2009 Perth ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships : Oct 24 2009 : 25-29 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rob Creasy NZL 04:09:58 00:43:54 00:01:34 02:03:04 00:01:18 01:20:06
2 Brynt Mcswain AUS 04:15:42 00:46:27 00:01:50 02:03:09 00:01:11 01:23:02
3 Daniel Plews GBR 04:17:27 00:44:21 00:01:34 02:06:12 00:01:41 01:23:35
4 Mark Oliphant AUS 04:19:43 00:44:24 00:02:01 02:07:40 00:01:39 01:23:56
5 Gavin Spiers NZL 04:20:14 00:49:52 00:01:27 02:12:04 00:01:24 01:15:24
6 Nicholas Mckeon AUS 04:20:34 00:47:36 00:02:04 02:04:18 00:01:50 01:24:43
7 Richard Campbell NZL 04:20:55 00:46:05 00:01:43 02:08:45 00:01:35 01:22:44
8 Benjamin Webeck GBR 04:21:48 00:48:00 00:01:51 02:06:22 00:01:24 01:24:07
9 Brock Prime AUS 04:22:07 00:49:27 00:01:42 02:07:31 00:01:26 01:21:58
10 Cameron Bartram AUS 04:22:52 00:48:43 00:01:35 02:05:48 00:01:24 01:25:19
11 Robert Stewart NZL 04:24:13 00:47:50 00:01:45 02:02:50 00:01:39 01:30:06
12 Stephen Hadley AUS 04:25:40 00:48:45 00:01:39 02:13:06 00:01:32 01:20:35
13 Adam O'Byrne AUS 04:25:56 00:47:14 00:01:54 02:05:20 00:01:43 01:29:42
14 Mike Brent NZL 04:28:04 00:44:35 00:01:50 02:06:26 00:01:54 01:33:17
15 Tristan Barnes GBR 04:31:34 00:44:34 00:01:38 02:03:40 00:01:23 01:40:17
16 Thiago Carvalho BRA 04:31:51 00:44:32 00:02:10 02:12:27 00:01:38 01:31:02
17 Paul Davies NZL 04:34:53 00:48:44 00:01:46 02:02:46 00:01:42 01:39:51
18 Andrew Caune AUS 04:35:37 00:43:48 00:01:46 02:13:55 00:01:33 01:34:32
19 Nick Conway AUS 04:36:14 00:48:49 00:01:44 02:08:45 00:01:50 01:35:04
20 Marcelino Pinto BRA 04:37:56 00:49:20 00:02:23 02:16:24 00:01:52 01:27:54
21 Te Kawa Robb NZL 04:38:21 00:44:33 00:03:20 02:15:39 00:01:46 01:33:00
22 Martin Gore GBR 04:40:09 00:51:06 00:01:48 02:17:33 00:01:50 01:27:49
23 Sam Steven NZL 04:40:40 00:46:36 00:02:26 02:11:22 00:01:55 01:38:18
24 Ben Griffin AUS 04:41:23 00:55:00 00:01:43 02:13:06 00:01:41 01:29:51
25 Stephen Evans AUS 04:43:20 00:49:40 00:01:47 02:09:16 00:01:38 01:40:57
26 Rene Terblanche RSA 04:48:03 00:47:46 00:02:11 02:12:38 00:01:51 01:43:33
27 Stu Reed NZL 04:49:23 00:52:12 00:03:06 02:17:56 00:02:19 01:33:48
28 Clyde Rosanowski AUS 04:50:50 01:01:51 00:02:42 02:17:17 00:01:27 01:27:29
29 Joshua Randall USA 04:51:30 00:51:26 00:03:00 02:21:21 00:01:47 01:33:53
30 Vitor Carrara BRA 04:52:27 00:48:28 00:02:04 02:12:05 00:01:52 01:47:56
31 Michael Courtney NZL 04:52:32 00:47:43 00:02:08 02:19:42 00:02:07 01:40:50
32 Bradley Booysen NZL 04:53:02 00:49:31 00:01:39 02:10:22 00:01:47 01:49:41
33 Mark Reid NZL 04:56:25 00:54:32 00:02:33 02:13:54 00:01:36 01:43:47
34 Benjamin Revell NZL 04:58:34 00:55:43 00:01:52 02:22:33 00:02:31 01:35:53
35 James Matthews GBR 04:59:24 00:56:45 00:02:35 02:19:09 00:01:54 01:38:58
36 Michael Baruch AUS 04:59:52 00:53:24 00:02:16 02:15:38 00:01:49 01:46:43
37 Simon Rate AUS 05:00:24 00:53:55 00:02:21 02:11:44 00:02:19 01:50:00
38 Jun Yamaguchi USA 05:01:40 00:56:56 00:01:47 02:15:07 00:02:15 01:45:32
39 Steve Davis AUS 05:03:20 01:03:45 00:01:41 02:15:57 00:01:40 01:40:14
40 Kieran Donnelly NZL 05:05:05 00:52:03 00:02:33 02:24:41 00:01:35 01:44:10
41 Mathias Sabin FRA 05:05:33 00:59:32 00:02:26 02:18:32 00:02:43 01:42:17
42 Andrew Atthowe GBR 05:08:19 00:54:54 00:02:10 02:14:41 00:01:39 01:54:53
43 Jonathan Norquist USA 05:09:06 00:57:28 00:03:04 02:30:14 00:02:04 01:36:14
44 Alex Larson AUS 05:15:36 00:49:17 00:02:43 02:20:25 00:02:49 02:00:16
45 Phil Whitehead GBR 05:15:52 01:08:35 00:02:11 02:23:39 00:01:54 01:39:31
46 Peter Bosch NZL 05:18:11 00:49:32 00:01:46 02:24:55 00:02:04 01:59:52
47 Andrew Luraschi AUS 05:20:55 00:54:57 00:01:57 02:22:06 00:02:01 01:59:51
48 Phelipe Matias BRA 05:37:00 00:53:39 00:04:21 02:31:57 00:05:50 02:01:10