Results: 2009 San Francisco ITU Triathlon Pan American Cup | Elite Men
San Francisco, CAL, United States • 11 Jul, 2009
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 1 01:54:40 00:19:15 00:00:41 01:00:23 00:00:00 02:46:57
2 Andrew Mccartney CAN 8 01:56:46 00:18:26 00:00:49 01:02:19 00:00:34 00:34:38
3 Kevin Collington 1984 USA 2 01:57:00 00:19:13 00:00:49 01:03:14 00:00:39 00:33:04
4 James Elvery NZL 3 01:57:05 00:19:22 00:00:43 01:03:12 00:00:34 00:33:14
5 Kyle Leto 1986 USA 41 01:57:18 00:18:34 00:00:56 01:00:53 00:00:37 00:36:16
6 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 20 01:57:58 00:19:22 00:00:46 01:03:12 00:00:39 00:33:58
7 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 4 01:58:16 00:19:25 00:00:49 01:02:59 00:00:46 00:34:12
8 Nicolas Becker 1980 FRA 23 01:58:17 00:19:26 00:00:46 01:03:02 00:00:41 00:34:19
9 Steven Sexton 1982 USA 7 01:58:20 00:19:12 00:00:46 01:03:23 00:00:41 00:34:16
10 Andrew Curtayne NZL 9 01:58:58 00:19:19 00:00:43 01:03:10 00:00:43 00:35:03
11 Andre Paul Baillargeon Smith 1984 CAN 10 01:59:23 00:19:43 00:00:51 01:03:11 00:00:36 00:35:01
12 John Dahlz USA 19 01:59:37 00:19:22 00:00:44 01:03:16 00:00:36 00:35:34
13 Derek Oskutis USA 27 01:59:38 00:19:44 00:00:48 01:03:10 00:00:37 00:35:18
14 Matthew Seymour 1984 USA 6 01:59:43 00:19:07 00:00:48 01:03:28 0:00:00 02:39:47
15 Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 12 02:00:03 00:19:20 00:00:53 01:03:08 00:00:43 00:35:59
16 Yanik Leduc CAN 17 02:00:21 00:19:21 00:00:46 01:03:15 00:00:34 00:36:23
17 James Bales 1979 USA 30 02:00:54 00:21:17 00:00:54 01:01:39 00:00:34 00:36:28
18 Jamie Stephenson CAN 14 02:01:18 00:19:22 00:00:51 01:03:09 00:00:46 00:37:09
19 Kris Loshack CAN 24 02:01:54 00:19:55 00:00:51 01:02:37 00:00:46 00:37:44
20 Dustin Mclarty 1986 USA 29 02:02:23 00:18:00 00:00:53 01:04:23 00:00:37 00:38:26
21 Matthew Wisthoff 1985 USA 32 02:02:34 00:19:24 00:00:58 01:03:25 00:00:34 00:38:12
22 Caue Suplicy 1978 BRA 02:02:55 00:21:12 00:00:46 01:01:42 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Alan Archard IRL 02:03:13 00:21:12 00:00:53 01:01:35 00:00:34 00:38:55
24 Richard Swor 1983 USA 28 02:04:56 00:21:17 00:00:46 01:07:18 00:00:43 00:34:51
25 Matt Balzer USA 37 02:05:05 00:19:50 00:00:53 01:03:05 00:00:31 00:40:43
26 Dan Mackenzie 1982 USA 26 02:05:08 00:19:47 00:00:51 01:06:18 00:00:46 00:37:25
27 Victor Plata 1973 USA 11 02:05:28 00:19:19 00:00:46 01:03:41 00:00:37 00:41:02
28 Chris Tremonte 1980 USA 38 02:06:57 00:19:49 00:00:49 01:07:12 00:00:53 00:38:14
29 Adam Truex USA 25 02:07:42 00:19:17 00:00:46 01:10:04 00:00:46 00:36:48
30 Scott Young 1966 USA 40 02:07:52 00:19:59 00:00:53 01:05:42 00:00:36 00:40:41
31 Nenad Rodic 1970 USA 02:08:28 00:20:34 00:00:58 01:02:16 00:00:44 00:43:54
32 Carlos Andres Quintana COL 35 02:10:13 00:21:30 00:00:49 01:07:04 00:00:37 00:40:11
DNF Jimmy Archer 1972 USA 34 00:00:00 00:21:13 00:00:51 01:05:58 00:00:44 00:00:00
DNF Kalen Darling 1987 USA 36 00:00:00 00:19:33 00:01:08 01:06:00 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Chris Stehula 1984 USA 42 00:00:00 00:21:33 00:00:46 01:04:08 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Gregory Ahlbach USA 00:00:00 00:19:55 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nigel Cooper AUS 16 00:00:00 00:21:26 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Kuendig USA 15 00:00:00 00:19:17 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Lockton 1982 USA 39 00:00:00 00:23:56 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Claudio Monsalve COL 31 00:00:00 00:21:18 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeffrey Phillips CAN 18 00:00:00 00:19:28 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oscar David Preciado 1984 COL 21 00:00:00 00:19:49 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Russell 1980 CAN 00:00:00 00:19:16 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00