2009 Hong Kong ITU Triathlon Premium Asian Cup : Oct 17 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tony Moulai FRA 01:50:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:50:27 00:17:28 00:01:48 00:58:37 00:01:10 00:31:27
3 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:50:32 00:17:32 00:01:49 00:58:31 00:01:11 00:31:31
4 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:50:41 00:17:41 00:01:44 00:58:25 00:01:04 00:31:49
5 Ran Alterman ISR 01:50:56 00:17:31 00:01:50 00:58:04 00:01:13 00:32:19
6 Dmitriy Smurov KAZ 01:51:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Jesse Featonby AUS 01:51:39 00:17:43 00:01:56 00:58:15 00:01:16 00:32:31
8 Dan Alterman ISR 01:52:12 00:17:30 00:01:50 00:58:33 00:01:17 00:33:04
9 Barrett Brandon USA 01:52:53 00:17:34 00:01:48 00:58:32 00:01:15 00:33:47
10 John Polson AUS 01:53:10 00:17:55 00:01:49 00:58:07 00:01:09 00:34:11
11 Tyson Mahon*** AUS 01:53:26 00:17:52 00:01:52 00:58:07 00:01:10 00:34:27
12 Jeremy Drake AUS 01:53:39 00:17:46 00:01:49 00:58:19 00:01:15 00:34:30
13 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 01:54:13 00:17:30 00:01:48 00:58:36 00:01:20 00:35:01
14 Ricco Chan Ye Ko HKG 01:54:55 00:17:53 00:01:49 00:58:10 00:01:11 00:35:54
15 Lawrence Fanous JOR 01:55:23 00:17:53 00:01:55 00:58:02 00:01:12 00:36:23
16 Fun Ho Kong HKG 01:56:06 00:17:44 00:01:50 00:58:20 00:01:12 00:37:02
17 Shen-yen Hsieh TPE 01:56:41 00:17:38 00:01:51 00:58:38 00:01:28 00:37:07
18 Jason Hsieh Chum Shing HKG 01:58:41 00:17:59 00:01:48 00:58:03 00:01:15 00:39:39
19 Neil Catiil PHI 02:01:34 00:22:51 00:02:12 01:00:57 00:01:31 00:34:05
20 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 02:02:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Chen-chan Wei TPE 02:02:31 00:21:13 00:02:03 01:02:43 00:01:17 00:35:17
22 Lau Ching Yin Lemuel HKG 02:03:23 00:18:32 00:01:54 01:03:54 00:01:15 00:37:50
23 Ka Cheong Hui HKG 02:12:49 00:20:23 00:02:02 01:07:31 00:01:20 00:41:34
24 Chih Hsiang Wei TPE 02:13:54 00:17:58 00:02:14 01:07:34 00:01:37 00:44:32
DNF Josh Berry AUS 00:00:00 00:17:49 00:01:57 00:58:12 00:01:17 00:00:00
DNF Steve Hewick CAN 00:00:00 00:17:58 00:01:53 01:04:30 00:01:23 00:00:00
DNF Kuan-jung Wu TPE 00:00:00 00:21:35 00:02:11 01:06:21 00:01:35 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Russell CAN 00:00:00 00:17:38 00:01:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00