2009 Jiayuguan ITU Triathlon Premium Asian Cup : Aug 08 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maxym Chorny UKR 01:49:44 00:18:42 00:00:22 00:55:52 00:00:59 00:33:47
2 Zhou Fang CHN 01:50:06 00:18:16 00:00:37 00:56:04 00:00:55 00:34:12
3 Edo Van Der Meer NED 01:51:01 00:18:16 00:00:30 00:56:08 00:00:57 00:35:08
4 Haojun Liu CHN 01:51:40 00:21:15 00:00:36 00:56:38 00:00:59 00:32:10
5 Hao Miao CHN 01:51:50 00:18:45 00:00:39 00:57:57 00:00:54 00:33:33
6 Ryan Fisher AUS 01:52:02 00:18:45 00:00:29 00:58:09 00:00:55 00:33:43
7 Sergiy Kurochkin UKR 01:52:15 00:19:45 00:00:21 00:58:22 00:00:54 00:32:50
8 Brian Mcleod AUS 01:52:21 00:19:38 00:00:20 00:57:22 00:00:57 00:34:02
9 Campbell Schmidt AUS 01:52:34 00:19:13 00:00:28 00:57:42 00:00:54 00:34:15
10 Jing Huang CHN 01:52:51 00:18:42 00:00:40 00:58:03 00:00:57 00:34:27
11 Wenbo Geng CHN 01:53:17 00:20:22 00:00:40 00:57:26 00:00:55 00:33:53
12 Yongliang Su CHN 01:53:47 00:21:10 00:00:37 00:56:46 00:00:58 00:34:14
13 Linghua Shi CHN 01:54:01 00:19:42 00:00:48 00:58:01 00:00:59 00:34:29
14 Chen-chan Wei TPE 01:54:24 00:20:22 00:00:34 00:57:34 00:00:59 00:34:53
15 Wanchun Wei CHN 01:54:44 00:21:19 00:00:33 00:56:40 00:00:58 00:35:12
16 Jordi Meulenberg NED 01:54:54 00:19:39 00:00:26 00:57:19 00:00:57 00:36:30
17 Anthony Mcsweeney AUS 01:55:57 00:20:40 00:00:25 00:57:23 00:00:56 00:36:31
18 Chunhui Yan CHN 01:56:06 00:19:53 00:00:40 00:58:00 00:00:57 00:36:34
19 Hailin Li CHN 01:56:57 00:20:17 00:00:38 00:57:34 00:01:01 00:37:25
20 Shen-yen Hsieh TPE 01:57:23 00:18:40 00:00:30 00:58:15 00:01:05 00:38:52
21 You Li CHN 01:59:57 00:19:44 00:00:23 00:58:25 00:00:56 00:40:27
22 Peng Li CHN 02:01:22 00:23:30 00:00:35 01:00:40 00:00:56 00:35:40
23 Fuqiang Zhang CHN 02:04:02 00:24:21 00:00:25 01:03:32 00:00:58 00:34:45
24 Zhongwei Zhou CHN 02:04:30 00:19:48 00:00:23 01:04:36 00:01:06 00:38:36
25 Siyuan Wang CHN 02:05:58 00:23:27 00:00:32 01:00:46 00:01:01 00:40:10
26 Jie Wang CHN 02:09:43 00:23:59 00:00:42 01:03:37 00:01:06 00:40:15
DNF Jesse Featonby AUS 00:00:00 00:19:51 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vasyl Makedon UKR 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00