Results: 2009 Sardinia ETU Cross Triathlon European Champ | 40-44 Male AG
Valle del Cedrino – Cala Ginepro (Golfo di Orosei), Italy • 31 May, 2009
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dirk Pauling 1968 SUI 437 02:43:03 00:19:48 00:00:59 01:38:39 00:01:12 00:42:26
2 Simone Calamai 1969 ITA 229 02:44:16 00:20:53 00:01:06 01:41:03 00:00:49 00:40:26
3 Marcel Molendijk 1965 NED 263 02:47:08 00:17:35 00:01:12 01:43:29 00:01:08 00:43:46
4 Libor Mencik 1965 CZE 268 02:48:30 00:23:29 00:01:03 01:43:42 00:00:55 00:39:22
5 Jacky Everaerdt 1968 FRA 157 02:49:04 00:22:33 00:01:04 01:45:13 00:00:49 00:39:28
6 Paul Drinkwater 1969 GBR 269 02:53:23 00:23:26 00:00:59 01:44:37 00:01:09 00:43:14
7 Pierre-Alain Frossard 1966 SUI 02:55:19 00:19:04 00:01:16 01:54:42 00:01:16 00:39:02
8 Stefano Baghino 1967 ITA 221 02:57:01 00:17:50 00:01:29 01:54:34 00:01:25 00:41:45
9 Carsten Eggeling 1968 GER 270 02:58:41 00:22:50 00:01:18 01:48:30 00:01:03 00:45:03
10 Giovanni Bianchi 1969 ITA 225 03:01:00 00:22:44 00:01:26 01:50:42 00:01:24 00:44:47
11 Simone Demurtas 1968 ITA 231 03:01:35 00:19:54 00:01:03 01:55:21 00:00:57 00:44:21
12 Roberto Tedde 1968 ITA 255 03:02:30 00:20:52 00:01:04 01:56:37 00:00:48 00:43:10
13 Nino Nulli 1966 ITA 243 03:03:05 00:20:16 00:01:04 01:48:32 00:00:47 00:52:29
14 Emanuele Moi 1966 ITA 240 03:03:54 00:19:52 00:01:05 01:57:42 00:00:47 00:44:30
15 Stefano Pani 1967 ITA 245 03:05:03 00:22:05 00:01:03 01:54:58 00:00:55 00:46:04
16 Mirko Bonfiglioli 1968 ITA 227 03:07:18 00:24:01 00:02:13 01:51:53 00:01:15 00:47:58
17 Luigi Fenu 1967 ITA 234 03:07:51 00:21:33 00:01:32 01:55:24 00:01:18 00:48:06
18 Enrico Alioto 1967 ITA 218 03:08:05 00:22:39 00:01:40 01:51:56 00:01:12 00:50:41
19 Steno Pasquè 1969 ITA 247 03:16:28 00:23:46 00:01:59 02:03:06 00:01:25 00:46:14
20 Alberto Bacelle 1969 ITA 416 03:17:52 00:23:33 00:01:52 02:02:25 00:01:10 00:48:54
21 Bernd Kiesel 1967 GER 271 03:18:54 00:21:22 00:01:04 02:08:44 00:01:08 00:46:38
22 Lorenzo Pisani 1965 ITA 250 03:19:26 00:24:57 00:01:56 02:05:47 00:01:48 00:44:59
23 Michele Marini 1969 ITA 239 03:19:36 00:29:31 00:01:47 01:57:20 00:01:06 00:49:54
24 René Studer 1968 SUI 266 03:20:22 00:23:37 00:01:52 02:05:34 00:01:43 00:47:39
25 Giuseppe Zampieri 1967 ITA 261 03:22:36 00:26:16 00:01:49 02:06:05 00:01:44 00:46:44
26 Mirco Zanetti 1965 ITA 262 03:25:26 00:23:26 00:01:41 02:09:24 00:01:29 00:49:28
27 Roberto Piroddi 1965 ITA 249 03:25:31 00:24:05 00:01:41 02:05:51 00:01:14 00:52:42
28 Marco Murgia 1969 ITA 241 03:27:37 00:22:50 00:01:41 02:12:35 00:01:10 00:49:23
29 Alessandro Bazzolo 1967 ITA 222 03:28:46 00:23:38 00:01:25 02:13:05 00:00:54 00:49:46
