2003 Sofia ETU Triathlon European Cup : Aug 30 2003 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jan Rehula CZE 01:54:48 00:17:30 0 01:04:49 0 00:31:38
2 Norbert Domnik AUT 01:54:49 00:18:27 0 01:04:04 0 00:31:34
3 Bruno Pais POR 01:54:52 00:18:14 0 01:04:09 0 00:31:43
4 David Castro Iglesias ESP 01:54:57 00:18:04 0 01:04:20 0 00:31:44
5 Leonid Ivanov RUS 01:55:07 00:18:13 0 01:04:07 0 00:31:57
6 David Haines GBR 01:55:16 00:18:16 0 01:04:08 0 00:32:00
7 Bernhard Hiebl AUT 01:55:30 00:18:09 0 01:04:11 0 00:32:21
8 Stefan Perg AUT 01:55:39 00:18:52 0 01:03:30 0 00:32:31
9 Frederik Van Lierde BEL 01:56:04 00:17:32 0 01:04:52 0 00:32:47
10 Dan Alterman ISR 01:56:29 00:17:34 0 01:04:58 0 00:33:14
11 Peter Hobor HUN 01:56:54 00:18:13 0 01:04:07 0 00:33:41
12 Daniel Torok HUN 01:56:58 00:18:18 0 01:04:02 0 00:33:45
13 Uros Seme SLO 01:57:15 00:17:11 0 01:03:13 0 00:36:05
14 Petr Bures CZE 01:57:27 00:18:41 0 01:03:46 0 00:34:16
15 Jordi Gimenez ESP 01:57:37 00:17:38 0 01:04:32 0 00:34:28
16 Paulo Autunes POR 01:57:53 00:17:37 0 01:04:40 0 00:34:40
17 Ran Alterman ISR 01:58:23 00:18:17 0 01:04:15 0 00:35:08
18 Zvonko Cubric CRO 01:58:23 00:17:33 0 01:04:56 0 00:35:09
19 Dimitris Kasimis GRE 01:58:25 00:18:17 0 01:04:10 0 00:35:09
20 Nikos Tsakiris GRE 01:58:40 00:17:07 0 01:05:20 0 00:35:27
21 Szabolcs Varga HUN 01:59:33 00:17:21 0 01:05:09 0 00:36:39
22 Marko Albert EST 02:00:57 00:17:10 0 01:03:13 0 00:39:50
23 Nenad Sudarov SRB 02:01:41 00:18:28 0 01:06:57 0 00:35:21
24 Uri Zilberman ISR 02:02:46 00:18:50 0 01:07:08 0 00:35:57
25 Mirko Tisljar CRO 02:03:13 00:19:01 0 01:06:53 0 00:36:16
26 Atanas Zlatkov BUL 02:04:25 00:17:34 0 01:12:28 0 00:33:19
27 Fedor Filipov RUS 02:04:50 00:17:22 0 01:05:02 0 00:41:37
28 Fraser Cartmell GBR 02:05:06 00:18:40 0 01:07:26 0 00:38:16
29 Zoltan Benocs HUN 02:11:16 00:19:03 0 01:12:04 0 00:39:17
30 Laurent Baraquin LUX 02:11:55 00:20:26 0 01:09:40 0 00:40:59
31 Zeljko Bijuk CRO 02:13:14 00:21:33 0 01:10:58 0 00:39:39
32 Vuk Vuckovic SRB 02:17:12 00:20:51 0 01:13:09 0 00:41:50
33 Milos Matic SRB 02:26:19 00:19:56 0 01:15:57 0 00:49:32
34 Feodor Dragolov BUL 02:33:56 00:21:18 0 01:19:22 0 00:51:45
35 Plamen Davidov BUL 02:41:43 0 0 01:25:31 0 00:42:40
36 Vasil Zhivkov BUL 02:47:26 00:23:36 0 01:27:41 0 00:53:09