Results: 2009 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Ishigaki, Japan • 26 Apr, 2009
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 20 01:48:24 00:16:47 00:00:00 01:00:13 00:00:00 00:31:24
2 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 1 01:49:01 00:16:41 00:00:00 01:00:22 00:00:00 00:31:57
3 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 45 01:49:22 00:16:42 00:00:00 01:00:17 00:00:00 00:32:22
4 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 15 01:49:41 00:16:42 00:00:00 01:00:25 00:00:00 00:32:33
5 James Seear 1986 AUS 21 01:49:46 00:16:44 00:00:00 01:00:15 00:00:00 00:32:46
6 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 8 01:50:13 00:16:46 00:00:00 01:00:17 00:00:00 00:33:10
7 Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 30 01:51:34 00:17:15 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:30:53
8 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 3 01:51:50 00:17:17 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:31:03
9 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 2 01:51:59 00:17:15 00:00:00 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:31:22
10 Yohann Vincent FRA 31 01:52:02 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:31:20
11 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 6 01:52:13 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:31:32
12 Lukas Salvisberg 1987 SUI 19 01:52:28 00:16:50 00:00:00 01:03:51 00:00:00 00:31:47
13 Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 10 01:52:32 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:03:36 00:00:00 00:31:43
14 Michael Raelert 1980 GER 7 01:52:39 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:31:58
15 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 4 01:52:45 00:17:43 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:32:04
16 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 14 01:53:00 00:17:39 00:00:00 01:03:09 00:00:00 00:32:11
17 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 16 01:53:17 00:17:48 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:32:29
18 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 24 01:53:20 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:32:36
19 Nils Frommhold 1986 GER 11 01:53:24 00:17:10 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:32:43
20 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 26 01:53:24 00:17:36 00:00:00 01:03:09 00:00:00 00:32:38
21 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 36 01:53:46 00:17:40 00:00:00 01:03:07 00:00:00 00:32:59
22 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 25 01:53:54 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:33:08
23 Marc-Yvan De Kaenel 1985 SUI 38 01:53:56 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:02:54 00:00:00 00:33:15
24 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 12 01:54:14 00:17:52 00:00:00 01:02:52 00:00:00 00:33:30
25 Dmitriy Smurov 1980 KAZ 34 01:54:23 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:32:21
26 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 27 01:54:28 00:17:19 00:00:00 01:03:29 00:00:00 00:33:39
27 Ludovic Dernier 1984 BEL 37 01:54:53 00:17:06 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:34:09
28 Gareth Halverson 1984 AUS 22 01:54:59 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:34:14
29 Kjell Verleyssen 1982 BEL 33 01:55:18 00:18:18 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:33:10
30 Sebastien Gacond 1978 SUI 17 01:55:20 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:34:36
31 Lander Dircken 1985 BEL 42 01:55:34 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:03:45 00:00:00 00:33:33
32 Yukihiro Hiramatsu 1983 JPN 41 01:55:39 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:33:33
33 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 44 01:55:55 00:18:18 00:00:00 01:03:44 00:00:00 00:33:52
34 James Cotton 1981 GBR 47 01:57:12 00:17:37 00:00:00 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:35:05
35 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 39 01:58:17 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:03:39 00:00:00 00:36:19
36 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 40 01:58:26 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:04:08 00:00:00 00:36:22
37 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 5 01:59:21 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:37:20
DNF Dickson Tam Joe Dick 1986 HKG 49 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Geerts 1985 BEL 43 00:00:00 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roman Nikitenko 1987 KAZ 29 00:00:00 00:18:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roman Bauer 1985 KAZ 32 00:00:00 00:18:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aslan Abdrakhmanov 1987 KAZ 35 00:00:00 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00