2009 Malta ETU Triathlon Small States of Europe Championships : May 10 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hervé Banti MON 01:56:06 00:18:54 00:00:28 00:59:49 00:00:21 00:36:34
2 Mark Zammit MLT 01:57:53 00:18:50 00:00:24 00:59:55 00:00:19 00:38:23
3 Tom Carier LUX 01:58:21 00:21:36 00:00:36 00:59:33 00:00:17 00:36:16
4 Dermont Galea MLT 01:58:38 00:21:36 00:00:52 00:59:15 00:00:29 00:36:24
5 Keith Galea MLT 02:00:22 00:20:51 00:00:36 01:00:18 00:00:29 00:38:04
6 Luke Bonnici MLT 02:03:04 00:20:54 00:00:26 01:00:28 00:00:22 00:40:53
7 Brian Magri MLT 02:05:00 00:24:52 00:00:46 01:03:53 00:00:28 00:35:01
8 Fabio Spiteri MLT 02:05:14 00:24:09 00:00:38 01:01:52 00:00:47 00:37:47
9 Remo Lentino MON 02:05:32 00:24:42 00:00:50 01:01:17 00:00:31 00:38:10
10 Jean-claude Feilen LUX 02:06:30 00:22:49 00:00:37 01:03:26 00:00:22 00:39:14
11 Alain Binsinger MON 02:07:55 00:21:28 00:00:39 01:03:55 00:00:27 00:41:23
12 George Vella MLT 02:08:18 00:23:37 00:00:49 01:02:33 00:00:50 00:40:28
13 Michel Koch LUX 02:08:45 00:24:12 00:00:31 01:02:10 00:00:29 00:41:21
14 Marian Konstantin CYP 02:09:53 00:24:40 00:01:15 01:03:38 00:00:35 00:39:46
15 Clifford Sultana MLT 02:10:47 00:22:58 00:01:54 01:02:03 00:01:01 00:42:49
16 Nathan Farrugia MLT 02:11:52 00:24:17 00:01:03 01:01:33 00:00:29 00:44:30
17 Claude Biltgen LUX 02:12:30 00:25:50 00:01:06 01:02:33 00:00:41 00:42:18
18 Philippe Lamberty LUX 02:14:27 00:19:15 00:00:12 01:02:18 00:00:19 00:52:21
19 Elias Höfler LIE 02:14:36 00:29:20 00:01:45 01:01:20 00:00:51 00:41:19
20 Michael Schaedler*** LIE 02:17:16 00:24:34 00:00:50 01:01:29 00:00:36 00:49:44
21 Christos Christou CYP 02:17:41 00:28:52 00:01:01 01:03:54 00:01:08 00:42:42
22 Kevin Borg MLT 02:19:20 00:26:17 00:01:38 01:08:41 00:00:49 00:41:54
23 Daniel Henriks LUX 02:23:01 00:23:51 00:01:06 01:07:34 00:02:20 00:48:07
24 Clive Cachia MLT 02:23:59 00:27:40 00:01:08 01:07:49 00:00:42 00:46:35
25 Philip Schaedler*** LIE 02:25:15 00:25:54 00:00:54 01:09:48 00:00:36 00:47:58
26 Orpheas Kyriakou CYP 02:28:42 00:24:37 00:01:03 01:16:05 00:00:31 00:46:24
27 Pierre Chircop MLT 02:34:16 00:29:27 00:01:24 01:13:26 00:00:59 00:48:57
28 Simon Zammit MLT 02:42:14 00:21:45 00:03:17 01:17:37 00:01:26 00:58:08
29 William Brydon MLT 02:48:10 00:23:46 00:00:41 01:18:09 00:00:53 01:04:38
30 Robert Grima MLT 02:48:10 00:24:43 00:01:04 01:16:30 00:00:41 01:05:11