2009 Karlovy Vary ITU Triathlon European Cup : Aug 23 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Filip Ospaly CZE 01:49:43 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:27:43
2 Bryan Keane IRL 01:49:44 00:20:07 00:00:00 01:01:11 00:00:00 00:28:26
3 Aurélien Lescure FRA 01:49:50 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:02:48 00:00:00 00:27:44
4 Alessandro Fabian ITA 01:50:02 00:18:25 00:00:00 01:03:33 00:00:00 00:28:04
5 Valentin Meshcheryakov KAZ 01:50:20 00:18:17 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:28:13
6 Andrea D'Aquino ITA 01:50:25 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:02:54 00:00:00 00:28:22
7 Matthias Zoell GER 01:50:44 00:19:13 00:00:00 01:02:43 00:00:00 00:28:47
8 Premysl Svarc CZE 01:50:55 00:18:30 00:00:00 01:03:35 00:00:00 00:28:48
9 Alberto Alessandroni ITA 01:51:01 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:28:57
10 Martin Krnavek CZE 01:51:06 00:18:29 00:00:00 01:03:33 00:00:00 00:29:03
11 Bertrand Billard FRA 01:51:14 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:02:25 00:00:00 00:29:09
12 Massimo De Ponti ITA 01:51:18 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:02:48 00:00:00 00:29:13
13 Benoit Bouchard FRA 01:51:23 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:02:47 00:00:00 00:29:18
14 Martin Pejsar CZE 01:51:32 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:02:17 00:00:00 00:29:32
15 Giulio Molinari ITA 01:51:42 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:03:33 00:00:00 00:29:47
16 Jan Celustka CZE 01:51:42 00:18:32 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:29:37
17 Stijn Goris BEL 01:52:13 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:03:00 00:00:00 00:30:03
18 Marc Widmer SUI 01:52:22 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:02:49 00:00:00 00:30:21
19 Daniel Hofer ITA 01:52:25 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:04:05 00:00:00 00:28:48
20 Stefan Van Thiel NED 01:52:25 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:28:52
21 Tamas Toth HUN 01:52:36 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:30:22
22 Oscar Vicente ESP 01:52:39 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:28:55
23 Mark Threlfall GBR 01:52:44 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:04:01 00:00:00 00:29:10
24 Zbynek Pospichal CZE 01:52:52 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:03:02 00:00:00 00:30:39
25 Dmitry Rostyagaev RUS 01:52:55 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:30:37
26 Manuel Kueng SUI 01:52:59 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:03:40 00:00:00 00:30:56
27 Jariel Naranjo ESP 01:53:01 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:29:22
28 Toumy Degham FRA 01:53:05 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:02:22 00:00:00 00:30:26
29 Etienne Diemunsch FRA 01:53:10 00:20:01 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:28:15
30 Emilio D'Aquino ITA 01:53:34 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:04:30 00:00:00 00:29:53
31 Frantisek Kubinek CZE 01:53:44 00:19:11 00:00:00 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:31:21
32 Danilo Brustolon ITA 01:53:48 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:03:34 00:00:00 00:30:01
33 Mario Mola ESP 01:53:55 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:03:05 00:00:00 00:31:34
34 Kirill Goldovsky RUS 01:54:03 00:18:35 00:00:00 01:03:40 00:00:00 00:31:47
35 Jan Janour CZE 01:54:03 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:30:21
36 Richard Varga SVK 01:54:18 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:04:17 00:00:00 00:32:10
37 Uxio Abuin Ares ESP 01:54:20 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:05:44 00:00:00 00:29:06
38 Lander Dircken BEL 01:54:20 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:03:45 00:00:00 00:30:35
39 Alain Wuethrich SUI 01:54:27 00:19:12 00:00:00 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:30:49
40 Harry Wiltshire GBR 01:54:37 00:18:18 00:00:00 01:04:00 00:00:00 00:32:17
41 Tomas Kroupa CZE 01:54:42 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:31:14
42 Bart Aernouts BEL 01:55:08 00:22:20 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:29:17
43 David Plese SLO 01:55:25 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:04:46 00:00:00 00:30:25
44 David Mainwaring AUS 01:55:35 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:05:16 00:00:00 00:30:32
45 Lukas Hirt CZE 01:55:49 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:30:52
46 Peter Melcher GER 01:55:58 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:33:42
47 Lukas Tomasek CZE 01:56:11 00:20:05 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:31:13
48 Julian Mutterer GER 01:56:17 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:04:41 00:00:00 00:30:30
49 Christoph Lorber AUT 01:56:32 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:04:59 00:00:00 00:31:28
50 Matthias Annaheim SUI 01:57:27 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:05:01 00:00:00 00:32:29
51 Gregoire Berthon FRA 01:57:44 00:19:07 00:00:00 01:04:46 00:00:00 00:33:51
52 Ben Allen AUS 01:58:28 00:18:53 00:00:00 01:04:44 00:00:00 00:34:51
53 Jorge Naranjo Vichot ESP 01:59:40 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:09:45 00:00:00 00:29:56
54 Maxime Verstraete BEL 02:01:47 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:09:33 00:00:00 00:32:04
55 Matej Picka CZE 02:09:31 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:10:33 00:00:00 00:39:05
DNF Jaroslav Pejsar CZE 00:00:00 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:09:42 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Reitmayr AUT 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Albert Pelaj SLO 00:00:00 00:19:58 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Philipp Bahlke GER 00:00:00 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:03:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Thalhammer AUT 00:00:00 00:21:58 00:00:00 01:02:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Alarza ESP 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Canuto ITA 00:00:00 00:18:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michal Francke CZE 00:00:00 00:20:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Hubacek SVK 00:00:00 00:20:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Julien Labdant FRA 00:00:00 00:21:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Panu Lieto FIN 00:00:00 00:20:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Lohner GER 00:00:00 00:19:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pavel Patak CZE 00:00:00 00:18:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Secchiero ITA 00:00:00 00:19:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luc Van Es NED 00:00:00 00:20:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonas Vojtech CZE 00:00:00 00:21:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergey Yakovlev RUS 00:00:00 00:21:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00