2009 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup : Mar 29 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:52:05 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:59:36 00:00:15 00:32:52
2 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:52:15 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:16 00:31:43
3 Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 01:52:50 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:00:38 00:00:13 00:32:22
4 David Hauss FRA 01:53:24 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:18 00:32:47
5 Laurent Vidal FRA 01:53:30 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:14 00:32:59
6 Dan Wilson AUS 01:53:35 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:00:32 00:00:14 00:33:07
7 Andreas Raelert GER 01:53:39 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:00:39 00:00:16 00:33:05
8 Gareth Halverson AUS 01:53:49 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:00:42 00:00:14 00:33:20
9 Matt Chrabot USA 01:54:02 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:17 00:33:28
10 James Seear AUS 01:54:16 00:19:21 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:13 00:35:06
11 Michael Raelert GER 01:54:55 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:00:41 00:00:14 00:34:24
12 Adam Carlton AUS 01:55:01 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:14 00:34:29
13 Shane Reed NZL 01:55:23 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:13 00:34:52
14 Graham O'Grady NZL 01:55:31 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:00:46 00:00:15 00:34:59
15 Samuel Betten AUS 01:56:08 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:00:41 00:00:13 00:35:37
16 Josh Mchugh AUS 01:56:15 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:00:39 00:00:14 00:35:43
17 Ben Collins USA 01:56:27 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:17 00:35:58
18 Leonardo Chacon CRC 01:56:34 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:02:36 00:00:18 00:33:24
19 Joshua Maeder AUS 01:56:53 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:15 00:36:22
20 Clark Ellice NZL 01:57:02 00:20:04 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:15 00:33:55
21 Min Ho Heo KOR 01:57:23 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:12 00:36:53
22 Joshua Amberger AUS 01:57:41 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:16 00:37:05
23 Claude Eksteen RSA 01:58:21 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:04:22 00:00:18 00:33:34
24 Adam Fitzakerley AUS 01:58:32 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:02:31 00:00:12 00:35:26
25 Martin Van Barneveld NZL 02:01:01 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:04:07 00:00:16 00:36:16
26 Zoltan Benocs HUN 02:01:47 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:04:07 00:00:17 00:37:00
27 Javier Cuevas DOM 02:02:03 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:19 00:38:50
28 James Hadley GBR 02:02:07 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:19 00:36:40
DNF Kevin Collington USA 00:00:00 00:19:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Cotton GBR 00:00:00 00:19:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ji Hwan Kim KOR 00:00:00 00:19:44 00:00:00 00:59:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Pattle NZL 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:03:12 00:00:15 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero COL 00:00:00 00:19:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Widmer SUI 00:00:00 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:02:32 00:00:16 00:00:00
DSQ Stuart Hayes GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00