Results: 2009 Hy-Vee ITU Triathlon Elite Cup | Elite Men
Des Moines, United States • 27 Jun, 2009
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 26 01:49:43 00:19:23 00:00:18 00:58:12 00:00:18 00:31:34
2 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 1 01:49:44 00:19:27 00:00:17 00:58:08 00:00:19 00:31:35
3 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 7 01:49:44 00:19:25 00:00:17 00:58:09 00:00:16 00:31:38
4 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 8 01:49:44 00:19:26 00:00:17 00:58:09 00:00:17 00:31:38
5 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 4 01:49:47 00:19:34 00:00:17 00:58:10 00:00:17 00:31:32
6 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 3 01:49:51 00:19:16 00:00:18 00:58:21 00:00:19 00:31:38
7 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 12 01:50:07 00:19:23 00:00:16 00:58:15 00:00:20 00:31:53
8 Tim Don 1978 GBR 14 01:50:21 00:19:36 00:00:16 00:57:28 00:00:18 00:32:45
9 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 42 01:50:25 00:19:27 00:00:18 00:57:36 00:00:20 00:32:46
10 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 19 01:50:32 00:19:45 00:00:17 00:57:55 00:00:19 00:32:17
11 William Clarke 1985 GBR 11 01:50:40 00:19:43 00:00:16 00:57:58 00:00:17 00:32:28
12 Gareth Halverson 1984 AUS 18 01:50:46 00:19:26 00:00:17 00:58:10 00:00:19 00:32:35
13 Kevin Collington 1984 USA 48 01:50:51 00:19:29 00:00:17 00:58:15 00:00:23 00:32:31
14 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 25 01:51:08 00:19:26 00:00:17 00:58:13 00:00:20 00:32:54
15 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 40 01:51:14 00:19:43 00:00:17 00:57:57 00:00:19 00:33:00
16 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 17 01:51:22 00:19:46 00:00:16 00:57:52 00:00:20 00:33:11
17 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 62 01:51:27 00:19:47 00:00:18 00:57:52 00:00:20 00:33:12
18 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 22 01:51:32 00:19:26 00:00:17 00:58:10 00:00:20 00:33:21
19 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 31 01:51:49 00:19:25 00:00:17 00:57:17 00:00:18 00:34:31
20 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 41 01:51:58 00:19:31 00:00:23 00:57:06 00:00:20 00:34:39
21 Lukas Salvisberg 1987 SUI 37 01:51:59 00:19:22 00:00:20 00:58:12 00:00:21 00:33:43
22 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 57 01:52:04 00:19:59 00:00:19 00:57:43 00:00:19 00:33:45
23 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 29 01:52:17 00:19:26 00:00:18 00:58:13 00:00:20 00:34:04
24 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 67 01:52:38 00:19:29 00:00:20 00:58:08 00:00:20 00:34:21
25 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 27 01:52:43 00:19:32 00:00:15 00:58:08 00:00:19 00:34:31
26 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 61 01:52:49 00:19:26 00:00:18 00:58:15 00:00:23 00:34:28
27 Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 38 01:52:53 00:19:50 00:00:18 00:57:54 00:00:23 00:34:30
28 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 45 01:53:01 00:19:34 00:00:19 00:58:07 00:00:24 00:34:39
29 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 56 01:53:15 00:19:53 00:00:17 00:57:43 00:00:20 00:35:03
30 Javier Cuevas 1984 DOM 64 01:53:21 00:19:45 00:00:19 00:57:53 00:00:20 00:35:06
31 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 20 01:53:24 00:19:29 00:00:19 00:58:14 00:00:25 00:35:01
32 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 47 01:53:37 00:19:59 00:00:17 00:57:43 00:00:23 00:35:17
33 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 28 01:53:54 00:19:59 00:00:18 00:57:45 00:00:21 00:35:32
34 Ethan Brown 1985 USA 46 01:54:14 00:19:26 00:00:18 00:58:14 00:00:24 00:35:53
35 Michael Raelert 1980 GER 36 01:54:34 00:19:32 00:00:17 00:58:06 00:00:20 00:36:21
36 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 63 01:54:50 00:19:46 00:00:19 00:57:53 00:00:20 00:36:34
37 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 50 01:55:05 00:19:52 00:00:17 00:57:50 00:00:21 00:36:45
38 Callum Millward NZL 53 01:55:20 00:20:17 00:00:18 01:01:05 00:00:20 00:33:24
39 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 49 01:55:31 00:19:53 00:00:18 00:57:47 00:00:28 00:37:06
40 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 52 01:55:36 00:19:57 00:00:19 00:57:35 00:00:17 00:37:29
41 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 2 01:56:17 00:19:14 00:00:16 00:58:22 00:00:18 00:38:09
42 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 43 01:56:30 00:19:52 00:00:17 00:57:52 00:00:19 00:38:12
43 Maxim Kriat 1984 UKR 0 01:56:34 00:21:11 00:00:17 01:00:10 00:00:21 00:34:38
44 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 65 01:57:13 00:20:06 00:00:18 01:01:16 00:00:20 00:35:15
45 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 23 01:57:37 00:19:25 00:00:17 00:58:14 00:00:16 00:39:27
46 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 15 01:57:42 00:19:14 00:00:19 00:58:17 00:00:19 00:39:34
47 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 75 01:57:57 00:21:09 00:00:15 01:00:17 00:00:20 00:35:58
48 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 34 01:58:26 00:19:44 00:00:17 00:58:00 00:00:21 00:40:05
49 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 32 01:58:49 00:19:30 00:00:17 01:01:58 00:00:20 00:36:47
50 Rom Akerson 1984 CRC 59 02:00:33 00:21:10 00:00:20 01:00:07 00:00:20 00:38:37
51 Andre Paul Baillargeon Smith 1984 CAN 60 02:00:50 00:20:09 00:00:16 01:03:21 00:00:24 00:36:41
52 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 54 02:02:19 00:20:04 00:00:18 01:03:24 00:01:04 00:37:30
53 Martin Jensen 1983 DEN 71 02:03:21 00:19:49 00:00:23 01:01:31 00:00:24 00:41:16
54 Grégory Rouault 1980 USA 69 02:03:48 00:20:36 00:00:18 01:00:48 00:00:20 00:41:48
55 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 74 02:04:15 00:19:53 00:00:20 01:03:20 00:00:19 00:40:24
56 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 55 02:04:35 00:19:57 00:00:17 00:59:30 00:00:21 00:44:30
57 Oscar David Preciado 1984 COL 72 02:06:05 00:19:54 00:00:20 01:03:32 00:00:23 00:41:57
58 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 21 02:20:47 00:19:46 00:00:17 00:57:55 00:00:23 01:02:28
DNF Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 10 00:00:00 00:19:41 00:00:16 00:57:57 00:00:18 00:00:00
DNF Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 39 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Mccartney CAN 58 00:00:00 00:19:15 00:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Timothy O'Donnell 1980 USA 76 00:00:00 00:19:22 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeffrey Phillips CAN 68 00:00:00 00:20:07 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 66 00:00:00 00:21:12 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00