2009 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup : Aug 09 2009 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kate Mcilroy NZL 02:00:48 00:19:55 00:00:27 01:05:09 00:00:28 00:34:46
2 Irina Abysova RUS 02:00:52 00:19:46 00:00:32 01:05:12 00:00:26 00:34:52
3 Felicity Sheedy-ryan AUS 02:01:24 00:20:36 00:00:28 01:05:23 00:00:28 00:34:24
4 Erin Densham AUS 02:01:35 00:20:32 00:00:30 01:05:20 00:00:27 00:34:43
5 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 02:01:53 00:20:23 00:00:26 01:05:34 00:00:30 00:34:57
6 Zita Szabo HUN 02:02:07 00:19:55 00:00:27 01:05:08 00:00:27 00:36:08
7 Lena Brunkhorst GER 02:02:23 00:20:32 00:00:28 01:05:22 00:00:28 00:35:30
8 Vicky Holland GBR 02:02:26 00:19:55 00:00:30 01:05:07 00:00:25 00:36:27
9 Helle Frederiksen DEN 02:02:36 00:20:13 00:00:27 01:05:42 00:00:27 00:35:44
10 Anja Knapp GER 02:02:59 00:20:28 00:00:28 01:05:28 00:00:26 00:36:07
11 Tina Herklotz GER 02:03:00 00:20:21 00:00:27 01:05:34 00:00:27 00:36:08
12 Nicky Samuels NZL 02:03:24 00:19:37 00:00:26 01:05:27 00:00:27 00:37:25
13 Maria Pujol ESP 02:03:30 00:20:40 00:00:26 01:05:18 00:00:28 00:36:38
14 Zsofia Toth HUN 02:03:36 00:20:24 00:00:28 01:05:31 00:00:26 00:36:44
15 Keiko Tanaka JPN 02:03:51 00:20:28 00:00:28 01:05:33 00:00:28 00:36:54
16 Inna Tsyganok RUS 02:04:00 00:20:17 00:00:27 01:05:43 00:00:30 00:37:03
17 Zurine Rodriguez ESP 02:04:16 00:20:19 00:00:27 01:05:34 00:00:26 00:37:25
18 Anina Stampfli SUI 02:04:24 00:20:23 00:00:27 01:05:35 00:00:28 00:37:28
19 Vanessa Raw GBR 02:04:38 00:19:25 00:00:36 01:05:31 00:00:32 00:38:32
20 Irina Kirchler AUT 02:04:59 00:20:41 00:00:27 01:05:15 00:00:27 00:38:07
21 Danne Boterenbrood NED 02:05:01 00:20:29 00:00:28 01:05:30 00:00:31 00:38:01
22 Rebecca Spence NZL 02:05:02 00:19:52 00:00:28 01:05:11 00:00:25 00:39:02
23 Line Jensen DEN 02:05:02 00:19:37 00:00:31 01:06:16 00:00:30 00:38:07
24 Szandra Szalay HUN 02:05:20 00:20:17 00:00:27 01:05:42 00:00:30 00:38:23
25 Pilar Hidalgo ESP 02:05:24 00:20:29 00:00:28 01:07:26 00:00:26 00:36:33
26 Anastasiya Polyanskaya RUS 02:05:32 00:19:48 00:00:28 01:05:13 00:00:30 00:39:32
27 Paulina Kotfica POL 02:05:52 00:20:38 00:00:25 01:05:24 00:00:28 00:38:54
28 Charlotte Morel FRA 02:06:05 00:20:45 00:00:28 01:07:07 00:00:28 00:37:14
29 Zsofia Kovacs HUN 02:06:30 00:20:34 00:00:28 01:07:22 00:00:27 00:37:38
30 Kaisa Lehtonen FIN 02:06:46 00:21:49 00:00:26 01:07:41 00:00:30 00:36:19
31 Liubov Polyanskaya RUS 02:06:53 00:20:31 00:00:30 01:05:28 00:00:32 00:39:50
32 Maxine Seear AUS 02:07:03 00:19:29 00:00:30 01:06:29 00:00:31 00:40:02
33 Anne Haug GER 02:07:08 00:21:49 00:00:28 01:07:37 00:00:28 00:36:45
34 Annie Gustavsson SWE 02:07:14 00:20:31 00:00:28 01:05:28 00:00:30 00:40:16
35 Lydia Waldmüller AUT 02:07:38 00:20:24 00:00:28 01:05:31 00:00:30 00:40:42
36 Amanda Felder USA 02:07:41 00:20:41 00:00:30 01:07:12 00:00:32 00:38:44
37 Michelle Vesterby DEN 02:07:45 00:20:32 00:00:31 01:05:27 00:00:32 00:40:41
38 Michelle Wu AUS 02:07:57 00:20:49 00:00:33 01:08:33 00:00:27 00:37:32
39 Olga Dmitrieva RUS 02:08:26 00:20:38 00:00:28 01:07:18 00:00:31 00:39:29
40 Daria Pletikapa CRO 02:08:34 00:20:41 00:00:27 01:05:19 00:00:26 00:41:38
41 Mariya Kvita UKR 02:08:56 00:20:34 00:00:28 01:05:28 00:00:35 00:41:49
42 Irini Mouchou GRE 02:09:38 00:19:55 00:00:36 01:06:00 00:00:35 00:42:29
43 Sarissa De Vries NED 02:10:55 00:19:57 00:00:26 01:05:07 00:00:28 00:44:55
44 Svetlana Ushakova RUS 02:11:43 00:20:21 00:00:30 01:05:33 00:00:32 00:44:44
DNF Maria Czesnik POL 00:00:00 00:20:18 00:00:32 01:05:35 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Margit Vanek HUN 00:00:00 00:19:27 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00