30 Michele Caneva 1969 ITA 417 03:28:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Jean-Luc Karth 1965 SUI 265 03:29:21 00:24:24 00:01:35 02:13:15 00:01:26 00:48:43
32 Fausto Grecu 1968 ITA 236 03:30:49 00:19:50 00:01:14 02:14:48 00:01:06 00:53:52
33 Alberto Romagnani 1969 ITA 252 03:31:16 00:22:35 00:01:39 02:18:26 00:01:19 00:47:20
34 Luca Raisa 1966 ITA 251 03:32:08 00:23:27 00:01:20 02:15:22 00:01:07 00:50:55
35 Bruno Boris 1969 ITA 228 03:33:45 00:23:53 00:02:01 02:12:53 00:01:38 00:53:22
36 Roberto Cavanna 1969 ITA 418 03:43:16 00:26:07 00:03:20 02:15:41 00:02:54 00:55:16
37 Salvatore Dessena 1969 ITA 233 03:43:51 00:25:31 00:00:59 02:20:50 00:01:01 00:55:31
38 Walter Troncia 1968 ITA 259 03:44:09 00:25:49 00:02:13 02:17:53 00:01:21 00:56:56
39 Peter Gföller 1968 AUT 267 03:44:28 00:23:05 00:02:09 02:20:08 00:01:41 00:57:26
40 Fabio Benuzzi 1965 ITA 223 03:44:42 00:25:07 00:01:31 02:26:48 00:01:16 00:50:01
41 Emilio Pietro Lotti 1966 ITA 238 03:46:03 00:25:29 00:02:27 02:22:27 00:01:43 00:53:59
42 Marco Carlo Galliena 1965 ITA 235 03:47:55 00:25:07 00:01:28 02:21:19 00:01:28 00:58:35
43 Ezio Bacci 1969 ITA 220 03:51:15 00:26:19 00:02:27 02:13:09 00:01:34 01:07:49
44 Mark Mower GBR 436 03:53:44 00:25:47 00:01:44 02:32:03 00:01:35 00:52:37
45 Paolo Tontoranelli 1966 ITA 257 03:57:11 00:26:44 00:02:13 02:31:27 00:01:16 00:55:34
46 Aroldo Corvi 1969 ITA 230 03:57:40 00:23:20 00:02:12 02:22:23 00:01:24 01:08:22
47 Herve Delouis 1965 FRA 217 04:01:54 00:28:23 00:02:09 02:25:43 00:01:38 01:04:03
48 Vincenzo Murgioni 1969 ITA 242 04:02:03 00:22:40 00:01:19 02:40:58 00:01:25 00:55:43
49 Angelo Pedol 1965 ITA 248 04:03:41 00:25:25 00:02:00 02:38:48 00:02:02 00:55:28
50 Paolo Sessini 1969 ITA 253 04:04:38 00:28:27 00:02:02 02:31:33 00:01:41 01:00:57
51 Cesare Ancona 1968 ITA 219 04:06:33 00:26:34 00:02:15 02:27:53 00:03:30 01:06:23
52 Gianluca Denotti 1969 ITA 232 04:08:51 00:25:20 00:01:48 02:42:56 00:01:26 00:57:23
53 Roberto Boi 1967 ITA 226 04:11:00 00:28:11 00:03:25 02:35:39 00:01:12 01:02:35
54 Nicola Vacca 1966 ITA 260 04:12:07 00:27:28 00:02:20 02:44:16 00:00:57 00:57:08
55 Simon Morton 1966 GBR 435 04:14:58 00:23:54 00:02:17 02:41:09 00:01:47 01:05:53
56 Stefano Sissa 1969 ITA 254 04:39:22 00:23:57 00:01:54 03:07:45 00:02:40 01:03:08
57 Andrea Torresani 1967 ITA 258 04:45:46 00:39:01 00:04:20 02:55:00 00:01:58 01:05:27
DNF Gianluca Paccagnella 1968 ITA 244 00:00:00 00:27:02 00:02:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paolo Sforzi 1967 ITA 419 00:00:00 00:25:37 00:01:40 03:24:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mauro Tonchich 1968 ITA 256 00:00:00 00:24:26 00:02:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00