2004 Madeira ITU Triathlon World Championships : May 09 2009 : 50-54 Female AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lynne Pattle NZL 02:36:19 00:28:10 00:03:27 01:24:11 00:02:01 00:38:31
2 Cheryl Mcginnis USA 02:36:20 00:30:19 00:03:57 01:23:02 00:02:16 00:36:48
3 Marilyn Benkelman USA 02:38:23 00:26:59 00:03:54 01:20:41 00:02:33 00:44:17
4 Karen Mckeachie USA 02:39:40 00:25:42 00:03:29 01:27:08 00:02:09 00:41:14
5 Margarita Riera ESP 02:41:25 00:25:38 00:03:28 01:29:34 00:02:07 00:40:39
6 Diane Sharp USA 02:47:26 00:27:49 00:05:07 01:30:42 00:02:47 00:41:02
7 Barb Rankin CAN 02:49:26 00:27:30 00:04:13 01:37:14 00:02:40 00:37:49
8 Rita Krombach LUX 02:50:09 00:28:42 00:05:27 01:26:51 00:03:44 00:45:27
9 Sandra Jemson GBR 02:53:26 00:30:14 00:04:35 01:32:19 00:02:44 00:43:35
10 Linda Mirabella USA 02:55:04 00:32:15 00:04:13 01:35:10 00:02:47 00:40:39
11 Ann Bondy NZL 02:55:07 00:34:37 00:03:48 01:29:38 00:02:27 00:44:39
12 Wendy Read GBR 02:57:09 00:29:55 00:04:49 01:40:05 00:02:31 00:39:52
13 Sue Macrowan GBR 02:58:22 00:23:58 00:05:17 01:36:26 00:02:47 00:49:55
14 Kris Skiles USA 03:00:33 00:27:10 00:05:03 01:35:15 00:03:13 00:49:53
15 Michelle Von Beckmann CAN 03:01:12 00:32:23 00:05:11 01:36:48 00:02:49 00:44:02
16 Helen Freer AUS 03:02:44 00:29:43 00:03:55 01:41:13 00:02:27 00:45:27
17 Christine Glew GBR 03:02:55 00:34:10 00:04:18 01:36:58 00:02:49 00:44:43
18 Hella Versfeld CAN 03:03:41 00:24:19 00:05:49 01:39:08 00:03:54 00:50:32
19 Edie Heidem USA 03:04:15 00:31:45 00:05:01 01:39:57 00:03:01 00:44:32
20 Pamela Fralick CAN 03:04:59 00:32:08 00:04:26 01:39:32 00:03:08 00:45:46
21 Linda Malcolm GBR 03:06:55 00:25:36 00:04:24 01:44:59 00:02:37 00:49:21
22 Chrissy Milton GBR 03:07:03 00:31:10 00:04:00 01:43:24 00:02:23 00:46:09
23 Mary Wright USA 03:07:30 00:31:21 00:05:02 01:39:07 00:02:38 00:49:25
24 Lynda Chase GBR 03:09:53 00:33:47 00:04:26 01:42:47 00:03:02 00:45:51
25 Jeanine Hartnett USA 03:11:16 00:32:58 00:04:14 01:40:40 00:03:28 00:49:58
26 Rani Sinniah GBR 03:12:21 00:34:14 00:04:18 01:47:26 00:02:44 00:43:38
27 Marisa Meredith ESP 03:14:23 00:32:42 00:04:41 01:48:54 00:03:13 00:44:54
28 Heather Hollister GBR 03:14:45 00:34:34 00:05:01 01:46:49 00:02:43 00:45:38
29 Fayleyne Preston AUS 03:16:26 00:32:02 00:04:30 01:44:40 00:03:04 00:52:12
30 Ann Tooke-kirby GBR 03:23:48 00:34:20 00:05:03 01:57:01 00:02:40 00:44:45
31 Joanna Dipple GBR 03:23:59 00:32:39 00:04:32 01:52:06 00:02:37 00:52:07
32 Liz Campbell CAN 03:29:14 00:32:46 00:06:40 02:01:40 00:02:58 00:45:10
33 Evelyn Vance USA 03:35:01 00:31:48 00:05:40 01:58:58 00:03:30 00:55:09
34 Ann Marie Lane CAN 03:39:51 00:33:42 00:05:45 02:04:58 00:03:25 00:52:02
35 Anne Cunningham AUS 03:45:35 00:41:19 00:05:55 02:15:14 00:03:19 00:39:49
36 Rosemarie Jones GBR 03:53:11 00:30:06 00:05:20 02:10:11 00:03:41 01:03:54
37 Sue Hudson GBR 03:54:05 00:35:18 00:04:53 02:15:08 00:03:08 00:55:38
38 Diane Walford GBR 04:02:40 00:49:58 00:07:00 02:08:32 00:04:37 00:52:35
39 Sandra Main GBR 04:34:14 00:51:02 00:09:05 02:35:27 00:02:57 00:55:46
DNF Deborah Shapira AUS 00:00:00 00:37:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00