2009 Perth ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships : Oct 24 2009 : 50-54 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kevin Fergusson AUS 04:19:43 00:47:27 00:01:36 01:59:18 00:01:42 01:29:38
2 Frank Mcshane AUS 04:42:43 00:53:41 00:01:49 02:12:53 00:01:45 01:32:31
3 Rob Caune GBR 04:46:09 00:50:24 00:02:37 02:15:30 00:01:39 01:35:56
5 Alan Nicholls AUS 04:48:37 01:01:28 00:02:57 02:06:55 00:02:05 01:35:08
6 Clive Roberts AUS 04:53:04 00:47:16 00:01:52 02:11:24 00:01:46 01:50:44
7 Barry Silverlock AUS 04:54:06 00:51:03 00:02:06 02:20:13 00:01:42 01:38:59
8 Jonathan Flannery AUS 04:56:15 01:00:35 00:01:57 02:13:00 00:01:41 01:38:58
9 Jim Hedderwick AUS 04:59:33 00:54:25 00:01:35 02:16:20 00:01:45 01:45:25
10 Malcolm Elley NZL 05:00:36 00:57:39 00:02:57 02:17:31 00:02:37 01:39:49
11 David Knotts USA 05:01:06 01:00:03 00:02:24 02:13:20 00:02:03 01:43:14
12 William P Ankele Jr USA 05:01:40 00:54:33 00:01:54 02:15:44 00:01:52 01:47:32
13 Greg Douglass AUS 05:04:44 00:50:10 00:01:50 02:27:05 00:01:40 01:43:56
14 Michael Toland USA 05:07:39 00:51:30 00:02:36 02:17:13 00:02:30 01:53:49
15 George Richards GBR 05:08:15 00:50:32 00:02:45 02:21:33 00:02:15 01:51:06
16 David Stygar USA 05:10:28 01:01:23 00:02:15 02:25:19 00:02:19 01:39:08
17 Steven Bertling AUS 05:12:55 01:01:40 00:03:38 02:17:03 00:02:35 01:47:56
18 Phillip Hermitage AUS 05:14:07 00:57:41 00:01:55 02:26:13 00:03:14 01:45:00
19 Jose Sanchez AUS 05:15:41 01:08:34 00:03:50 02:19:54 00:01:46 01:41:34
20 Benny Parsons AUS 05:16:09 00:54:38 00:01:57 02:24:58 00:02:13 01:52:19
21 Mike Dunstan AUS 05:16:41 00:58:46 00:03:05 02:20:11 00:02:43 01:51:54
22 Brian Mckinnon AUS 05:18:25 00:59:56 00:03:22 02:24:26 00:02:42 01:47:57
23 Miles Dracup AUS 05:19:18 00:53:38 00:01:42 02:23:30 00:01:57 01:58:29
24 Dean Sneddon AUS 05:19:42 00:53:35 00:02:35 02:28:28 00:02:26 01:52:34
25 John Johnsen USA 05:19:53 01:02:30 00:02:40 02:18:53 00:01:55 01:53:52
26 Peter Rash AUS 05:21:30 00:55:53 00:02:31 02:23:14 00:01:58 01:57:50
27 Richard Pryor AUS 05:26:53 01:00:40 00:02:12 02:29:17 00:02:43 01:51:58
28 Richard Burnell AUS 05:27:49 00:56:06 00:03:28 02:27:53 00:01:58 01:58:20
29 Mark Collins AUS 05:28:17 01:01:15 00:03:32 02:31:11 00:02:20 01:49:55
30 Steve Pappas AUS 05:29:03 01:04:53 00:03:26 02:42:40 00:02:10 01:35:52
31 Brohn Torckler NZL 05:29:27 01:08:19 00:01:51 02:15:47 00:02:05 02:01:22
32 Lindsay Mcauliffe AUS 05:30:48 01:00:22 00:03:29 02:29:47 00:02:21 01:54:46
33 Jean-philippe Leblanc CAN 05:31:16 01:00:23 00:02:53 02:25:49 00:02:45 01:59:24
34 Chris Lett NZL 05:31:50 00:55:00 00:02:12 02:28:12 00:02:32 02:03:51
35 Brian Allen GBR 05:35:05 00:54:32 00:02:45 02:44:35 00:02:13 01:50:58
36 Kevin Orrman-rossiter AUS 05:38:12 01:08:52 00:02:21 02:31:17 00:02:14 01:53:26
37 Mike Bowers USA 05:41:29 01:14:04 00:03:18 02:34:52 00:02:08 01:47:05
38 David Laidlaw AUS 05:46:53 01:16:09 00:03:13 02:26:14 00:03:06 01:58:09
39 Philip Shambrook NZL 05:49:43 01:03:33 00:03:08 02:22:35 00:02:13 02:18:11
40 Michael Foley NZL 05:50:46 00:58:47 00:02:12 02:22:45 00:03:00 02:24:00
41 Mark Drangsholt USA 05:51:14 01:12:54 00:02:15 02:30:26 00:04:06 02:01:30
42 Peter Wheatley AUS 05:51:26 01:01:47 00:02:30 02:29:16 00:02:49 02:15:01
43 Germain Bilodeau CAN 05:52:47 01:02:41 00:03:10 02:41:54 00:04:03 02:00:56
44 Bruce Willerton GBR 05:57:12 01:08:33 00:03:26 02:19:22 00:03:08 02:22:41
45 Peter Hayward GBR 05:57:25 00:53:03 00:02:09 02:38:07 00:01:55 02:22:08
46 Nicholas Pearce NZL 05:57:50 01:04:49 00:02:27 02:29:22 00:02:22 02:18:46
47 John Nolan AUS 05:59:29 01:01:17 00:02:51 02:42:08 00:03:05 02:10:06
48 Mak Mckenzie NZL 06:13:56 01:00:37 00:03:06 02:39:38 00:02:11 02:28:21
49 Laurie Irvine AUS 06:18:45 01:17:42 00:04:14 02:44:30 00:08:46 02:03:30
50 Mohammed Sofian Ismail MAS 06:21:11 01:09:25 00:03:29 02:43:47 00:02:48 02:21:38
51 Dominique Frizza FRA 06:44:52 00:54:26 00:03:32 03:03:59 00:03:32 02:39:20
DNF Michael Wasserman USA 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:02:14 02:30:15 00:19:33 00:00:00