 00:00:00 01:17:54
20 Bevan Mckinnon NZL 05:07:48 00:38:58 00:00:00 02:52:29 00:00:00 01:36:21
21 Shigenobu Ikegata JPN 05:10:03 00:38:48 00:00:00 02:55:46 00:00:00 01:35:29
22 Shinya Suganuma JPN 05:11:25 00:45:50 00:00:00 03:02:24 00:00:00 01:23:13
23 Daniel Brown AUS 05:12:15 00:46:03 00:00:00 02:58:44 00:00:00 01:27:29
24 Kjell Schioberg GER 05:29:23 00:56:03 00:00:00 03:13:24 00:00:00 01:19:57
25 Mark Sharky AUS 05:35:26 00:46:02 00:00:00 03:11:45 00:00:00 01:38:40
26 Louis Anthony Russell AUS 05:55:31 00:44:41 00:00:00 03:30:10 00:00:00 01:40:41
27 Brynle Somers AUS 06:17:08 00:47:17 00:00:00 03:40:42 00:00:00 01:49:10
DNF Seung Wan Choo KOR 00:00:00 00:38:10 00:00:00 03:37:57 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dong Yeob Lee KOR 00:00:00 00:38:16 00:00:00 03:19:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ji Hun Lee KOR 00:00:00 00:38:51 00:00:00 03:37:19 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sang Hoon Lee KOR 00:00:00 00:41:39 00:00:00 03:03:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luc Morin CAN 00:00:00 00:46:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF In Gyu Park KOR 00:00:00 00:39:12 00:00:00 03:33:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Rehula CZE 00:00:00 00:36:09 00:00:00 02:39:20 00:00:00 00:00:00