2008 Almere-Amsterdam ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships : Aug 31 2008 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Julien Loy FRA 05:43:22 01:00:48 00:02:14 02:53:02 00:02:11 01:45:08
2 Francois Chabaud FRA 05:45:36 01:05:17 00:02:09 02:48:38 00:02:16 01:47:14
3 Martin Jensen DEN 05:46:59 01:00:31 00:02:30 02:47:08 00:02:09 01:54:42
4 Sebastien Berlier FRA 05:48:24 01:00:45 00:02:00 02:54:08 00:02:21 01:49:11
5 Jonas Colting SWE 05:49:36 01:05:16 00:02:19 02:51:11 00:02:41 01:48:11
6 Stephan Bignet FRA 05:50:34 01:00:33 00:02:28 02:53:04 00:02:20 01:52:11
7 Jimmy Johnsen DEN 05:51:57 01:05:19 00:02:09 02:48:32 00:02:19 01:53:39
8 Kevin Lisska USA 05:58:29 01:00:36 00:02:11 02:53:48 00:02:20 01:59:37
9 Paul Ambrose GBR 05:59:43 01:00:41 00:02:16 02:53:59 00:02:16 02:00:33
10 Huib Rost NED 06:02:32 01:05:41 00:01:58 02:57:21 00:02:02 01:55:29
11 Petr Vabrousek CZE 06:04:36 01:11:21 00:02:34 02:54:32 00:02:23 01:53:47
12 Filip Kristl SVK 06:05:36 01:05:45 00:02:13 02:57:06 00:02:14 01:58:20
13 Esben Hovgaard DEN 06:06:20 01:08:13 00:02:31 02:55:06 00:02:01 01:58:32
14 Stijn Demeulemeester BEL 06:08:57 01:12:20 00:02:20 02:53:24 00:02:09 01:58:45
15 Ivan Tejero ESP 06:09:06 01:00:40 00:02:23 03:02:11 00:02:29 02:01:24
16 Jamie Whyte NZL 06:09:13 01:05:43 00:02:20 02:56:57 00:02:14 02:01:59
17 Eanna Mc Grath IRL 06:13:27 01:08:02 00:02:26 03:08:04 00:02:21 01:52:36
18 Andreas Borch DEN 06:14:32 01:00:48 00:02:16 03:02:04 00:02:27 02:06:57
19 Remy Vasseur NED 06:14:44 01:05:39 00:02:20 03:00:21 00:02:24 02:04:00
20 Gabriele Pertusati ITA 06:17:19 01:04:57 00:02:29 02:55:07 00:02:43 02:12:06
21 Eddy Lamers NED 06:19:18 01:05:18 00:02:20 02:57:27 00:02:13 02:12:01
22 Jerzy Kasemier NED 06:20:47 01:05:19 00:02:24 02:57:13 00:02:15 02:13:36
23 Charly Loisel FRA 06:21:47 01:00:47 00:02:27 02:49:52 00:02:24 02:26:17
24 Andrew Hodges USA 06:22:03 01:05:19 00:02:32 03:03:04 00:02:47 02:08:22
25 Teemu Lemmettyla FIN 06:23:36 01:15:38 00:02:44 03:02:45 00:02:19 02:00:11
26 Tomas Bednar CZE 06:23:53 01:05:14 00:02:52 03:09:49 00:02:41 02:03:19
27 Federico Girasole ITA 06:25:00 01:08:01 00:02:47 03:07:33 00:02:47 02:03:53
28 Karol Dzalaj SVK 06:35:08 01:12:43 00:02:32 03:06:01 00:02:26 02:11:27
29 Brad Storm RSA 06:36:24 01:00:41 00:02:26 02:57:21 00:02:59 02:32:58
30 Lucas Pretto BRA 06:48:24 01:05:28 00:06:57 03:38:59 00:02:37 01:54:25
31 Anton Storm RSA 06:51:44 01:00:25 00:02:28 03:09:28 00:04:59 02:34:26
32 Ted As SWE 06:51:44 01:08:34 00:02:13 03:02:11 00:04:27 02:34:21
33 Rob Steegink NED 06:51:45 01:07:22 00:02:44 02:58:23 00:02:55 02:40:23
DNF Antonio Da Silva BRA 00:00:00 01:05:22 00:02:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chris Bagg USA 00:00:00 01:09:30 00:02:42 03:10:16 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Clemente Alonso ESP 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:02:16 03:01:24 00:03:10 00:00:00
DNF Erik-simon Strijk NED 00:00:00 01:12:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gabriele Mazzetta ITA 00:00:00 01:05:40 00:02:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jens Koefoed DEN 00:00:00 01:05:34 00:02:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jens Petersen Bach DEN 00:00:00 01:05:34 00:02:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lance John Chapman RSA 00:00:00 01:22:54 00:03:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Gomes POR 00:00:00 01:07:34 00:02:31 02:55:45 00:02:21 00:00:00
DNF Teemu Toivanen FIN 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:02:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Arland Macasieb PHI 00:00:00 01:18:57 00:03:19 03:10:01 00:03:44 02:13:31
DSQ Hervé Faure FRA 00:00:00 01:05:37 00:02:16 02:57:09 00:02:13 00:00:00
DSQ Jarmo Hast FIN 00:00:00 01:01:09 00:02:12 03:01:52 00:02:19 01:51:17
DSQ Peter Harnold SLO 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:02:31 03:07:41 00:04:43 02:14:02