Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marco Goeckus 1969 GER 213 06:36:29 01:06:01 00:00:00 03:22:59 00:00:00 02:07:29
2 Johnny Manders 1966 NED 219 06:57:38 00:55:40 00:00:00 03:29:02 00:00:00 02:32:55
3 Maarten Krijnen NED 217 07:04:52 01:08:04 00:00:00 03:41:48 00:00:00 02:14:59
4 Marek Krutilek 1965 CZE 195 07:12:37 01:10:07 00:00:00 03:31:51 00:00:00 02:30:39
5 Mark Lodewijks 1966 NED 218 07:27:54 01:14:28 00:00:00 03:26:59 00:00:00 02:46:27
6 Martin Kosobud 1968 CZE 194 07:28:14 01:33:00 00:00:00 03:43:41 00:00:00 02:11:31
7 Leif Götesson SWE 221 07:31:04 01:01:52 00:00:00 03:36:00 00:00:00 02:53:12
8 Eric Downey 1968 GBR 200 07:37:01 01:07:47 00:00:00 03:49:12 00:00:00 02:39:59
9 David Wilson 1967 GBR 212 07:37:09 01:18:27 00:00:00 03:45:41 00:00:00 02:33:00
10 Radek Uhlir 1967 CZE 197 07:42:23 01:15:03 00:00:00 03:44:03 00:00:00 02:43:16
11 Vlastimil Kokes 1965 CZE 193 07:43:52 01:30:54 00:00:00 03:42:49 00:00:00 02:30:08
12 Hermann Steinacher 1968 AUT 222 07:47:27 01:06:22 00:00:00 03:45:00 00:00:00 02:56:04
13 John Manders 1969 GBR 205 07:47:33 01:33:44 00:00:00 03:42:27 00:00:00 02:31:21
14 Gary Mccready GBR 206 07:48:16 01:12:52 00:00:00 03:59:04 00:00:00 02:36:19
15 Patrick Hermans 1967 BEL 223 07:51:11 01:17:05 00:00:00 03:54:21 00:00:00 02:39:44
16 David Patmore-Hill 1968 GBR 208 07:52:49 01:11:35 00:00:00 04:01:19 00:00:00 02:39:54
17 Stephen Walker 1969 GBR 211 07:57:24 01:20:46 00:00:00 03:51:00 00:00:00 02:45:36
18 Michael Peschel 1965 GER 214 08:00:38 01:06:06 00:00:00 03:48:19 00:00:00 03:06:10
19 Miroslav Urban 1969 CZE 198 08:03:08 01:24:53 00:00:00 03:55:57 00:00:00 02:42:16
20 Colin Mcneill 1968 GBR 207 08:10:29 01:15:06 00:00:00 04:07:10 00:00:00 02:48:10
21 Jaroslav Hauzirek 1968 CZE 192 08:14:28 01:21:36 00:00:00 03:38:05 00:00:00 03:14:46
22 Steno Pasquè 1969 ITA 216 08:16:43 01:08:10 00:00:00 03:54:48 00:00:00 03:13:44
23 Andrew Pearce 1967 GBR 209 08:26:15 01:30:09 00:00:00 03:51:07 00:00:00 03:04:59
24 Jean Yves Fouchard 1968 FRA 199 08:30:05 01:20:47 00:00:00 04:01:48 00:00:00 03:07:26
25 Simon Jackson 1969 GBR 204 08:31:07 01:14:36 00:00:00 04:00:47 00:00:00 03:15:44
26 James Haskey-Jones 1967 GBR 202 08:34:55 01:21:54 00:00:00 04:04:38 00:00:00 03:08:20
27 Adrian Durran 1966 GBR 201 08:46:03 01:11:44 00:00:00 04:15:55 00:00:00 03:18:22
28 Mark Richardson 1973 GBR 210 09:01:53 01:20:43 00:00:00 04:16:15 00:00:00 03:24:54
29 Jan Repa 1967 CZE 196 10:26:50 01:35:18 00:00:00 04:44:24 00:00:00 04:07:05
30 Chris Simpson 1968 IRL 215 10:32:10 01:37:08 00:00:00 04:45:25 00:00:00 04:09:37
DNF Peter Hayward 1968 GBR 203 00:00:00 01:05:39 00:00:00 03:30:57 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Brozka 1969 CZE 191 00:00:00 01:18:47 00:00:00 03:14:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aleksandar Tompa 1969 CRO 224 00:00:00 00:51:56 00:00:00 03:51:40 00:00:00 00:00:00