Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Holger Lüning 1965 GER 347 00:23:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:55 00:01:04 00:09:12
2 Andrea Lovato 1965 ITA 322 00:23:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:34 00:01:07 00:09:07
3 Gordon Crawford 1964 GBR 344 00:23:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:09 00:01:06 00:08:37
4 Andrea Fiore 1965 ITA 321 00:24:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:40 00:01:16 00:09:15
5 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 335 00:24:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:24 00:01:14 00:08:35
6 István Sáthy 1962 HUN 318 00:24:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:32 00:01:27 00:09:33
7 John Stekelenburg 1962 AUS 334 00:24:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:20 00:01:18 00:09:02
8 Campbell Dawson 1962 AUS 330 00:24:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:56 00:01:13 00:08:45
9 Carlos Dolabella 1961 BRA 336 00:25:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:21 00:01:30 00:09:45
10 Lóránt Bálint 1963 HUN 315 00:26:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:24 00:01:26 00:10:15
11 Eugenio Perez De Rojas 1962 ESP 341 00:26:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:55 00:01:13 00:09:16
12 Geoffrey Armstrong 1963 GBR 342 00:26:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:09 00:01:16 00:09:13
13 Ken Kirk AUS 331 00:27:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:58 00:01:23 00:09:51
14 Stephen Colpitts 1965 NZL 325 00:27:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:00 00:01:16 00:09:39
15 Juan Carlos Garcia Flores 1963 ESP 340 00:28:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:09 00:01:39 00:10:25
16 Fredric Langlois 1965 MON 324 00:28:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:03 00:01:15 00:09:20
17 Mark Barnard 1964 GBR 343 00:28:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:43 00:01:33 00:11:30
18 Geoff Breese 1964 AUS 328 00:28:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:00 00:01:37 00:09:13
19 Drasko Petrovic 1965 SRB 326 00:28:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:17 00:02:38 00:09:58
20 Romero Maia 1965 BRA 338 00:29:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:34 00:01:39 00:11:05
21 Philip Cullen 1961 IRL 319 00:29:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:26 00:01:27 00:10:34
22 Bubba Gillis 1963 USA 327 00:29:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:22 00:01:36 00:10:40
23 Barry De Jong 1961 AUS 348 00:29:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:30 00:01:46 00:11:26
24 Paul Burnham 1964 AUS 329 00:30:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:59 00:01:41 00:10:36
25 Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 323 00:30:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:08 00:01:28 00:10:41
26 Matthew Quin 1965 AUS 332 00:30:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:02:01 00:09:39
27 Babatunde Bukunola 1962 CHN 339 00:30:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:16 00:01:15 00:09:20
28 Hermann Knab GER 346 00:31:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:57 00:01:29 00:12:17
29 Paul Thornbury 1963 IRL 320 00:34:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:55 00:01:07 00:11:13
30 Paul Smith 1962 AUS 333 00:36:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:54 00:01:45 00:10:36
31 Paulo Roberto Innocencio 1963 BRA 337 00:37:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:31 00:01:46 00:14:05
Program notes:

Race format was 2 segments race: Swim+Run