Results: 2009 Hong Kong ITU Triathlon Premium Asian Cup | Elite Men
Disneyland Resort Area, Hong Kong • 17 Oct, 2009
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 2 01:50:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 1 01:50:27 00:17:28 00:01:48 00:58:37 00:01:10 00:31:27
3 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 3 01:50:32 00:17:32 00:01:49 00:58:31 00:01:11 00:31:31
4 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 4 01:50:41 00:17:41 00:01:44 00:58:25 00:01:04 00:31:49
5 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 5 01:50:56 00:17:31 00:01:50 00:58:04 00:01:13 00:32:19
6 Dmitriy Smurov 1980 KAZ 8 01:51:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 10 01:51:39 00:17:43 00:01:56 00:58:15 00:01:16 00:32:31
8 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 6 01:52:12 00:17:30 00:01:50 00:58:33 00:01:17 00:33:04
9 Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 11 01:52:53 00:17:34 00:01:48 00:58:32 00:01:15 00:33:47
10 John Polson 1987 AUS 14 01:53:10 00:17:55 00:01:49 00:58:07 00:01:09 00:34:11
11 Tyson Mahon 1986 AUS 31 01:53:26 00:17:52 00:01:52 00:58:07 00:01:10 00:34:27
12 Jeremy Drake AUS 19 01:53:39 00:17:46 00:01:49 00:58:19 00:01:15 00:34:30
13 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 38 01:54:13 00:17:30 00:01:48 00:58:36 00:01:20 00:35:01
14 Ricco Chan Ye Ko HKG 18 01:54:55 00:17:53 00:01:49 00:58:10 00:01:11 00:35:54
15 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 20 01:55:23 00:17:53 00:01:55 00:58:02 00:01:12 00:36:23
16 Fun Ho Kong HKG 22 01:56:06 00:17:44 00:01:50 00:58:20 00:01:12 00:37:02
17 Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 24 01:56:41 00:17:38 00:01:51 00:58:38 00:01:28 00:37:07
18 Jason Hsieh Chum Shing HKG 23 01:58:41 00:17:59 00:01:48 00:58:03 00:01:15 00:39:39
19 Neil Catiil PHI 12 02:01:34 00:22:51 00:02:12 01:00:57 00:01:31 00:34:05
20 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 34 02:02:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Chen-Chan Wei 1985 TPE 16 02:02:31 00:21:13 00:02:03 01:02:43 00:01:17 00:35:17
22 Lau Ching Yin Lemuel HKG 17 02:03:23 00:18:32 00:01:54 01:03:54 00:01:15 00:37:50
23 Ka Cheong Hui HKG 44 02:12:49 00:20:23 00:02:02 01:07:31 00:01:20 00:41:34
24 Chih Hsiang Wei TPE 29 02:13:54 00:17:58 00:02:14 01:07:34 00:01:37 00:44:32
DNF Josh Berry 1990 AUS 36 00:00:00 00:17:49 00:01:57 00:58:12 00:01:17 00:00:00
DNF Steve Hewick 1981 CAN 35 00:00:00 00:17:58 00:01:53 01:04:30 00:01:23 00:00:00
DNF Kuan-Jung Wu 1988 TPE 25 00:00:00 00:21:35 00:02:11 01:06:21 00:01:35 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Russell 1980 CAN 7 00:00:00 00:17:38 00:01:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00