Results: 2009 Mekong River ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Mekong River, Thailand • 29 Mar, 2009
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 1 01:48:49 00:07:52 00:00:00 01:05:11 00:00:00 00:35:46
2 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 3 01:49:09 00:07:49 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:36:07
3 Sergey Yakovlev 1978 RUS 11 01:51:47 00:13:09 00:00:00 01:02:09 00:00:00 00:36:28
4 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 2 01:51:47 00:12:47 00:00:00 01:02:26 00:00:00 00:36:33
5 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 4 01:52:10 00:12:45 00:00:00 01:02:32 00:00:00 00:36:53
6 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 7 01:52:30 00:12:48 00:00:00 01:02:29 00:00:00 00:37:12
7 Roman Bauer 1985 KAZ 8 01:52:35 00:13:16 00:00:00 01:02:03 00:00:00 00:37:17
8 Dmitriy Smurov 1980 KAZ 10 01:53:18 00:12:56 00:00:00 01:02:23 00:00:00 00:37:59
9 Linghua Shi 1989 CHN 21 01:53:42 00:13:09 00:00:00 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:38:22
10 Matej Sporar 1989 CRO 30 01:53:53 00:13:16 00:00:00 01:02:07 00:00:00 00:38:31
11 Roman Nikitenko 1987 KAZ 5 01:54:13 00:13:03 00:00:00 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:38:54
12 Evgeniy Alekseyev 1982 UZB 12 01:54:50 00:13:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Aslan Abdrakhmanov 1987 KAZ 6 01:55:41 00:13:05 00:00:00 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:40:24
14 Lau Ching Yin Lemuel HKG 15 01:55:54 00:13:08 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:40:41
15 Pavel Rastrigin UZB 16 01:56:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:19:53 00:00:00 00:36:14
16 Levente Nix 1989 HUN 14 01:56:33 00:12:49 00:00:00 01:02:31 00:00:00 00:41:14
17 Jason Hsieh Chum Shing HKG 20 01:57:48 00:13:12 00:00:00 01:02:09 00:00:00 00:42:27
18 Ricco Chan Ye Ko HKG 17 01:57:53 0:13:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:42:38
19 Gordan Petkovic 1985 CRO 28 01:58:44 00:13:31 00:00:00 01:04:50 00:00:00 00:40:22
20 Haojun Liu 1986 CHN 18 02:00:24 00:13:49 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:42:01
21 Dickson Tam Joe Dick 1986 HKG 19 02:01:26 00:13:08 00:00:00 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:46:06
22 Chan Wei Chen CHN 02:01:54 00:13:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Fun Ho Kong HKG 02:02:37 00:13:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Hailin Li 1988 CHN 32 02:02:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Alexander Litvinov 1988 UZB 02:02:54 0:13:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:44:30
26 Wanchun Wei CHN 29 02:07:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:28:01 00:00:00 00:39:20
27 Yongliang Su CHN 27 02:07:48 00:13:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Hui Ka Cheong 1989 HKG 31 02:09:53 00:13:35 00:00:00 01:10:17 00:00:00 00:46:01
29 Neil Catiil PHI 02:09:57 00:14:52 00:00:00 01:11:29 00:00:00 00:43:36
30 Hsiao Yu Chan TPE 02:20:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00